1. Round
31/08/2016 17:00 Caudal Deportivo - Burgos CF 2:1 (0:1)
17:00 Andorra CF - Hércules CF 0:5 (0:1)
18:00 CA Cirbonero - SD Ponferradina 6:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:00 CD Boiro - CD Guijuelo 1:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3) aet
19:00 Sestao River - UD Villa Santa Brígida 4:2 (0:1)
19:00 SD Amorebieta - UD Socuéllamos 2:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
19:00 Atlético Saguntino - SD Formentera 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:30 SD Laredo - CD Leonesa 2:3 (0:1, 2:2) aet
19:30 CD Calahorra - UD Logroñés 3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 Lleida Esportiu - AE Prat 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Barakaldo CF - SD Zamudio 4:0 (3:0)
19:45 Lorca Deportiva - Lorca FC 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
19:45 UE Cornellà - UD SS Reyes 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
20:00 Racing Ferrol - Zamora CF 3:2 (1:1)
20:00 Albacete - Real Unión 2:1 (2:0)
20:00 Extremadura UD - Atlético Mancha Real 5:0 (2:0)
20:30 CD Toledo - UB Conquense 2:0 (0:0)
20:30 Atlético Sanluqueño CF - Real Murcia 1:0 (0:0)
2. Round
06/09/2016 18:00 CD Mirandés - Elche CF 3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
19:00 CD Lugo - CD Tenerife 1:2 (1:1)
21:00 UD Almería - Rayo Vallecano 0:2 (0:0)
07/09/2016 16:00 CD Tudelano - Atlético Sanluqueño CF 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Albacete - Arenas de Getxo 2:0 (0:0)
16:45 Caudal Deportivo - Lleida Esportiu 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Gimnàstic - CD Numancia 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) aet
18:30 SD Formentera - Lorca FC 9:8 (0:2, 2:2, 2:2) pso
19:00 Cádiz CF - Levante UD 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
19:15 CD Guijuelo - Sestao River 1:0 (1:0)
19:30 Racing Santander - UE Llagostera 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 CD Toledo - CD Alcoyano 4:0 (0:0)
19:30 Barakaldo CF - SD Amorebieta 2:3 (2:0, 3:3, 3:3) pso
19:30 Racing Ferrol - CA Cirbonero 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:30 CD Leonesa - CD Calahorra 3:1 (2:1)
19:45 UE Cornellà - Extremadura UD 3:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
20:30 FC Cartagena - Hércules CF 5:6 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
21:00 RCD Mallorca - CF Reus Deportiu 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
21:00 Real Zaragoza - Real Valladolid 1:2 (0:2)
08/09/2016 18:00 SD Huesca - Girona FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 UCAM Murcia CF - Real Oviedo 4:3 (2:1, 3:3) aet
21:00 AD Alcorcón - Getafe CF 1:0 (1:0)
3. Round
11/10/2016 20:00 Elche CF - AD Alcorcón 0:1 (0:0)
12/10/2016 11:00 RCD Mallorca - UCAM Murcia CF 1:2 (0:1)
11:00 CD Tudelano - SD Formentera 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
16:00 Rayo Vallecano - Gimnàstic 4:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
16:00 CA Cirbonero - CD Guijuelo 1:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
17:00 Racing Santander - SD Amorebieta 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 CD Leonesa - Albacete 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
17:00 Hércules CF - UE Cornellà 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Cádiz CF - Córdoba CF 1:2 (1:2)
18:00 CD Toledo - Caudal Deportivo 4:1 (1:1)
20:00 Real Valladolid - CD Tenerife 3:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
4. Round
26/10/2016 20:00 CD Leonesa - Real Madrid 1:7 (0:2)
29/11/2016 19:00 CD Leganés - Valencia CF 1:3 (0:2)
20:00 AD Alcorcón - Espanyol Barcelona 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 Sporting Gijón - SD Eibar 1:2 (0:1)
21:00 Real Betis - Deportivo La Coruña 1:0 (1:0)
30/11/2016 18:00 CD Toledo - Villarreal CF 0:3 (0:2)
18:00 SD Formentera - Sevilla FC 1:5 (1:4)
20:00 CD Guijuelo - Atlético Madrid 0:6 (0:2)
20:00 UCAM Murcia CF - Celta Vigo 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Córdoba CF - Málaga CF 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Granada CF - CA Osasuna 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Hércules CF - FC Barcelona 1:1 (0:0)
01/12/2016 19:00 Real Valladolid - Real Sociedad 1:3 (1:1)
20:00 SD Huesca - UD Las Palmas 2:2 (0:1)
20:00 Gimnàstic - CD Alavés 0:3 (0:1)
21:00 Racing Santander - Athletic Bilbao 1:2 (1:2)
30/11/2016 18:00 Real Madrid - CD Leonesa 6:1 (3:1)
20/12/2016 18:00 Villarreal CF - CD Toledo 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 Real Sociedad - Real Valladolid 1:1 (1:1)
20:00 Atlético Madrid - CD Guijuelo 4:1 (4:0)
20:00 Málaga CF - Córdoba CF 3:4 (2:2)
20:00 UD Las Palmas - SD Huesca 2:1 (1:0)
21/12/2016 18:00 Sevilla FC - SD Formentera 9:1 (6:0)
18:00 SD Eibar - Sporting Gijón 3:1 (2:0)
20:00 CA Osasuna - Granada CF 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Valencia CF - CD Leganés 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Real Betis 3:1 (1:0)
21:00 FC Barcelona - Hércules CF 7:0 (2:0)
22/12/2016 19:00 Celta Vigo - UCAM Murcia CF 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 CD Alavés - Gimnàstic 3:0 (3:0)
20:00 Athletic Bilbao - Racing Santander 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Espanyol Barcelona - AD Alcorcón 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Round of 16
03/01/2017 18:00 Valencia CF - Celta Vigo 1:4 (0:3)
18:00 CA Osasuna - SD Eibar 0:3 (0:1)
20:15 UD Las Palmas - Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:1)
20:15 Deportivo La Coruña - CD Alavés 2:2 (0:2)
04/01/2017 18:00 AD Alcorcón - Córdoba CF 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Real Sociedad - Villarreal CF 3:1 (2:0)
20:15 Real Madrid - Sevilla FC 3:0 (3:0)
05/01/2017 20:15 Athletic Bilbao - FC Barcelona 2:1 (2:0)
10/01/2017 20:15 Atlético Madrid - UD Las Palmas 2:3 (0:0)
11/01/2017 18:00 Córdoba CF - AD Alcorcón 1:2 (1:0)
18:00 Villarreal CF - Real Sociedad 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 CD Alavés - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (1:0)
20:15 FC Barcelona - Athletic Bilbao 3:1 (1:0)
12/01/2017 18:00 Celta Vigo - Valencia CF 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 SD Eibar - CA Osasuna 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 Sevilla FC - Real Madrid 3:3 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
18/01/2017 18:15 AD Alcorcón - CD Alavés 0:2 (0:0)
20:15 Real Madrid - Celta Vigo 1:2 (0:0)
19/01/2017 18:15 Atlético Madrid - SD Eibar 3:0 (1:0)
20:15 Real Sociedad - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:1)
24/01/2017 18:15 CD Alavés - AD Alcorcón 0:0 (0:0)
25/01/2017 18:15 SD Eibar - Atlético Madrid 2:2 (0:0)
20:15 Celta Vigo - Real Madrid 2:2 (1:0)
26/01/2017 20:15 FC Barcelona - Real Sociedad 5:2 (1:0)
Semi-finals
01/02/2017 20:00 Atlético Madrid - FC Barcelona 1:2 (0:2)
02/02/2017 20:00 Celta Vigo - CD Alavés 0:0 (0:0)
07/02/2017 20:00 FC Barcelona - Atlético Madrid 1:1 (1:0)
08/02/2017 20:00 CD Alavés - Celta Vigo 1:0 (0:0)
Final
27/05/2017 20:30 FC Barcelona - CD Alavés 3:1 (3:1)