1. Round
31/08/2005 18:30 CD Castellón - UE Lleida 0:2
19:45 Racing Ferrol - Sporting Gijón 2:0
20:00 Levante UD - SD Eibar 0:1
20:00 Hércules CF - Gimnàstic 0:1
20:00 Albacete - Polideportivo Ejido 2:1
20:30 Real Murcia - CD Tenerife 1:0 aet
20:30 Lorca Deportiva - Ciudad de Murcia 1:2
20:30 Recreativo Huelva - Elche CF 3:2
20:30 Xerez CD - Real Valladolid 4:2 pso
21:00 UD Almería - CD Numancia 1:3 pso
2. Round
14/09/2005 19:00 CD Baza - Ciudad de Murcia 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Córdoba CF - Gimnàstic 0:3
15/09/2005 18:15 SD Lemona - UE Lleida 0:2
19:00 CE L'Hospitalet - Pontevedra CF 2:0
19:30 RSD Alcalá - Xerez CD 2:4
19:30 SD Tenisca - Real Murcia 3:2 pso
19:30 UD Almansa - UD Las Palmas 1:2 aet
19:30 Club Portugalete - Real Unión 0:1
19:30 Burgos CF - UD Salamanca 3:1
20:00 Mérida UD - Albacete 2:3
20:00 CD Alcoyano - Racing Ferrol 3:0
20:00 Águilas CF - CD Numancia 2:4 pso
20:00 Alicante CF - Recreativo Huelva 2:0 aet
20:00 Rayo Vallecano - Real Oviedo 1:0
20:00 Terrassa CF - Logroñés CF 2:3
20:00 Zamora CF - Villajoyosa CF 1:0
20:30 AD Ceuta - SD Eibar 0:1 aet
3. Round
19/10/2005 19:30 SD Eibar - CD Alavés 1:0 (1:0)
20/10/2005 19:00 CD Alcoyano - RCD Mallorca 4:1 (2:0)
19:00 CE L'Hospitalet - Gimnàstic 4:3 (0:2)
19:30 Real Unión - Athletic Bilbao 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 Burgos CF - Racing Santander 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Logroñés CF - UE Lleida 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 Zamora CF - Real Sociedad 2:0 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:00 Albacete - Cádiz CF 1:3 (1:1, 1:1) aet
20:00 CD Baza - Málaga CF 4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:00 Xerez CD - CD Numancia 3:2 (1:1)
20:30 SD Tenisca - Celta Vigo 1:3 (1:2)
21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Getafe CF 1:2 (0:2)
21:00 Alicante CF - Real Zaragoza 5:6 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
21:00 UD Las Palmas - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
4. Round
09/11/2005 19:30 UE Lleida - Getafe CF 2:4 (2:1, 2:2) aet
19:45 CE L'Hospitalet - Athletic Bilbao 1:3 (1:0)
19:45 Burgos CF - Cádiz CF 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 CD Baza - Celta Vigo 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 Zamora CF - SD Eibar 4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
30/11/2005 20:00 Xerez CD - Real Zaragoza 6:7 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
20:45 CD Alcoyano - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
Round of 16
03/01/2006 19:30 Zamora CF - FC Barcelona 1:3 (1:1)
21:00 Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
04/01/2006 19:00 Celta Vigo - Real Betis 1:1 (1:0)
19:00 Deportivo La Coruña - CA Osasuna 3:0 (2:0)
19:00 Cádiz CF - Sevilla FC 3:2 (2:0)
20:45 Villarreal CF - Valencia CF 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Getafe CF - Espanyol Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
11/01/2006 20:00 Atlético Madrid - Real Zaragoza 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Real Betis - Celta Vigo 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 CA Osasuna - Deportivo La Coruña 2:1 (0:0)
19:00 Sevilla FC - Cádiz CF 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 FC Barcelona - Zamora CF 6:0 (4:0)
20:45 Valencia CF - Villarreal CF 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Espanyol Barcelona - Getafe CF 3:3 (1:2)
12/01/2006 20:00 Real Madrid - Athletic Bilbao 4:0 (1:0)
18/01/2006 19:00 Real Zaragoza - Atlético Madrid 2:2 (2:1)
Quarter-finals
18/01/2006 19:00 Cádiz CF - Espanyol Barcelona 0:2 (0:0)
20:30 Real Betis - Real Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
19/01/2006 21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Valencia CF 1:0 (0:0)
26/01/2006 20:00 Real Zaragoza - FC Barcelona 4:2 (3:1)
25/01/2006 19:00 Espanyol Barcelona - Cádiz CF 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 Real Madrid - Real Betis 1:0 (1:0)
01/02/2006 21:00 Valencia CF - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (1:0)
21:00 FC Barcelona - Real Zaragoza 2:1 (1:0)
Semi-finals
08/02/2006 20:00 Real Zaragoza - Real Madrid 6:1 (3:1)
09/02/2006 20:00 Espanyol Barcelona - Deportivo La Coruña 2:1 (0:1)
14/02/2006 20:00 Real Madrid - Real Zaragoza 4:0 (3:0)
15/03/2006 20:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Espanyol Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
Final
12/04/2006 20:30 Espanyol Barcelona - Real Zaragoza 4:1 (2:1)