Notts County's 131-year stay in the Football League is over after a 3-1 defeat at Swindon condemned the oldest club in England's top four divisions to relegation on Saturday....
Black referees are failing to get into the upper reaches of English football because of the way they are assessed, a campaigner said Tuesday....
Former Manchester United star Paul Scholes quit as Oldham manager on Thursday after just 31 days in charge of the English League Two club....
Former Manchester United star Paul Scholes made the perfect start to his managerial career as Oldham thrashed Yeovil 4-1 in their League Two clash on Tuesday....
English Football League clubs will be able to stream games on their own websites under a new five-year deal signed with broadcaster Sky Sports, league chiefs announced on Tuesday....
1. Round
03/08/2019 12:30 Salford City Salford City - Stevenage FC Stevenage FC -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Bradford City Bradford City - Cambridge United Cambridge United -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Carlisle United Carlisle United - Crawley Town Crawley Town -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Colchester United Colchester United - Port Vale FC Port Vale FC -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra - Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Exeter City Exeter City - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient - Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC - Grimsby Town Grimsby Town -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Newport County Newport County - Mansfield Town Mansfield Town -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Northampton Town Northampton Town - Walsall FC Walsall FC -:-
03/08/2019 15:00 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United - Swindon Town Swindon Town -:-
2. Round
10/08/2019 13:00 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Bradford City Bradford City -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Cambridge United Cambridge United - Newport County Newport County -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town - Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Crawley Town Crawley Town - Salford City Salford City -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Leyton Orient Leyton Orient -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Morecambe FC Morecambe FC -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic - Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle - Colchester United Colchester United -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Northampton Town Northampton Town -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Stevenage FC Stevenage FC - Exeter City Exeter City -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Swindon Town Swindon Town - Carlisle United Carlisle United -:-
10/08/2019 15:00 Walsall FC Walsall FC - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers -:-