. .
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 1 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 1
19:00 Denmark - Sweden 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Portugal - Hungary 3:0 (1:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 2 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 2
16:45 Luxembourg - Switzerland 0:3 (0:3)
19:30 Greece - Latvia 5:2 (1:2)
20:00 Israel - Moldova 3:1 (1:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 3 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 3
19:30 Czech Republic - Poland 2:0 (0:0)
19:30 Slovakia - Slovenia 0:2 (0:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 4 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 4
15:00 Finland - Wales 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Russia - Germany 0:1 (0:1)
19:00 Liechtenstein - Azerbaijan 0:2 (0:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 5 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 5
17:00 Armenia - Spain 1:2 (0:1)
17:00 Estonia - Bosnia-Herzegovina 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Belgium - Turkey 2:0 (1:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 6 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 6
16:00 Belarus - Kazakhstan 4:0 (1:0)
17:15 Ukraine - England 1:0 (1:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 7 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 7
19:30 Austria - Lithuania 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 Serbia - Romania 5:0 (1:0)
20:00 France - Faroe Islands 5:0 (2:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 8 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Europe 2008/2009 > Group 8
18:00 Montenegro - Georgia 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 Cyprus - Bulgaria 4:1 (2:1)
20:00 Ireland - Italy 2:2 (1:1)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers South America 2008/2009 FIFA >    WC Qualifiers South America 2008/2009 >
23:00 Colombia - Chile 2:4 (1:2)
23:00 Venezuela - Paraguay 1:2 (0:0)
23:00 Argentina - Peru 2:1 (0:0)
23:00 Ecuador - Uruguay 1:2 (0:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers CONCACAF 2008/2009 > Final round FIFA >    WC Qualifiers CONCACAF 2008/2009 > Final round
23:00 Mexico - El Salvador 4:1 (1:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Africa 2008/2009 > Group A FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Africa 2008/2009 > Group A
15:30 Gabon - Morocco 3:1 (1:0)
15:30 Cameroon - Togo 3:0 (1:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Africa 2008/2009 > Group C FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Africa 2008/2009 > Group C
13:00 Zambia - Egypt 0:1 (0:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Africa 2008/2009 > Group E FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Africa 2008/2009 > Group E
13:30 Malawi - Ivory Coast 1:1 (0:0)
FIFA > WC Qualifiers Play-offs 2009 > Matches FIFA >    WC Qualifiers Play-offs 2009 > Matches
16:30 Bahrain - New Zealand 0:0 (0:0)
FIFA > Friendlies 2009 > October FIFA >    Friendlies 2009 > October
09:30 Australia - Netherlands 0:0 (0:0)
11:20 Japan - Scotland 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Norway - South Africa 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 UA Emirates - Palestine 1:1
17:00 Kuwait - Jordan 2:1
20:30 Angola - Malta 2:1 (1:1)
FIFA > U20 World Cup 2009 Egypt > Quarter-finals FIFA >   U20 World Cup 2009 Egypt > Quarter-finals
15:30 Brazil - Germany 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
19:00 UA Emirates - Costa Rica 1:2 (1:1, 1:1) aet
UEFA > U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 1 UEFA >   U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 1
13:00 Russia - Faroe Islands 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Moldova - Andorra 1:0 (1:0)
UEFA > U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 3 UEFA >   U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 3
12:45 Wales - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2:0 (0:0)
UEFA > U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 6 UEFA >   U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 6
16:00 Bulgaria - Montenegro 1:1 (0:0)
UEFA > U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 10 UEFA >   U21 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 10
15:00 Azerbaijan - Austria 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Scotland - Belarus 1:0 (0:0)
UEFA > U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 2 UEFA >   U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 2
Slovakia - Finland 4:0
Slovenia - England 1:3
UEFA > U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 5 UEFA >   U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 5
Serbia - Greece 1:0
Belarus - Faroe Islands 0:0
UEFA > U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 12 UEFA >   U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 12
Sweden - Georgia 0:0
Montenegro - Ukraine 1:1
UEFA > U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 13 UEFA >   U19 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 13
Poland - Azerbaijan 1:2
Denmark - Israel 1:0
UEFA > U17 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 4 UEFA >   U17 EURO Qualifiers 2009/2010 > Group 4
Armenia - Poland 1:4
Israel - Austria 0:2
CAF > CAF Champions League 2009 > Semi-finals CAF >    CAF Champions League 2009 > Semi-finals
16:00 Kano Pillars - Heartland FC 0:1
Argentina > Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura  Argentina >   Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura >
01:15 Estudiantes - Lanús 1:1 (1:0)
Argentina > Primera B Nacional 2009/2010  Argentina >   Primera B Nacional 2009/2010 >
01:00 Unión de Santa Fe - Boca Unidos 1:0
01:00 Independiente Rivadavia - Ferro Carril Oeste 3:2
Australia > National Youth League 2009/2010  Australia >   National Youth League 2009/2010 >
04:00 Melbourne Victory (Y) - Sydney FC (Y) 0:1
05:00 Central Coast Mariners (Y) - A.I.S. 2:2
Australia > NPL Western Australia 2009 Finals > Qualifier  Australia >   NPL Western Australia 2009 Finals > Qualifier
07:00 Mandurah City SC - Stirling Lions SC 1:0
10:00 Perth SC - Floreat Athena 2:1 aet
Australia > Women W-League 2009  Australia >  Women W-League 2009 >
05:00 Perth Glory - Newcastle United Jets 1:0 (1:0)
07:00 Canberra United - Sydney FC 1:2 (0:1)
08:00 Melbourne Victory - Brisbane Roar 0:1 (0:0)
Austria > Regionalliga Ost 2009/2010  Austria >   Regionalliga Ost 2009/2010 >
15:00 SC Ostbahn XI - SV Wienerberg 1:3 (0:1)
Austria > Regionalliga Mitte 2009/2010  Austria >   Regionalliga Mitte 2009/2010 >
14:30 Grazer AK - SC St. Stefan 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 USV Allerheiligen - SVL Flavia Solva 1:6 (0:2)
Austria > Regionalliga West (-2019) 2009/2010  Austria >   Regionalliga West (-2019) 2009/2010 >
14:30 SPG Axams/Götzens - USK Anif 2:4 (2:0)
15:00 SC Bregenz - SCR Altach (A) 4:0 (3:0)
15:00 FC Blau Weiß Feldkirch - TSV Neumarkt 1:3 (1:2)
Brazil > Série A 2009  Brazil >   Série A 2009 >
20:10 Corinthians SP - Grêmio Porto Alegre 2:1 (2:0)
20:10 Santo André - SP - Fluminense RJ 1:2 (0:2)
20:10 Flamengo RJ - São Paulo FC 2:1 (0:1)
22:30 Coritiba FC - Grêmio Barueri - SP 1:2 (0:0)
22:30 Internacional - Athletico Paranaense 1:1 (0:0)
Canada > Soccer League 2009 Playoffs > Semi-finals  Canada >   Soccer League 2009 Playoffs > Semi-finals
22:15 Italia Shooters - Trois-Rivières Attak 3:3
Chile > Primera División 2009 Clausura  Chile >   Primera División 2009 Clausura >
01:00 Unión Española - Rangers 3:3 (3:3)
China > Super League 2009  China >   Super League 2009 >
08:30 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical - Changchun Yatai 1:1 (0:1)
12:30 Chongqing Lifan - Shandong Luneng 1:1 (0:0)
12:30 Hangzhou Greentown - Shaanxi Neo-China Chanba 1:0 (0:0)
12:45 Henan Jianye - Beijing Guoan 2:2 (0:1)
China > League One 2009  China >   League One 2009 >
07:30 Beijing Institute of Technology FC - Beijing Yanjiesheng 1:0
07:30 Yanbian FC - Liaoning Hongyun 1:2
08:00 Shenyang Dongjin - Nanchang Hengyuan 5:1
08:30 Nanjing Yoyo - Sichuan FC 2:1
12:45 Qingdao Hailifeng - Shanghai Dongya 0:3
England > League One 2009/2010  England >   League One 2009/2010 >
15:00 Carlisle United - Norwich City 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Charlton Athletic - Oldham Athletic 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Gillingham FC - Wycombe Wanderers 3:2 (2:1)
15:00 Huddersfield Town - Exeter City 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Leyton Orient - Colchester United 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Walsall FC 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Swindon Town - Millwall FC 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Yeovil Town - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:2 (1:2)
England > League Two 2009/2010  England >   League Two 2009/2010 >
15:00 Accrington Stanley - Cheltenham Town 4:0 (0:0)
15:00 Aldershot Town - Morecambe FC 4:1 (1:0)
15:00 AFC Bournemouth - Chesterfield FC 1:2 (0:2)
15:00 Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra 2:3 (1:2)
15:00 Bury FC - Northampton Town 2:2 (2:0)
15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge - Darlington FC 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Grimsby Town - Burton Albion 1:2 (1:2)
15:00 Macclesfield Town - Lincoln City 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Rochdale AFC - Barnet FC 2:1 (2:0)
15:00 Rotherham United - Hereford United 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Shrewsbury Town - Port Vale FC 0:1 (0:1)
England > National League 2009/2010  England >   National League 2009/2010 >
15:00 Altrincham FC - Mansfield Town 1:2
15:00 Cambridge United - Ebbsfleet United 4:0
15:00 Chester City - Rushden & Diamonds annull.
15:00 Crawley Town - Barrow AFC 0:1
15:00 Forest Green Rovers - AFC Wimbledon 2:5
15:00 Gateshead FC - Eastbourne Borough 3:0
15:00 Kidderminster Harriers - Luton Town 1:2
15:00 Oxford United - Grays Athletic 5:0
15:00 Salisbury City - York City 1:0
15:00 Stevenage Borough FC - Hayes & Yeading 4:0
15:00 Tamworth FC - Histon FC 1:3
Estonia > Eesti Karikas 2009/2010 > Round of 16  Estonia >   Eesti Karikas 2009/2010 > Round of 16
10:00 JK Sillamäe Kalev - JK Piraaja Tallinn 3:0
Germany > Hessenliga 2009/2010  Germany >   Hessenliga 2009/2010 >
14:00 Viktoria Urberach - VfB Marburg 4:1
14:00 Eintracht Stadtallendorf - Germania Ober-Roden 1:1
14:00 1. FC Eschborn - Viktoria Aschaffenburg 5:2
14:00 Kickers Offenbach II - Hünfelder SV 2:3
Germany > Oberliga Hamburg 2009/2010  Germany >   Oberliga Hamburg 2009/2010 >
14:00 SV Curslack-Neuengamme - Concordia Hamburg 3:0
Germany > Schleswig-Holstein-Liga 2009/2010  Germany >   Schleswig-Holstein-Liga 2009/2010 >
14:00 PSV Union Neumünster - Itzehoer SV 09 5:1
Germany > Bayernliga (1994-2012) 2009/2010  Germany >   Bayernliga (1994-2012) 2009/2010 >
14:00 SV Schalding-Heining - 1. FC Bad Kötzting 4:2
14:00 TSG Thannhausen - TSV Großbardorf 2:1
Germany > Oberliga Niedersachsen-Ost (2008-2010) 2009/2010  Germany >   Oberliga Niedersachsen-Ost (2008-2010) 2009/2010 >
14:30 SVG Göttingen 07 - VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck 1:1
Germany > Oberliga Niedersachsen-West (2008-2010) 2009/2010  Germany >   Oberliga Niedersachsen-West (2008-2010) 2009/2010 >
15:00 SV Bavenstedt - VfL Oldenburg 3:2
Germany > Youth DFB-Junioren-Vereinspokal 2009/2010 > 1. Round  Germany >  Youth DFB-Junioren-Vereinspokal 2009/2010 > 1. Round
12:00 Hallescher FC - Concordia Hamburg 2:3 aet
Germany > Youth B Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 2009/2010  Germany >  Youth B Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 2009/2010 >
11:00 Hertha BSC - 1. FC Union Berlin 7:1
Germany > Youth B Bundesliga West 2009/2010  Germany >  Youth B Bundesliga West 2009/2010 >
13:00 Preußen Münster - Fortuna Düsseldorf 2:0
Germany > Youth B Bundesliga Süd/Südwest 2009/2010  Germany >  Youth B Bundesliga Süd/Südwest 2009/2010 >
11:00 SpVgg Greuther Fürth - TuS Ergenzingen 3:0
13:00 VfB Stuttgart - Wacker Burghausen 3:0
Guatemala > Liga Nacional 2009/2010 Apertura  Guatemala >   Liga Nacional 2009/2010 Apertura >
22:00 Deportivo Marquense - Deportivo Jalapa 0:0
Latvia > Virsliga 2009  Latvia >   Virsliga 2009 >
SK Blāzma - FC Dinaburg 3:0
Northern Ireland > Premier League 2009/2010  Northern Ireland >   Premier League 2009/2010 >
15:00 Coleraine FC - Cliftonville FC 3:3
15:00 Institute FC Drumahoe - Newry City FC 0:0
15:00 Glenavon FC - Lisburn Distillery 2:1
15:00 Glentoran Belfast - Portadown FC 1:0
15:00 Crusaders FC - Linfield FC 0:4
15:00 Ballymena United - Dungannon Swifts 0:1
Norway > Women Toppserien 2009  Norway >  Women Toppserien 2009 >
14:00 Fortuna Ålesund - SK Trondheims-Ørn 2:2
14:00 IL Sandviken - Arna-Bjørnar 0:4
14:00 IF Fløya - Stabæk FK 0:0
14:00 Røa IL - Amazon Grimstad 3:0
14:00 Kolbotn IL - Kattem IL 2:1
14:00 Klepp IL - Team Strømmen 2:0
Poland > I Liga 2009/2010  Poland >   I Liga 2009/2010 >
14:00 Motor Lublin - GKP Gorzów Wielkopolski 0:1
14:00 Sandecja Nowy Sącz - KSZO Ostrowiec 3:0
14:00 MKS Kluczbork - Widzew Łódź 2:0
14:00 Górnik Zabrze - ŁKS Łódź 1:1
14:30 Flota Świnoujście - Wisła Płock 3:1
17:00 Znicz Pruszkow - Warta Poznań 1:0
Portugal > Taça da Liga 2009/2010 > Group B  Portugal >   Taça da Liga 2009/2010 > Group B
15:00 Sporting Covilhã - Vitória Setúbal 2:0
Portugal > Taça da Liga 2009/2010 > Group D  Portugal >   Taça da Liga 2009/2010 > Group D
16:00 Paços de Ferreira - GD Estoril 0:0
Russia > 1. Division 2009  Russia >   1. Division 2009 >
FK Kamaz - MVD Rossii 3:0
Scotland > Championship 2009/2010  Scotland >   Championship 2009/2010 >
15:00 Dundee FC - Partick Thistle 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United 3:1 (0:0)
15:00 Inverness CT - Queen Of The South 1:3 (1:1)
15:00 Airdrie United FC - Raith Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Greenock Morton FC - Ross County FC 0:1 (0:0)
Spain > Segunda División 2009/2010  Spain >   Segunda División 2009/2010 >
19:00 SD Huesca - CD Numancia 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Gimnàstic - Levante UD 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Real Murcia - Córdoba CF 1:1 (1:1)
19:00 UD Las Palmas - Hércules CF 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Elche CF - Recreativo Huelva 3:2 (1:1)
19:00 Celta Vigo - Albacete 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 Villarreal CF B - Rayo Vallecano 0:2 (0:2)
19:00 Girona FC - CD Castellón 1:0 (0:0)
Sweden > Superettan 2009  Sweden >   Superettan 2009 >
15:00 Ljungskile SK - Assyriska 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 FC Trollhättan - Qviding FIF 0:0 (0:0)
Sweden > Division 1 Norra 2009  Sweden >   Division 1 Norra 2009 >
13:00 Degerfors IF - Valsta Syrianska IK 5:4
Sweden > Division 1 Södra 2009  Sweden >   Division 1 Södra 2009 >
14:00 IK Oddevold - Östers IF 1:2
15:00 Västra Frölunda - Torslanda IK 5:0
15:00 FC Rosengård - IF Sylvia 2:2
Sweden > Women Damallsvenskan 2009  Sweden >  Women Damallsvenskan 2009 >
15:00 Djurgårdens IF - KIF Örebro DFF 2:0
15:00 AIK Solna - Linköpings FC 1:2
15:00 Stattena IF - Hammarby IF 1:2
15:00 Piteå IF - Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC 1:2
15:00 Umeå IK FF - LdB FC Malmö 1:0
Syria > Syrian League 2009/2010  Syria >   Syrian League 2009/2010 >
14:00 Al Jaish - Al Shorta 1:2
Turkey > 1. Lig 2009/2010  Turkey >   1. Lig 2009/2010 >
17:00 Karşıyaka SK - Konyaspor 2:2 (0:1)
USA > Major League Soccer 2009  USA >   Major League Soccer 2009 >
21:00 Toronto FC - San Jose Earthquakes 1:1 (0:0)
Uzbekistan > Super League 2009  Uzbekistan >   Super League 2009 >
13:00 Neftchi Farg'ona - FK Olmaliq 2:1
Wales > Premier League 2009/2010  Wales >   Premier League 2009/2010 >
14:00 Port Talbot Town - Prestatyn Town 1:1 (0:1)
14:30 Airbus UK - Carmarthen Town 2:2 (0:0)
14:30 GAP Connah's Quay FC - Technogroup Welshpool Town 0:0 (0:0)
14:30 Newtown AFC - Haverfordwest County 2:1 (1:1)