Mark Sampson has been appointed caretaker manager of Stevenage, the struggling English League Two club announced on Monday, giving the Welshman a chance to resurrect his career after being sacked as England's women's coach following a controversial spell in charge....
Former England international Sol Campbell left his post as Macclesfield manager by mutual consent after just eight months in charge, the League Two side confirmed on Thursday....
Notts County's 131-year stay in the Football League is over after a 3-1 defeat at Swindon condemned the oldest club in England's top four divisions to relegation on Saturday....
Black referees are failing to get into the upper reaches of English football because of the way they are assessed, a campaigner said Tuesday....
Former Manchester United star Paul Scholes quit as Oldham manager on Thursday after just 31 days in charge of the English League Two club....
10. Round
21/09/2019 15:00 Bradford City Bradford City - Carlisle United Carlisle United
21/09/2019 15:00 Cambridge United Cambridge United - Swindon Town Swindon Town
21/09/2019 15:00 Colchester United Colchester United - Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
21/09/2019 15:00 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra - Salford City Salford City
21/09/2019 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Stevenage FC Stevenage FC
21/09/2019 15:00 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
21/09/2019 15:00 Newport County Newport County - Exeter City Exeter City
21/09/2019 15:00 Northampton Town Northampton Town - Crawley Town Crawley Town
21/09/2019 15:00 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic - Morecambe FC Morecambe FC
21/09/2019 15:00 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle - Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
21/09/2019 15:00 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
21/09/2019 15:00 Walsall FC Walsall FC - Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
11. Round
28/09/2019 15:00 Carlisle United Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town - Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Crawley Town Crawley Town - Walsall FC Walsall FC -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Exeter City Exeter City - Grimsby Town Grimsby Town -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient - Port Vale FC Port Vale FC -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Colchester United Colchester United -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC - Northampton Town Northampton Town -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Salford City Salford City - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United - Bradford City Bradford City -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Stevenage FC Stevenage FC - Cambridge United Cambridge United -:-
28/09/2019 15:00 Swindon Town Swindon Town - Newport County Newport County -:-