Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 18/01/2020 11:00 H FK Rīgas Futbola skola FK Rīgas Futbola skola 2:1
Week 10/06/2020 18:00 H FC Honka FC Honka 2:1
Champions League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 09/07/2019 17:00 H HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn 3:0 (2:0)
1. Round 16/07/2019 19:00 A HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn 2:2 (0:1)
2. Round 24/07/2019 19:45 A Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 0:2 (0:1)
2. Round 31/07/2019 17:00 H Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 2:1 (0:0)
Europa League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 06/08/2019 17:00 A Riga FC Riga FC 1:1 (1:0)
3. Round 15/08/2019 17:00 H Riga FC Riga FC 2:2 (1:0)
Veikkausliiga 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
4. Round 04/07/2019 16:30 A Helsingfors IFK Helsingfors IFK 2:0 (2:0)
4. Round 20/07/2019 15:00 A Ilves Tampere Ilves Tampere 1:1 (0:0)
4. Round 27/07/2019 15:00 H Vaasan PS Vaasan PS 1:1 (0:1)
5. Round 10/08/2019 15:00 H FC Lahti FC Lahti 4:0 (3:0)
5. Round 18/08/2019 15:00 A KPV Kokkola KPV Kokkola 1:2 (0:1)
5. Round 24/08/2019 11:00 A FC Honka FC Honka 1:0 (0:0)
6. Round 01/09/2019 16:30 H Rovaniemi PS Rovaniemi PS 2:2 (1:1)
Veikkausliiga 2019 Meisterschaft
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 15/09/2019 16:30 A Kuopion PS Kuopion PS 0:1 (0:1)
2. Round 21/09/2019 11:00 A FC Honka FC Honka 1:3 (1:0)
3. Round 28/09/2019 16:30 H IFK Mariehamn IFK Mariehamn 3:0 (0:0)
4. Round 06/10/2019 14:00 H Inter Turku Inter Turku 0:1 (0:0)
5. Round 19/10/2019 13:00 A Ilves Tampere Ilves Tampere 1:2 (1:0)
Veikkausliiga 2019 Playoff EL
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/10/2019 16:30 H FC Lahti FC Lahti 4:1 (2:0, 2:2, 2:2) pso
2. Round 27/10/2019 16:30 H IFK Mariehamn IFK Mariehamn 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Suomen Cup 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group A 25/01/2020 11:30 H TPS Turku TPS Turku 3:0 (2:0)
Group A 01/02/2020 11:30 A Helsingfors IFK Helsingfors IFK 2:1 (2:0)
Group A 08/02/2020 11:30 H Inter Turku Inter Turku 1:0 (0:0)
Group A 15/02/2020 11:30 H IFK Mariehamn IFK Mariehamn 3:1 (2:0)
Group A 27/02/2020 13:00 A FC Honka FC Honka 1:1 (0:0)
Round of 16 16/06/2020 16:00 A KPV Kokkola KPV Kokkola 2:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 23/06/2020 18:00 A TPS Turku TPS Turku 1:0 (0:0)
Semi-finals 27/06/2020 14:00 A Haka Valkeakoski Haka Valkeakoski 3:2 (2:1)
Final 03/10/2020 N Inter Turku Inter Turku -:-