Manchester United are among several leading English Premier League clubs to reject invitations from the Football League to have their academy sides play in the revamped English Football League Trophy....
Gruppe A Nord
01/09/2020 19:00 Carlisle United Carlisle United - Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
08/09/2020 19:00 Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC - Aston Villa U23 Aston Villa U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC - Carlisle United Carlisle United
06/10/2020 19:45 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town - Aston Villa U23 Aston Villa U23
10/11/2020 19:45 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town - Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Carlisle United Carlisle United - Aston Villa U23 Aston Villa U23 -:-
Gruppe B Nord
08/09/2020 19:45 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC - Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC
09/09/2020 19:45 Salford City Salford City - Manchester United U23 Manchester United U23
29/09/2020 19:45 Salford City Salford City - Morecambe FC Morecambe FC
29/09/2020 19:45 Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC - Manchester United U23 Manchester United U23
10/11/2020 19:45 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC - Manchester United U23 Manchester United U23 -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC - Salford City Salford City -:-
Gruppe C Nord
08/09/2020 19:00 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers - Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
22/09/2020 17:30 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town - Newcastle United U23 Newcastle United U23
29/09/2020 19:00 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra - Newcastle United U23 Newcastle United U23
06/10/2020 17:30 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
10/11/2020 19:00 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra - Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town -:-
17/11/2020 19:00 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers - Newcastle United U23 Newcastle United U23 -:-
Gruppe D Nord
08/09/2020 19:00 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
22/09/2020 19:00 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic - Liverpool FC U23 Liverpool FC U23
29/09/2020 19:00 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Liverpool FC U23 Liverpool FC U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic - Port Vale FC Port Vale FC
10/11/2020 19:00 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Liverpool FC U23 Liverpool FC U23 -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic -:-
Gruppe E Nord
08/09/2020 18:00 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Manchester City U23 Manchester City U23
08/09/2020 19:00 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
29/09/2020 19:00 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United - Manchester City U23 Manchester City U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Lincoln City Lincoln City
10/11/2020 19:30 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town Mansfield Town -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Manchester City U23 Manchester City U23 -:-
Gruppe F Nord
08/09/2020 19:30 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers - Bradford City Bradford City
22/09/2020 19:45 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic - Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23
06/10/2020 19:30 Bradford City Bradford City - Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23
06/10/2020 19:45 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic - Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
10/11/2020 19:00 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers - Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 -:-
10/11/2020 19:30 Bradford City Bradford City - Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic -:-
Gruppe G Nord
08/09/2020 19:00 Blackpool FC Blackpool FC - Barrow AFC Barrow AFC
08/09/2020 19:00 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley - Leeds United U23 Leeds United U23
05/10/2020 19:45 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC - Leeds United U23 Leeds United U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley - Blackpool FC Blackpool FC
10/11/2020 19:45 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC - Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Blackpool FC Blackpool FC - Leeds United U23 Leeds United U23 -:-
Gruppe H Nord
08/09/2020 17:30 Hull City Hull City - Leicester City U23 Leicester City U23
08/09/2020 19:45 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
06/10/2020 19:45 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town - Leicester City U23 Leicester City U23
10/11/2020 19:45 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town - Hull City Hull City -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Leicester City U23 Leicester City U23 -:-
17/11/2020 17:30 Hull City Hull City - Grimsby Town Grimsby Town -:-
Gruppe A Süd
08/09/2020 17:30 Southend United Southend United - West Ham United U23 West Ham United U23
08/09/2020 19:00 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC - Colchester United Colchester United
29/09/2020 19:00 Colchester United Colchester United - West Ham United U23 West Ham United U23
06/10/2020 19:45 Southend United Southend United - Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC
10/11/2020 19:30 Colchester United Colchester United - Southend United Southend United -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC - West Ham United U23 West Ham United U23 -:-
Gruppe B Süd
08/09/2020 17:30 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC - Crawley Town Crawley Town
08/09/2020 19:45 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town - Arsenal FC U23 Arsenal FC U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town - Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
13/10/2020 19:45 Crawley Town Crawley Town - Arsenal FC U23 Arsenal FC U23
10/11/2020 19:45 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC - Arsenal FC U23 Arsenal FC U23 -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Crawley Town Crawley Town - Ipswich Town Ipswich Town -:-
Gruppe C Süd
08/09/2020 19:00 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons - Northampton Town Northampton Town
22/09/2020 19:00 Stevenage FC Stevenage FC - Southampton FC U23 Southampton FC U23
06/10/2020 17:30 Stevenage FC Stevenage FC - Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
06/10/2020 19:30 Northampton Town Northampton Town - Southampton FC U23 Southampton FC U23
10/11/2020 19:30 Northampton Town Northampton Town - Stevenage FC Stevenage FC -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons - Southampton FC U23 Southampton FC U23 -:-
Gruppe D Süd
08/09/2020 19:00 Oxford United Oxford United - Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea FC U23
08/09/2020 19:45 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers - Walsall FC Walsall FC
29/09/2020 19:00 Walsall FC Walsall FC - Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea FC U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Oxford United Oxford United - Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
10/11/2020 19:45 Walsall FC Walsall FC - Oxford United Oxford United -:-
18/11/2020 19:45 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers - Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea FC U23 -:-
Gruppe E Süd
08/09/2020 17:30 Exeter City Exeter City - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
08/09/2020 19:00 Swindon Town Swindon Town - West Bromwich Albion U23 West Bromwich Albion U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - West Bromwich Albion U23 West Bromwich Albion U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Swindon Town Swindon Town - Exeter City Exeter City
10/11/2020 19:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town Swindon Town -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Exeter City Exeter City - West Bromwich Albion U23 West Bromwich Albion U23 -:-
Gruppe F Süd
08/09/2020 19:00 Newport County Newport County - Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
08/09/2020 19:45 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle - Norwich City U23 Norwich City U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Newport County Newport County - Norwich City U23 Norwich City U23
06/10/2020 19:45 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
10/11/2020 19:00 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town - Norwich City U23 Norwich City U23 -:-
10/11/2020 19:00 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle - Newport County Newport County -:-
Gruppe G Süd
01/09/2020 17:30 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon - Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
08/09/2020 19:00 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient - Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Brighton & Hove Albion U23
22/09/2020 18:00 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon - Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Brighton & Hove Albion U23
30/09/2020 19:00 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic - Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Brighton & Hove Albion U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient - AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon
10/11/2020 19:45 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic - Leyton Orient Leyton Orient -:-
Gruppe H Süd
08/09/2020 19:00 Peterborough United Peterborough United - Burton Albion Burton Albion
08/09/2020 19:30 Cambridge United Cambridge United - Fulham FC U23 Fulham FC U23
06/10/2020 18:00 Peterborough United Peterborough United - Fulham FC U23 Fulham FC U23
06/10/2020 19:00 Burton Albion Burton Albion - Cambridge United Cambridge United
10/11/2020 19:45 Cambridge United Cambridge United - Peterborough United Peterborough United -:-
10/11/2020 19:45 Burton Albion Burton Albion - Fulham FC U23 Fulham FC U23 -:-