Italian third-tier side Pro Piacenza were on Monday excluded from Serie C after fielding a team of just seven players in a 20-0 defeat by league rivals Cuneo, governing body Lega Pro announced....
Italian Football Federation president Gabriele Gravina slammed third-tier Pro Piacenza's 20-0 defeat by Cuneo on Sunday as an "insult to sport" after the losing side fielded just seven players....
Italian police on Tuesday detained dozens of lower league footballers and club officials in a new probe into suspect betting on matches linked to the 'Ndrangheta crime group....
20. Round
22/01/2020 14:00 Gozzano Gozzano - US Alessandria 1912 US Alessandria 1912
22/01/2020 14:00 Juventus II Juventus II - Novara Calcio Novara Calcio
22/01/2020 14:00 US Pianese US Pianese - Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli
22/01/2020 14:00 AC Renate AC Renate - Giana Erminio Giana Erminio
22/01/2020 15:00 UC AlbinoLeffe UC AlbinoLeffe - US Pistoiese US Pistoiese
22/01/2020 17:00 Olbia Olbia - Robur Siena Robur Siena
22/01/2020 17:30 Calcio Lecco 1912 Calcio Lecco 1912 - US Arezzo US Arezzo
22/01/2020 17:30 US Pergolettese US Pergolettese - Calcio Como Calcio Como
22/01/2020 19:45 Carrarese Calcio Carrarese Calcio - US Pontedera US Pontedera
22/01/2020 19:45 SS Monza 1912 SS Monza 1912 - Aurora Pro Patria Aurora Pro Patria
23. Round
25/01/2020 14:00 Aurora Pro Patria Aurora Pro Patria - Juventus II Juventus II -:-
25/01/2020 19:45 US Pistoiese US Pistoiese - Carrarese Calcio Carrarese Calcio -:-
26/01/2020 14:00 US Alessandria 1912 US Alessandria 1912 - Olbia Olbia -:-
26/01/2020 14:00 US Arezzo US Arezzo - US Pergolettese US Pergolettese -:-
26/01/2020 14:00 Novara Calcio Novara Calcio - US Pontedera US Pontedera -:-
26/01/2020 14:00 Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli - SS Monza 1912 SS Monza 1912 -:-
26/01/2020 14:00 Robur Siena Robur Siena - Calcio Lecco 1912 Calcio Lecco 1912 -:-
26/01/2020 16:30 Calcio Como Calcio Como - AC Renate AC Renate -:-
26/01/2020 16:30 Giana Erminio Giana Erminio - Gozzano Gozzano -:-
26/01/2020 16:30 US Pianese US Pianese - UC AlbinoLeffe UC AlbinoLeffe -:-
24. Round
01/02/2020 14:00 SS Monza 1912 SS Monza 1912 - Calcio Lecco 1912 Calcio Lecco 1912 -:-
02/02/2020 14:00 US Alessandria 1912 US Alessandria 1912 - US Pianese US Pianese -:-
02/02/2020 14:00 Carrarese Calcio Carrarese Calcio - Giana Erminio Giana Erminio -:-
02/02/2020 14:00 Olbia Olbia - AC Renate AC Renate -:-
02/02/2020 14:00 Aurora Pro Patria Aurora Pro Patria - Robur Siena Robur Siena -:-
02/02/2020 16:30 UC AlbinoLeffe UC AlbinoLeffe - US Arezzo US Arezzo -:-
02/02/2020 16:30 Calcio Como Calcio Como - US Pistoiese US Pistoiese -:-
02/02/2020 16:30 Gozzano Gozzano - Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli -:-
02/02/2020 16:30 US Pergolettese US Pergolettese - Novara Calcio Novara Calcio -:-
02/02/2020 16:30 US Pontedera US Pontedera - Juventus II Juventus II -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary