1. Round
03/11/2023 19:45 Barnsley FC - Horsham FC 3:3 (2:2)
19:45 Sheppey United - Walsall FC 1:4 (1:1)
04/11/2023 13:30 Northampton Town - Barrow AFC 1:3 (1:1)
15:00 Curzon Ashton - Barnet FC 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Alfreton Town - Worthing FC 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Bolton Wanderers - Solihull Moors 4:0 (1:0)
15:00 Exeter City - Wigan Athletic 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Leyton Orient - Carlisle United 3:1 (1:0)
15:00 Hereford FC - Gillingham FC 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Oxford United - Maidenhead United 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Newport County - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Swindon Town - Aldershot Town 4:7 (0:4)
15:00 Marine AFC - Harrogate Town 1:5 (1:2)
15:00 Port Vale FC - Burton Albion 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Peterborough United - Salford City 2:2 (0:1)
15:00 Eastleigh FC - Boreham Wood 5:1 (3:1)
15:00 Bradford City - Wycombe Wanderers 1:2 (0:2)
15:00 Shrewsbury Town - Colchester United 3:2 (1:1)
15:00 Bristol Rovers - Whitby Town 7:2 (4:1)
15:00 Lincoln City - Morecambe FC 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Sutton United - AFC Fylde 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 Reading FC - Milton Keynes Dons 3:2 (1:1)
15:00 Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley 2:2 (1:0)
15:00 Chester FC - York City 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Scarborough Athletic FC - Forest Green Rovers 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Notts County - Crawley Town 3:2 (1:1)
15:00 Stockport County - Worksop Town FC 5:1 (2:1)
15:00 Yeovil Town - Gateshead FC 3:2 (2:0)
15:00 Stevenage FC - Tranmere Rovers 4:3 (1:1)
15:00 Chesham United - Maidstone United 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 AFC Wimbledon - Cheltenham Town 5:1 (2:0)
15:00 Cambridge United - Bracknell Town 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Ramsgate - Woking FC 2:1 (1:1)
17:45 Bromley FC - Blackpool FC 0:2 (0:2)
19:45 Mansfield Town - Wrexham AFC 1:2 (0:1)
05/11/2023 12:15 Chesterfield FC - Portsmouth FC 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Kidderminster Harriers - Fleetwood Town 1:2 (1:1)
14:00 Slough Town - Grimsby Town 1:1 (1:0)
14:45 Crewe Alexandra - Derby County 2:2 (1:0)
17:30 Charlton Athletic - Cray Valley (PM) 1:1 (1:0)
14/11/2023 19:30 Horsham FC - Barnsley FC 0:3 (0:3)
19:45 Grimsby Town - Slough Town 7:2 (3:2)
19:45 York City - Chester FC 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Burton Albion - Port Vale FC 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
19:45 Salford City - Peterborough United 4:5 (1:3, 3:3, 4:4) pso
19:45 Derby County - Crewe Alexandra 1:3 (1:2)
15/11/2023 19:45 Cray Valley (PM) - Charlton Athletic 1:6 (1:1)
12/12/2023 19:45 Scarborough Athletic FC - Forest Green Rovers 2:4 (1:1)
2. Round
01/12/2023 19:45 Notts County - Shrewsbury Town 2:3 (1:1)
19:45 York City - Wigan Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
02/12/2023 15:00 Maidstone United - Barrow AFC 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Morecambe FC 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Cambridge United - Fleetwood Town 4:0 (3:0)
15:00 Bolton Wanderers - Harrogate Town 5:1 (3:1)
15:00 Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Gillingham FC - Charlton Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Stevenage FC - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Newport County - Barnet FC 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Oxford United - Grimsby Town 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Sutton United - Horsham FC 3:0 (0:0)
03/12/2023 13:30 Eastleigh FC - Reading FC 2:1 (1:0)
14:00 Chesterfield FC - Leyton Orient 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Aldershot Town - Stockport County 2:2 (1:1)
15:45 Wrexham AFC - Yeovil Town 3:0 (2:0)
04/12/2023 19:45 AFC Wimbledon - Ramsgate 5:0 (3:0)
05/12/2023 19:45 Alfreton Town - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
12/12/2023 19:45 Crewe Alexandra - Bristol Rovers 2:4 (0:3)
19/12/2023 19:45 Blackpool FC - Forest Green Rovers 3:0 (1:0)
12/12/2023 19:45 Barnet FC - Newport County 1:4 (1:3)
19:45 Port Vale FC - Stevenage FC 3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 3:3) pso
19:45 Walsall FC - Alfreton Town 1:0 (1:0)
13/12/2023 19:45 Stockport County - Aldershot Town 0:1 (0:0)
3. Round
04/01/2024 20:00 Crystal Palace - Everton FC 0:0 (0:0)
05/01/2024 19:15 Brentford FC - Wolverhampton Wanderers 1:1 (1:0)
19:30 Fulham FC - Rotherham United 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Burnley FC 1:0 (0:0)
06/01/2024 12:30 AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town 1:3 (1:2)
12:30 Millwall FC - Leicester City 2:3 (0:2)
12:30 Coventry City - Oxford United 6:2 (3:1)
12:30 Maidstone United - Stevenage FC 1:0 (1:0)
12:45 Sunderland AFC - Newcastle United 0:3 (0:1)
15:00 Stoke City - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:4 (1:1)
15:00 Norwich City - Bristol Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Southampton FC - Walsall FC 4:0 (1:0)
15:00 Watford FC - Chesterfield FC 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 Blackburn Rovers - Cambridge United 5:2 (3:2)
15:00 Gillingham FC - Sheffield United 0:4 (0:2)
15:00 Queens Park Rangers - AFC Bournemouth 2:3 (2:0)
15:00 Plymouth Argyle - Sutton United 3:1 (1:0)
15:00 Newport County - Eastleigh FC 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Hull City - Birmingham City 1:1 (0:1)
17:30 Sheffield Wednesday - Cardiff City 4:0 (3:0)
17:30 Middlesbrough FC - Aston Villa 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 Swansea City - Morecambe FC 2:0 (0:0)
17:30 Chelsea FC - Preston North End 4:0 (0:0)
07/01/2024 14:00 Luton Town - Bolton Wanderers 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Shrewsbury Town - Wrexham AFC 0:1 (0:0)
14:00 West Ham United - Bristol City 1:1 (1:0)
14:00 West Bromwich Albion - Aldershot Town 4:1 (3:0)
14:00 Peterborough United - Leeds United 0:3 (0:1)
14:00 Nottingham Forest - Blackpool FC 2:2 (1:2)
14:00 Manchester City - Huddersfield Town 5:0 (2:0)
16:30 Arsenal FC - Liverpool FC 0:2 (0:0)
08/01/2024 20:15 Wigan Athletic - Manchester United 0:2 (0:1)
16/01/2024 19:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Brentford FC 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
19:45 Bolton Wanderers - Luton Town 1:2 (1:1)
19:45 Bristol City - West Ham United 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Eastleigh FC - Newport County 1:3 (0:1)
19:45 Birmingham City - Hull City 2:1 (0:1)
17/01/2024 19:45 Bristol Rovers - Norwich City 1:3 (1:0)
19:45 Blackpool FC - Nottingham Forest 2:3 (0:1, 2:2) aet
19:45 Everton FC - Crystal Palace 1:0 (1:0)
4. Round
25/01/2024 19:45 AFC Bournemouth - Swansea City 5:0 (5:0)
26/01/2024 19:45 Bristol City - Nottingham Forest 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Coventry City 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Chelsea FC - Aston Villa 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Manchester City 0:1 (0:0)
27/01/2024 12:30 Ipswich Town - Maidstone United 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Leicester City - Birmingham City 3:0 (0:0)
15:00 Leeds United - Plymouth Argyle 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Everton FC - Luton Town 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Sheffield United - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:5 (2:2)
19:00 Fulham FC - Newcastle United 0:2 (0:1)
28/01/2024 11:45 West Bromwich Albion - Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:2 (0:1)
14:00 Watford FC - Southampton FC 1:1 (1:0)
14:30 Liverpool FC - Norwich City 5:2 (2:1)
16:30 Newport County - Manchester United 2:4 (1:2)
29/01/2024 19:30 Blackburn Rovers - Wrexham AFC 4:1 (3:1)
06/02/2024 19:45 Coventry City - Sheffield Wednesday 4:1 (1:1)
19:45 Plymouth Argyle - Leeds United 1:4 (0:0, 1:1) aet
19:45 Southampton FC - Watford FC 3:0 (0:0)
07/02/2024 19:45 Nottingham Forest - Bristol City 5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:00 Aston Villa - Chelsea FC 1:3 (0:2)
Round of 16
26/02/2024 19:45 Coventry City - Maidstone United 5:0 (3:0)
27/02/2024 19:30 AFC Bournemouth - Leicester City 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
19:45 Blackburn Rovers - Newcastle United 3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:00 Luton Town - Manchester City 2:6 (1:3)
28/02/2024 19:30 Chelsea FC - Leeds United 3:2 (2:1)
19:45 Nottingham Forest - Manchester United 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Liverpool FC - Southampton FC 3:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
16/03/2024 12:15 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Coventry City 2:3 (0:0)
17:30 Manchester City - Newcastle United 2:0 (2:0)
17/03/2024 12:45 Chelsea FC - Leicester City 4:2 (2:0)
15:30 Manchester United - Liverpool FC 4:3 (1:2, 2:2) aet
Semi-finals
20/04/2024 17:15 Manchester City - Chelsea FC -:-
21/04/2024 15:30 Coventry City - Manchester United -:-
Final
25/05/2025 N.N. - N.N. -:-