1. Round
07/10/2003 19:00 Alicante CF - Villarreal CF 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 SD Compostela - Deportivo La Coruña 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 UD SS Reyes - Real Madrid 0:3 (0:1)
20:20 UDA Gramenet - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Gimnástica Torrelavega - Athletic Bilbao 2:1 (0:1)
08/10/2003 19:00 Terrassa CF - Levante UD 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 Pontevedra CF - Celta Vigo 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:30 Real Oviedo - Real Sociedad 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 Barakaldo CF - Racing Santander 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 CD Numancia - Ciudad de Murcia 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 Real Unión - CA Osasuna 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Racing Ferrol - CD Alavés 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 Getafe CF - CD Leganés 1:2 (1:1)
19:45 Sporting Gijón - SD Eibar 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 UD Salamanca - Rayo Vallecano 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Zamora CF - Real Valladolid 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 CD Mirandés - Real Zaragoza 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 CP Cacereño - Xerez CD 1:2 (0:1)
20:00 UB Conquense - Atlético Madrid 2:3 (1:3)
20:00 CD Badajoz - Real Betis 1:4 (0:2)
20:00 Recreativo Huelva - UD Almería 2:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 Lorca Deportiva - Real Murcia 1:2 (0:1)
20:30 CE Sabadell - RCD Mallorca 2:4 (0:2)
20:30 AD Ceuta - Málaga CF 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:30 Elche CF - Espanyol Barcelona 2:3 (0:0)
21:00 UD Vecindario - Algeciras CF 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
21:00 UD Lanzarote - Polideportivo Ejido 4:2 (2:2)
21:00 UD Las Palmas - Córdoba CF 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
21:30 CD Tenerife - Cádiz CF 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
09/10/2003 20:00 Cerro Reyes - Sevilla FC 1:7 (0:3)
20:00 CD Leonesa - Albacete 1:0 (1:0)
22/10/2003 19:00 CD Castellón - Valencia CF 1:3 (1:0)
2. Round
16/12/2003 19:00 CD Alavés - Real Sociedad 2:1 (0:1)
19:00 Celta Vigo - Espanyol Barcelona 3:1 (1:0)
20:30 CD Leonesa - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Algeciras CF - Villarreal CF 0:1 (0:1)
17/12/2003 18:30 Levante UD - RCD Mallorca 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Córdoba CF - Real Betis 1:3 (1:1)
19:00 Xerez CD - Málaga CF 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 UD Salamanca - Real Zaragoza 2:3 (0:2, 2:2) aet
19:15 Gimnástica Torrelavega - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 SD Eibar - Racing Santander 3:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 Ciudad de Murcia - FC Barcelona 0:4 (0:1)
20:30 UD Almería - Real Valladolid 1:3 (0:0)
20:30 Cádiz CF - CA Osasuna 1:2 (1:0)
20:30 Valencia CF - Real Murcia 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 UD Lanzarote - Sevilla FC 0:1 (0:1)
18/12/2003 20:00 CD Leganés - Real Madrid 3:4 (2:2, 3:3) aet
Round of 16
06/01/2004 19:00 Atlético Madrid - Deportivo La Coruña 0:0 (0:0)
07/01/2004 19:00 Málaga CF - Celta Vigo 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Real Zaragoza - Real Betis 3:1 (0:0)
19:00 CD Alavés - Real Valladolid 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 SD Eibar - Real Madrid 1:1 (1:1)
20:30 Valencia CF - CA Osasuna 2:2 (1:0)
08/01/2004 19:00 Villarreal CF - Sevilla FC 1:3 (1:0)
20:00 Levante UD - FC Barcelona 1:0 (1:0)
13/01/2004 19:30 Real Madrid - SD Eibar 2:0 (0:0)
14/01/2004 19:00 Celta Vigo - Málaga CF 2:2 (0:1)
19:00 Real Betis - Real Zaragoza 1:1 (1:0)
19:00 Real Valladolid - CD Alavés 1:1 (1:0)
20:30 CA Osasuna - Valencia CF 0:2 (0:1)
20:30 FC Barcelona - Levante UD 3:1 (2:0)
15/01/2004 20:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Atlético Madrid 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 Sevilla FC - Villarreal CF 0:2 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
21/01/2004 19:00 Sevilla FC - Atlético Madrid 4:0 (3:0)
20:30 Real Madrid - Valencia CF 3:0 (1:0)
22/01/2004 19:00 CD Alavés - Celta Vigo 4:2 (2:1)
20:30 FC Barcelona - Real Zaragoza 0:1 (0:0)
28/01/2004 19:00 Atlético Madrid - Sevilla FC 1:2 (1:0)
19:00 Celta Vigo - CD Alavés 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Valencia CF - Real Madrid 1:2 (0:1)
29/01/2004 20:00 Real Zaragoza - FC Barcelona 1:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals
04/02/2004 20:00 Real Madrid - Sevilla FC 2:0 (0:0)
05/02/2004 20:00 CD Alavés - Real Zaragoza 1:1 (1:0)
11/02/2004 20:00 Sevilla FC - Real Madrid 1:0 (1:0)
12/02/2004 20:00 Real Zaragoza - CD Alavés 0:0 (0:0)
Final
17/03/2004 20:00 Real Madrid - Real Zaragoza 2:3 (1:2, 2:2) aet