Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 05/07/2019 12:00 H Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 0:4 (0:3)
Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 15/01/2020 12:00 A SønderjyskE SønderjyskE 1:1 (0:0)
Week 27/01/2020 12:00 A Hobro IK Hobro IK 2:4 (0:1)
Week 31/01/2020 12:00 A SK Brann SK Brann 0:1 (0:0)
Superliga 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 14/07/2019 13:00 H FC Nordsjælland FC Nordsjælland 0:3 (0:1)
2. Round 21/07/2019 11:00 A Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF 3:0 (2:0)
3. Round 27/07/2019 16:30 H FC København FC København 0:2 (0:0)
4. Round 04/08/2019 15:00 A Brøndby IF Brøndby IF 2:1 (1:1)
5. Round 11/08/2019 15:00 H FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 0:2 (0:1)
6. Round 19/08/2019 18:00 A Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 0:2 (0:1)
7. Round 26/08/2019 18:00 H Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 0:5 (0:2)
8. Round 01/09/2019 13:00 H Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 2:1 (0:1)
9. Round 13/09/2019 18:00 A SønderjyskE SønderjyskE 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 23/09/2019 18:00 A Randers FC Randers FC 1:2 (1:2)
11. Round 30/09/2019 18:00 H Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 1:1 (1:0)
12. Round 06/10/2019 13:00 A Odense BK Odense BK 0:3 (0:2)
13. Round 20/10/2019 11:00 H Hobro IK Hobro IK 1:0 (0:0)
14. Round 27/10/2019 13:00 A Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 1:2 (1:0)
15. Round 01/11/2019 18:00 A Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 1:1 (1:1)
16. Round 09/11/2019 15:00 H Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF 2:1 (1:1)
17. Round 24/11/2019 13:00 A Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 0:4 (0:0)
18. Round 01/12/2019 13:00 H Odense BK Odense BK 2:1 (0:1)
19. Round 06/12/2019 18:00 A Hobro IK Hobro IK 0:0 (0:0)
20. Round 15/12/2019 11:00 H SønderjyskE SønderjyskE 2:1 (2:0)
21. Round 19/02/2020 17:30 A FC Nordsjælland FC Nordsjælland 0:6 (0:2)
22. Round 24/02/2020 18:00 H Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 1:2 (1:1)
23. Round 01/03/2020 11:00 H Randers FC Randers FC 1:2 (1:1)
24. Round 08/03/2020 15:00 A FC København FC København 1:0 (0:0)
25. Round 01/06/2020 15:00 A FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 1:0 (1:0)
26. Round 07/06/2020 16:00 H Brøndby IF Brøndby IF 3:2 (0:1)
Superliga 2019/2020 Abstieg
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 13/06/2020 16:00 A Hobro IK Hobro IK 1:1 (1:1)
2. Round 16/06/2020 17:00 H Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 2:2 (1:1)
3. Round 20/06/2020 12:00 H Randers FC Randers FC 0:0 (0:0)
4. Round 28/06/2020 13:00 A Randers FC Randers FC 3:0 (1:0)
5. Round 03/07/2020 18:00 A Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 2:1 (1:1)
6. Round 08/07/2020 17:00 H Hobro IK Hobro IK 3:2 (1:2)
DBU Pokalen 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 04/09/2019 17:15 A BK Union BK Union 2:0
3. Round 03/10/2019 17:30 A Thisted FC Thisted FC 2:1 (1:0)
Round of 16 06/11/2019 17:00 A Fremad Amager Fremad Amager 3:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 05/03/2020 19:00 H Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF 8:7 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Semi-finals 10/06/2020 17:00 A SønderjyskE SønderjyskE 1:2 (0:0)