Europa League 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
Group E 17/09/2009 18:00 H AS Roma AS Roma 2:0 (1:0)
Group E 01/10/2009 20:05 A Fulham FC Fulham FC 0:1 (0:0)
Group E 22/10/2009 20:05 A CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 2:0 (1:0)
Group E 05/11/2009 18:00 H CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3:1 (2:0)
Group E 03/12/2009 20:05 A AS Roma AS Roma 1:2 (1:1)
Group E 16/12/2009 18:00 H Fulham FC Fulham FC 2:3 (0:2)
Europa League Qual. 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 16/07/2009 18:30 H FC Santa Coloma FC Santa Coloma 3:0 (1:0)
2. Round 23/07/2009 18:00 A FC Santa Coloma FC Santa Coloma 4:1 (3:1)
3. Round 30/07/2009 20:15 A KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 2:2 (0:2)
3. Round 06/08/2009 18:30 H KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 3:1 (1:1)
Play-offs 20/08/2009 16:00 A FK Baku FK Baku 3:1 (0:0)
Play-offs 27/08/2009 18:30 H FK Baku FK Baku 5:1 (2:1)
Super League 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 12/07/2009 15:00 A FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 0:2 (0:0)
2. Round 19/07/2009 15:00 H FC Aarau FC Aarau 2:1 (1:1)
3. Round 26/07/2009 15:00 A FC Sion FC Sion 2:1 (1:0)
4. Round 02/08/2009 15:00 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 1:1 (1:0)
5. Round 09/08/2009 15:00 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 1:1 (0:0)
6. Round 16/08/2009 15:00 A Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:3 (1:1)
7. Round 23/08/2009 15:00 A Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 2:2 (0:0)
8. Round 30/08/2009 15:00 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 1:2 (1:0)
9. Round 13/09/2009 15:00 A AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 3:2 (2:0)
10. Round 23/09/2009 18:45 H FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 4:0 (2:0)
11. Round 26/09/2009 16:45 A FC Aarau FC Aarau 2:0 (2:0)
12. Round 04/10/2009 15:00 H FC Sion FC Sion 5:0 (2:0)
13. Round 25/10/2009 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 5:4 (2:2)
14. Round 28/10/2009 18:45 A FC Zürich FC Zürich 2:2 (0:0)
15. Round 31/10/2009 16:45 H Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 3:1 (2:1)
16. Round 09/11/2009 18:45 H Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 4:1 (1:0)
17. Round 29/11/2009 12:30 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 0:2 (0:2)
18. Round 06/12/2009 15:00 H AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 3:2 (1:2)
19. Round 07/02/2010 15:00 H BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 4:0 (0:0)
20. Round 14/02/2010 15:00 A Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 3:1 (0:0)
21. Round 20/02/2010 16:45 H FC Aarau FC Aarau 2:1 (0:1)
22. Round 28/02/2010 15:00 A AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 2:0 (1:0)
23. Round 06/03/2010 16:45 H Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:2 (0:1)
24. Round 14/03/2010 15:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 1:0 (1:0)
25. Round 21/03/2010 15:00 A FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 4:2 (3:1)
26. Round 24/03/2010 18:45 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 4:1 (2:1)
27. Round 27/03/2010 16:45 A FC Sion FC Sion 2:2 (1:0)
28. Round 01/04/2010 18:45 H FC Sion FC Sion 4:3 (3:2)
29. Round 11/04/2010 15:00 A FC Zürich FC Zürich 2:1 (0:0)
30. Round 14/04/2010 18:45 H FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 3:2 (0:2)
31. Round 18/04/2010 15:00 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 5:0 (3:0)
32. Round 25/04/2010 15:00 A Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:4 (0:3)
33. Round 02/05/2010 15:00 H AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 4:0 (2:0)
34. Round 05/05/2010 19:15 A FC Aarau FC Aarau 3:0 (1:0)
35. Round 13/05/2010 19:15 H Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC 3:0 (0:0)
36. Round 16/05/2010 15:15 A BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 2:0 (1:0)
Cup 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/09/2009 13:30 A SC Cham SC Cham 3:0
2. Round 17/10/2009 16:00 A FC Le Mont FC Le Mont 3:1
Round of 16 20/11/2009 19:10 H FC Zürich FC Zürich 4:2
Quarter-finals 12/12/2009 16:45 H FC Biel/Bienne FC Biel/Bienne 3:1
Semi-finals 05/04/2010 12:30 A SC Kriens SC Kriens 1:0
Final 09/05/2010 15:30 N FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 6:0 (2:0)