Manchester City's treble winners have been hailed as English football's greatest ever team after their FA Cup final demolition of Watford completed an historic campaign....
Kepa Arrizabalaga's extraordinary refusal to be substituted by Maurizio Sarri in Sunday's League Cup final heaps the pressure on the beleaguered Chelsea boss as he desperately seeks consistency....
Kevin De Bruyne has played down Manchester City's quadruple prospects after they beat Chelsea in the League Cup final but admitted such an achievement would make them the "best team ever"....
After Chelsea goalkeeper Kepa Arrizabalaga refused to be substituted in Sunday's League Cup final, AFP Sport looks at three other infamous in-game refusals:...
Chelsea goalkeeper Kepa Arrizabalaga insisted he has full respect for manager Maurizio Sarri after refusing to be replaced in the final stages of his side's League Cup final loss to Manchester City on penalties....
1. Round
06/08/2019 19:45 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC - Birmingham City Birmingham City -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Hull City Hull City -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic - Stoke City Stoke City -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Burton Albion Burton Albion -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest - Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Bradford City Bradford City - Preston North End Preston North End -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Blackpool FC Blackpool FC - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers - Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Morecambe FC Morecambe FC -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley - Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United - Derby County Derby County -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC - Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town - Lincoln City Lincoln City -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC - Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United Rotherham United -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday - Bury FC Bury FC -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Salford City Salford City - Leeds United Leeds United -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC - Carlisle United Carlisle United -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Colchester United Colchester United - Swindon Town Swindon Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Oxford United Oxford United - Peterborough United Peterborough United -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers - Bristol City Bristol City -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle - Leyton Orient Leyton Orient -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers - Reading FC Reading FC -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC - Newport County Newport County -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Stevenage FC Stevenage FC - Southend United Southend United -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Luton Town Luton Town - Ipswich Town Ipswich Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Walsall FC Walsall FC - Crawley Town Crawley Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers - Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Brentford FC Brentford FC - Cambridge United Cambridge United -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Coventry City Coventry City - Exeter City Exeter City -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 Swansea City Swansea City - Northampton Town Northampton Town -:-
13/08/2019 19:45 West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion - Millwall FC Millwall FC -:-