Group A
08/04/2022 18:15 FC Istiklol - Al Rayyan 2:3 (1:2)
21:15 Al Hilal - Sharjah FC 2:1 (1:1)
11/04/2022 18:15 Al Hilal - Al Rayyan 3:0 (1:0)
21:15 Sharjah FC - FC Istiklol 2:1 (0:1)
15/04/2022 18:15 Sharjah FC - Al Rayyan 1:1 (1:0)
21:15 Al Hilal - FC Istiklol 1:0 (0:0)
19/04/2022 18:15 Al Rayyan - Sharjah FC 3:1 (2:1)
21:15 Al Hilal - FC Istiklol 3:0 (2:0)
23/04/2022 18:15 Al Rayyan - FC Istiklol 1:0 (0:0)
21:15 Al Hilal - Sharjah FC 2:2 (0:2)
27/04/2022 21:15 FC Istiklol - Sharjah FC 2:0 (1:0)
21:15 Al Hilal - Al Rayyan 0:2 (0:2)
Group B
08/04/2022 18:15 Al Shabab - Mumbai City FC 3:0 (1:0)
21:15 Al Jazira Club - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:2 (1:1)
11/04/2022 18:15 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Mumbai City FC 1:2 (0:0)
21:15 Al Shabab - Al Jazira Club 3:0 (2:0)
14/04/2022 18:15 Al Jazira Club - Mumbai City FC 1:0 (1:0)
21:15 Al Shabab - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:1 (0:0)
18/04/2022 18:15 Mumbai City FC - Al Jazira Club 0:0 (0:0)
21:15 Al Shabab - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 3:0 (2:0)
22/04/2022 18:15 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Jazira Club 3:2 (1:0)
21:15 Al Shabab - Mumbai City FC 6:0 (2:0)
26/04/2022 21:15 Mumbai City FC - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:0 (1:0)
21:15 Al Shabab - Al Jazira Club 2:0 (0:0)
Group C
07/04/2022 18:15 Foolad FC - Al Gharafa 0:0 (0:0)
21:15 Ahal FK - Shabab Al Ahli Club 1:1 (0:0)
10/04/2022 18:15 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Foolad FC 1:1 (0:0)
21:15 Al Gharafa - Ahal FK 2:0 (0:0)
14/04/2022 18:15 Foolad FC - Ahal FK 1:0 (0:0)
21:15 Al Gharafa - Shabab Al Ahli Club 1:1 (1:0)
18/04/2022 18:15 Ahal FK - Foolad FC 0:1 (0:1)
21:15 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Gharafa 8:2 (3:1)
22/04/2022 18:15 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Ahal FK 2:1 (2:0)
21:15 Al Gharafa - Foolad FC 0:1 (0:1)
26/04/2022 21:15 Ahal FK - Al Gharafa 4:2 (2:1)
21:15 Foolad FC - Shabab Al Ahli Club 1:1 (0:0)
Group D
07/04/2022 18:15 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Sepahan FC 1:3 (1:0)
21:15 Al Taawoun - Al Duhail SC 2:1 (1:1)
10/04/2022 18:15 Sepahan FC - Al Duhail SC 0:1 (0:0)
21:15 Al Taawoun - Pakhtakor Tashkent 0:1 (0:0)
14/04/2022 18:15 Al Duhail SC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 3:2 (0:1)
21:15 Al Taawoun - Sepahan FC 3:0 (1:0)
18/04/2022 18:15 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Duhail SC 0:3 (0:2)
21:15 Al Taawoun - Sepahan FC 1:1 (0:0)
22/04/2022 18:15 Sepahan FC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:1 (0:0)
21:15 Al Taawoun - Al Duhail SC 3:4 (3:1)
26/04/2022 18:15 Al Duhail SC - Sepahan FC 5:2 (3:1)
21:15 Al Taawoun - Pakhtakor Tashkent 4:5 (1:3)
Group E
08/04/2022 18:15 Al Sadd - Nasaf Qarshi 1:1 (0:1)
21:15 Al Faisaly - Al Wehdat 1:1 (1:0)
11/04/2022 18:15 Nasaf Qarshi - Al Wehdat 2:0 (0:0)
21:15 Al Faisaly - Al Sadd 2:1 (1:1)
15/04/2022 18:15 Al Sadd - Al Wehdat 5:2 (1:2)
21:15 Al Faisaly - Nasaf Qarshi 1:0 (1:0)
19/04/2022 18:15 Al Wehdat - Al Sadd 3:1 (0:0)
21:15 Al Faisaly - Nasaf Qarshi 0:0 (0:0)
23/04/2022 18:15 Nasaf Qarshi - Al Sadd 3:1 (0:0)
21:15 Al Faisaly - Al Wehdat 1:1 (0:0)
27/04/2022 18:15 Al Wehdat - Nasaf Qarshi 2:2 (1:1)
21:15 Al Faisaly - Al Sadd 0:1 (0:1)
Group F
15/04/2022 12:00 Shandong Taishan - Daegu FC 0:7 (0:3)
15:00 Lion City Sailors - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:4 (1:3)
18/04/2022 12:00 Daegu FC - Lion City Sailors 0:3 (0:1)
15:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Shandong Taishan 5:0 (2:0)
21/04/2022 12:00 Shandong Taishan - Lion City Sailors 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Daegu FC - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:0 (0:0)
24/04/2022 12:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Daegu FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Lion City Sailors - Shandong Taishan 3:2 (1:0)
27/04/2022 12:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Lion City Sailors 6:0 (2:0)
15:00 Daegu FC - Shandong Taishan 4:0 (2:0)
30/04/2022 12:00 Lion City Sailors - Daegu FC 1:2 (1:0)
12:00 Shandong Taishan - Urawa Red Diamonds 0:5 (0:3)
Group G
15/04/2022 12:00 BG Pathum United - Melbourne City FC 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 United City FC - Jeonnam Dragons 0:1 (0:0)
18/04/2022 12:00 BG Pathum United - Jeonnam Dragons 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Melbourne City FC - United City FC 3:0 (1:0)
21/04/2022 12:00 BG Pathum United - United City FC 5:0 (1:0)
15:00 Melbourne City FC - Jeonnam Dragons 2:1 (2:1)
24/04/2022 12:00 Jeonnam Dragons - Melbourne City FC 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 BG Pathum United - United City FC 3:1 (3:0)
27/04/2022 12:00 BG Pathum United - Melbourne City FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Jeonnam Dragons - United City FC 2:0 (0:0)
30/04/2022 12:00 BG Pathum United - Jeonnam Dragons 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 United City FC - Melbourne City FC 0:3 (0:1)
Group H
16/04/2022 12:00 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai - Yokohama F. Marinos 1:2 (1:2)
15:00 Jeonbuk FC - Sydney FC 0:0 (0:0)
19/04/2022 12:00 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai - Sydney FC 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Yokohama F. Marinos - Jeonbuk FC 0:1 (0:1)
22/04/2022 12:00 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai - Jeonbuk FC 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Sydney FC - Yokohama F. Marinos 0:1 (0:0)
25/04/2022 12:00 Yokohama F. Marinos - Sydney FC 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai - Jeonbuk FC 1:1 (0:1)
28/04/2022 12:00 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai - Yokohama F. Marinos 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Sydney FC - Jeonbuk FC 2:3 (1:0)
01/05/2022 12:00 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai - Sydney FC 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Jeonbuk FC - Yokohama F. Marinos 1:1 (1:1)
Group I
15/04/2022 10:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Ulsan Hyundai 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Guangzhou FC 5:0 (3:0)
18/04/2022 10:00 Guangzhou FC - Kawasaki Frontale 0:8 (0:5)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Ulsan Hyundai 2:1 (1:0)
21/04/2022 10:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Guangzhou FC 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Kawasaki Frontale 0:0 (0:0)
24/04/2022 10:00 Guangzhou FC - Ulsan Hyundai 0:5 (0:1)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Kawasaki Frontale 0:5 (0:3)
27/04/2022 10:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Kawasaki Frontale 3:2 (2:1)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Guangzhou FC 2:0 (1:0)
30/04/2022 10:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Ulsan Hyundai 2:1 (1:1)
10:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Guangzhou FC 1:0 (1:0)
Group J
16/04/2022 Shanghai Port FC - Vissel Kobe dnp
12:00 Chiangrai United - Kitchee SC 0:1 (0:1)
19/04/2022 Chiangrai United - Shanghai Port FC dnp
12:00 Vissel Kobe - Kitchee SC 2:1 (1:0)
22/04/2022 Shanghai Port FC - Kitchee SC dnp
15:00 Chiangrai United - Vissel Kobe 0:6 (0:4)
25/04/2022 Kitchee SC - Shanghai Port FC dnp
15:00 Chiangrai United - Vissel Kobe 0:0 (0:0)
28/04/2022 Vissel Kobe - Shanghai Port FC dnp
15:00 Chiangrai United - Kitchee SC 2:3 (1:0)
01/05/2022 Chiangrai United - Shanghai Port FC dnp
12:00 Kitchee SC - Vissel Kobe 2:2 (1:1)
Round of 16
18/08/2022 Daegu FC - Jeonbuk FC -:-
BG Pathum United - Kitchee SC -:-
Vissel Kobe - Yokohama F. Marinos -:-
19/08/2022 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
03/02/2023 Al Hilal - Shabab Al Ahli Club -:-
Al Shabab - Nasaf Qarshi -:-
Al Duhail SC - Al Rayyan -:-
Al Faisaly - Foolad FC -:-
Quarter-finals
22/08/2022 N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
07/02/2023 N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
Semi-finals
25/08/2022 N.N. - N.N. -:-
10/02/2023 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Final
19/02/2023 N.N. - N.N. -:-
26/02/2023 N.N. - N.N. -:-