Former Inter Milan and Roma star Maicon returned to Italy on Friday at the age of 39 to join fourth division Sona, saying he wanted a "new adventure"....
The head of the Italian footballers' association (AIC) on Sunday urged football authorities in the country to strike a deal to safeguard lower league players, who risk losing their livelihoods due to the deadly coronavirus pandemic....
6. Round
16/10/2021 14:00 GS Arconatese 1926 GS Arconatese 1926 - AC Leon AC Leon 1:1
16/10/2021 14:00 AC Calvina Sport AC Calvina Sport - SG City Nova SG City Nova 1:2
16/10/2021 14:00 Real Calepina Real Calepina - Franciacorta Franciacorta 0:0
16/10/2021 14:00 USD Casatese USD Casatese - Castellanzese Castellanzese 3:1
16/10/2021 14:00 Olginatese Olginatese - Legnano Legnano 3:4
17/10/2021 14:00 US Breno US Breno - AC Crema AC Crema -:-
17/10/2021 14:00 Brusaporto Brusaporto - AC Pontisola AC Pontisola -:-
17/10/2021 14:00 US Folgore Caratese US Folgore Caratese - US Ciserano US Ciserano -:-
17/10/2021 14:00 USD Caravaggio USD Caravaggio - Villa d'Almè Villa d'Almè -:-
17/10/2021 14:00 Vis Nova Giussano Vis Nova Giussano - Sona Sona -:-
7. Round
20/10/2021 14:00 US Breno US Breno - Brusaporto Brusaporto -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 Castellanzese Castellanzese - AC Calvina Sport AC Calvina Sport -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 US Ciserano US Ciserano - Vis Nova Giussano Vis Nova Giussano -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 AC Crema AC Crema - Olginatese Olginatese -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 Franciacorta Franciacorta - Sona Sona -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 Legnano Legnano - USD Casatese USD Casatese -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 AC Leon AC Leon - US Folgore Caratese US Folgore Caratese -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 Real Calepina Real Calepina - USD Caravaggio USD Caravaggio -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 SG City Nova SG City Nova - AC Pontisola AC Pontisola -:-
20/10/2021 14:00 Villa d'Almè Villa d'Almè - GS Arconatese 1926 GS Arconatese 1926 -:-
8. Round
24/10/2021 14:00 GS Arconatese 1926 GS Arconatese 1926 - Real Calepina Real Calepina -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 Brusaporto Brusaporto - SG City Nova SG City Nova -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 AC Calvina Sport AC Calvina Sport - Legnano Legnano -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 US Folgore Caratese US Folgore Caratese - Villa d'Almè Villa d'Almè -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 AC Pontisola AC Pontisola - Castellanzese Castellanzese -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 Sona Sona - US Ciserano US Ciserano -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 USD Caravaggio USD Caravaggio - Franciacorta Franciacorta -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 USD Casatese USD Casatese - AC Crema AC Crema -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 Olginatese Olginatese - US Breno US Breno -:-
24/10/2021 14:00 Vis Nova Giussano Vis Nova Giussano - AC Leon AC Leon -:-