1st(1st leg) Volcan Club de Moroni - African Stars 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) African Stars - Volcan Club de Moroni 2:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 12:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 17:00 Winner: African Stars
1st(1st leg) SCAF Tocages - Stade Malien 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Stade Malien - SCAF Tocages 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 19:00 Winner: Stade Malien
1st(1st leg) AS Ali Sabieh - Jimma Aba Jifar 1:3 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Jimma Aba Jifar - AS Ali Sabieh 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Jimma Aba Jifar
1st(1st leg) ASF Bobo - Coton Sport Garoua 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Coton Sport Garoua - ASF Bobo 5:3 (2:0, 3:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 15:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 14:30 Winner: Coton Sport Garoua
1st(1st leg) AS SONIDEP - ZESCO United 1:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) ZESCO United - AS SONIDEP 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 15:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 13:00 Winner: ZESCO United
1st(1st leg) CS Constantine - GAMTEL FC 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) GAMTEL FC - CS Constantine 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 16:00 Winner: CS Constantine
1st(1st leg) Al Nasr Benghazi - Al-Hilal Juba 5:1 (3:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Al-Hilal Juba - Al Nasr Benghazi 2:4 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Al Nasr Benghazi
1st(1st leg) JS Saoura - SC Gagnoa 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) SC Gagnoa - JS Saoura 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 16:45 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 16:00 Winner: JS Saoura
1st(1st leg) ASC Diaraf - US Koroki 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) US Koroki - ASC Diaraf 2:4 (0:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 16:00 Winner: ASC Diaraf
1st(1st leg) Al-Hilal Omdurman - JKU FC 4:0 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) JKU FC - Al-Hilal Omdurman 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Al-Hilal Omdurman
1st(1st leg) Township Rollers FC - Bantu Mafeteng 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Bantu Mafeteng - Township Rollers FC 4:2 (1:1, 1:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 16:00 Winner: Bantu Mafeteng
1st(1st leg) Ittihad Tanger - Tout-puissant Elect Sports 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Tout-puissant Elect Sports - Ittihad Tanger 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 27/11/2018 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 14:00 Winner: Ittihad Tanger
1st(1st leg) CNaPS Sports - FC Platinum 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Platinum - CNaPS Sports 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 11:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 13:00 Winner: FC Platinum
1st(1st leg) Le Messager Ngozi - Ismaily 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Ismaily - Le Messager Ngozi 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 15:00 Winner: Ismaily
1st(1st leg) UD Songo - Nkana FC 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Nkana FC - UD Songo 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Nkana FC
1st(1st leg) Simba SC - Mbabane Swallows 4:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Mbabane Swallows - Simba SC 0:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 13:30 Winner: Simba SC
1st(1st leg) APR FC - Club Africain 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Club Africain - APR FC 3:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 17:00 Winner: Club Africain
1st(1st leg) Leones Vegetarianos - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Mamelodi Sundowns - Leones Vegetarianos 5:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 17:30 Winner: Mamelodi Sundowns
1st(1st leg) UMS de Loum - Lobi Stars 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lobi Stars - UMS de Loum 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 15:00 Winner: Lobi Stars
1st(1st leg) CD 1º de Agosto - AS Otôho 4:2 (2:2)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Otôho - CD 1º de Agosto 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 14:30 Winner: AS Otôho
1st(1st leg) Gor Mahia FC - Big Bullets 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Big Bullets - Gor Mahia FC 3:4 (0:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 12:30 Winner: Gor Mahia FC
1st(1st leg) ASEC Mimosas - Mangasport Moanda 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Mangasport Moanda - ASEC Mimosas 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 14:30 Winner: ASEC Mimosas
1st(1st leg) FC Nouadhibou - Al Ahly Benghazi 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Al Ahly Benghazi - FC Nouadhibou 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 15:00 Winner: Al Ahly Benghazi
1st(1st leg) Horoya AC - Barrack Young Controllers 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Barrack Young Controllers - Horoya AC 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2018 16:00 Winner: Horoya AC
1st(1st leg) Orlando Pirates - Light Stars FC 5:1 (3:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Light Stars FC - Orlando Pirates 1:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 12:00 Winner: Orlando Pirates
1st(1st leg) Al-Merrikh SC - Vipers SC 2:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vipers SC - Al-Merrikh SC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2018 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Vipers SC