Nigerian Victor Moses and Ghanaian Kevin-Prince Boateng collected cup winners medals on the final weekend of club football in Europe this season....
Chelsea captain Gary Cahill has called for "the uncertainty to be put to bed" over the future of Antonio Conte, with the Italian widely expected to be on his way out of the club....
Nemanja Matic says Manchester United "can fight for the title and the Champions League" if they make the right signings in the transfer window after defeat to Chelsea in the FA Cup final left the Old Trafford trophy cabinet bare....
Chelsea goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois believes the FA Cup winners need to spend heavily if they are to challenge for the Premier League title next season....
Manchester United great Paul Scholes has warned Alexis Sanchez he must improve following his lacklustre display in Saturday's FA Cup final defeat by Chelsea, saying his performances "can't get any worse"....
1. Round
10/11/2018 Haringey Borough - AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon -:-
10/11/2018 Maidstone United Maidstone United - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
10/11/2018 Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United - Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town -:-
10/11/2018 Hampton & Richmond Borough - Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic -:-
10/11/2018 Swindon Town Swindon Town - York City York City -:-
10/11/2018 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic -:-
10/11/2018 Torquay United Torquay United - Woking FC Woking FC -:-
10/11/2018 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United - Burton Albion Burton Albion -:-
10/11/2018 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC -:-
10/11/2018 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Bradford City Bradford City -:-
10/11/2018 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons -:-
10/11/2018 Chorley FC Chorley FC - Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers -:-
10/11/2018 Alfreton Town Alfreton Town - Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town -:-
10/11/2018 Bromley FC Bromley FC - Peterborough United Peterborough United -:-
10/11/2018 Southport FC Southport FC - Boreham Wood / Dagenham & Redbridge -:-
10/11/2018 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage FC Stevenage FC -:-
10/11/2018 Chesterfield FC Chesterfield FC - Billericay Town / Taunton Town -:-
10/11/2018 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Northampton Town Northampton Town -:-
10/11/2018 Barnet FC Barnet FC - Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers -:-
10/11/2018 Yeovil Town Yeovil Town - Stockport County Stockport County -:-
10/11/2018 Bury FC Bury FC - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic -:-
10/11/2018 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC - Hartlepool United Hartlepool United -:-
10/11/2018 Oxford United Oxford United - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers -:-
10/11/2018 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Hemel Hempstead / Oxford City -:-
10/11/2018 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley - Colchester United Colchester United -:-
10/11/2018 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC - Notts County Notts County -:-
10/11/2018 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town - Salford City Salford City -:-
10/11/2018 Metropolitan Police Metropolitan Police - Newport County Newport County -:-
10/11/2018 Walsall FC Walsall FC - Coventry City Coventry City -:-
10/11/2018 Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC -:-
10/11/2018 Hitchin Town / Leatherhead - Solihull Moors Solihull Moors -:-
10/11/2018 Sutton United Sutton United - Slough Town Slough Town -:-
10/11/2018 Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC - Cambridge United Cambridge United -:-
10/11/2018 Exeter City Exeter City - Blackpool FC Blackpool FC -:-
10/11/2018 Luton Town Luton Town - Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers -:-
10/11/2018 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC - Warrington Town / Halifax Town -:-
10/11/2018 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United Carlisle United -:-
10/11/2018 Southend United Southend United - Crawley Town Crawley Town -:-
10/11/2018 Chippenham Town / Maidenhead Utd. - Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC -:-
10/11/2018 Weston-super-Mare AFC Weston-super-Mare AFC - Harrogate Town / Wrexham FC -:-