1st(1st leg) Coquimbo Unido - Aragua FC 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Aragua FC - Coquimbo Unido 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 04/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 18/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Coquimbo Unido
1st(1st leg) Nacional Potosí - FBC Melgar 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FBC Melgar - Nacional Potosí 4:3 (0:0, 0:2) pso
1st(1st leg): 04/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 19/02/2020 00:30 Winner: FBC Melgar
1st(1st leg) Vélez Sarsfield - Aucas 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Aucas - Vélez Sarsfield 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 05/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 19/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Vélez Sarsfield
1st(1st leg) Fluminense RJ - Unión La Calera 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Unión La Calera - Fluminense RJ 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 05/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 18/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Unión La Calera
1st(1st leg) Fénix - El Nacional 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) El Nacional - Fénix 2:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 05/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 21/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Fénix
1st(1st leg) Mineros de Guayana - Sportivo Luqueño 2:3 (2:3)
2nd (2nd leg) Sportivo Luqueño - Mineros de Guayana 2:2 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 05/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 19/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Sportivo Luqueño
1st(1st leg) Vasco da Gama - Oriente Petrolero 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Oriente Petrolero - Vasco da Gama 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 06/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 20/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Vasco da Gama
1st(1st leg) Atlético Nacional - Huracán 3:0 (3:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Huracán - Atlético Nacional 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 06/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 19/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Atlético Nacional
1st(1st leg) Blooming - Emelec 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Emelec - Blooming 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 06/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 20/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Emelec
1st(1st leg) Unión de Santa Fe - Atlético Mineiro 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Atlético Mineiro - Unión de Santa Fe 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 07/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 21/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Unión de Santa Fe
1st(1st leg) Millonarios - Always Ready 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Always Ready - Millonarios 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 07/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 20/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Millonarios
1st(1st leg) Atlético Grau - River Plate 1:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) River Plate - Atlético Grau 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 25/02/2020 22:15 Winner: River Plate
1st(1st leg) Argentinos Juniors - Sport Huancayo 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Sport Huancayo - Argentinos Juniors 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 11/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Sport Huancayo
1st(1st leg) Sol de América - Goiás 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Goiás - Sol de América 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 12/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Sol de América
1st(1st leg) Deportivo Cali - River Plate 2:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) River Plate - Deportivo Cali 1:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 12/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Deportivo Cali
1st(1st leg) Lanús - Universidad Catolica 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Universidad Catolica - Lanús 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Lanús
1st(1st leg) Huachipato - Deportivo Pasto 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Deportivo Pasto - Huachipato 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Huachipato
1st(1st leg) Bahia - BA - Club Nacional 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Club Nacional - Bahia - BA 1:3 (0:3)
1st(1st leg): 13/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Bahia - BA
1st(1st leg) Llaneros de Guanare - Liverpool 0:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Liverpool - Llaneros de Guanare 5:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 13/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 26/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Liverpool
1st(1st leg) Zamora FC - Plaza Colonia 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Plaza Colonia - Zamora FC 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 13/02/2020 22:15 2nd (2nd leg): 27/02/2020 22:15 Winner: Plaza Colonia
1st(1st leg) Cusco FC - Audax Italiano 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Audax Italiano - Cusco FC 3:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Audax Italiano
1st(1st leg) Independiente - Fortaleza 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Fortaleza - Independiente 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/02/2020 00:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/02/2020 00:30 Winner: Independiente