Macclesfield Town became the latest English football club to go to the wall after a winding up order was granted on Wednesday over debts of more than £500,000 ($650,000)...
With the rest of European football locked down in response to the coronavirus, England's fifth-tier National League provided a controversial respite for fans looking to satisfy their craving for sport on Saturday....
The harmony -- or lack of it -- in Liverpool's squad will fall under the microscope on Sunday when Brendan Rodgers's side visit Southampton in a clash of Champions League qualification hopefuls....
Prosecutors have dropped a case of alleged match-fixing involving 13 footballers in England because of doubts about the reliability of evidence from journalist Mazher Mahmood -- the so-called 'Fake Sheikh' -- it was announced Wednesday....
The Football Association revealed their grand plan to boost England's long-term prospects with a development programme inspired by similar systems in Germany and Belgium....
1. Round
03/10/2020 15:00 Altrincham FC Altrincham FC - Weymouth FC Weymouth FC -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Notts County Notts County -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Barnet FC Barnet FC - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Woking FC Woking FC - Solihull Moors Solihull Moors -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Halifax Town Halifax Town - Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Hartlepool United Hartlepool United - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 King's Lynn - Yeovil Town Yeovil Town -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Bromley FC Bromley FC -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Sutton United Sutton United - Maidenhead United Maidenhead United -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Torquay United Torquay United - Stockport County Stockport County -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Wealdstone FC Wealdstone FC - Chesterfield FC Chesterfield FC -:-
03/10/2020 15:00 Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC - Boreham Wood Boreham Wood -:-
2. Round
06/10/2020 19:45 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Sutton United Sutton United -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Bromley FC Bromley FC - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge - Barnet FC Barnet FC -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Torquay United Torquay United -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Chesterfield FC Chesterfield FC - Hartlepool United Hartlepool United -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Weymouth FC Weymouth FC - Woking FC Woking FC -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Maidenhead United Maidenhead United - King's Lynn -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Notts County Notts County - Altrincham FC Altrincham FC -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors - Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Stockport County Stockport County - Halifax Town Halifax Town -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Yeovil Town Yeovil Town - Wealdstone FC Wealdstone FC -:-