Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 25/01/2019 13:00 A 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 0:4 (0:1)
Week 12/07/2019 15:00 A FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 0:1 (0:1)
Week 11/10/2019 18:00 H FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 0:4 (0:2)
Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 17/01/2020 13:00 A FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 1:1
Week 22/01/2020 13:00 A 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 0:3 (0:1)
Week 25/01/2020 09:30 N FC Langenegg FC Langenegg 6:0 (2:0)
Week 01/02/2020 13:00 H FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 1:0
Week 14/02/2020 13:00 A SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 0:2 (0:1)
2. Liga 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 26/07/2019 18:10 A FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 3:1 (1:0)
2. Round 02/08/2019 18:10 H SV Ried SV Ried 1:1 (1:0)
3. Round 09/08/2019 18:10 A Austria Wien (A) Austria Wien (A) 2:0 (1:0)
4. Round 18/08/2019 09:30 H Grazer AK Grazer AK 0:2 (0:1)
5. Round 23/08/2019 18:10 A FC Juniors OÖ FC Juniors OÖ 5:8 (2:2)
6. Round 01/09/2019 09:30 H Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC 1:2 (1:1)
7. Round 13/09/2019 18:10 A SK Austria Klagenfurt SK Austria Klagenfurt 3:3 (1:1)
8. Round 20/09/2019 18:10 H FC Blau Weiß Linz FC Blau Weiß Linz 2:1 (2:1)
9. Round 27/09/2019 18:10 A SV Horn SV Horn 4:2 (2:0)
10. Round 06/10/2019 09:30 H FC Liefering FC Liefering 3:2 (2:1)
11. Round 18/10/2019 18:10 A Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr 1:3 (1:2)
12. Round 25/10/2019 18:10 H Kapfenberger SV 1919 Kapfenberger SV 1919 3:2 (0:2)
13. Round 03/11/2019 09:30 H FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:3 (0:1)
14. Round 08/11/2019 18:10 A SKU Amstetten SKU Amstetten 0:2 (0:1)
15. Round 23/11/2019 13:30 H SV Lafnitz SV Lafnitz 0:1 (0:1)
16. Round 29/11/2019 18:10 A SV Lafnitz SV Lafnitz 2:0 (0:0)
17. Round 21/02/2020 18:10 H FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 4:1 (1:0)
18. Round 28/02/2020 18:10 A SV Ried SV Ried 0:1 (0:1)
19. Round 07/03/2020 13:30 H Austria Wien (A) Austria Wien (A) 2:3 (0:1)
20. Round 13/03/2020 A Grazer AK Grazer AK resch.
21. Round 21/03/2020 H FC Juniors OÖ FC Juniors OÖ resch.
22. Round 03/04/2020 18:10 A Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC resch.
23. Round 10/04/2020 18:10 H SK Austria Klagenfurt SK Austria Klagenfurt resch.
24. Round 17/04/2020 18:10 A FC Blau Weiß Linz FC Blau Weiß Linz resch.
25. Round 24/04/2020 18:10 H SV Horn SV Horn resch.
26. Round 02/05/2020 18:10 A FC Liefering FC Liefering -:-
27. Round 09/05/2020 13:30 H Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr -:-
28. Round 15/05/2020 18:10 A Kapfenberger SV 1919 Kapfenberger SV 1919 -:-
29. Round 21/05/2020 16:00 A FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck -:-
30. Round 24/05/2020 14:00 H SKU Amstetten SKU Amstetten -:-
ÖFB-Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/07/2019 17:00 A ATSV Stadl-Paura ATSV Stadl-Paura 5:0 (2:0)
2. Round 24/09/2019 15:45 H Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
Round of 16 29/10/2019 18:00 A Union Gurten Union Gurten 3:2 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 08/02/2020 14:00 H WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 5:4 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
Semi-finals 04/03/2020 17:00 H FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker Innsbruck 1:0 (1:0)
Final 01/05/2020 15:45 A RB Salzburg RB Salzburg -:-