Brazil-born striker Elkeson struck twice on his debut to give China a crushing 5-0 win over Maldives in a World Cup qualifier in Male on Tuesday....
China coach Marcello Lippi says that he is finally starting to see growth as the Asian giants open their bid to reach the FIFA World Cup for just the second time later this month....
China could soon be able to field a national team made up almost entirely of players born elsewhere after authorities said nine foreign footballers were switching allegiance....
China named Elkeson in their squad Wednesday for their opening World Cup qualifier with the Brazilian poised to become the first without Chinese ancestry to play for the country....
North Korea will play a World Cup qualifier against South Korea in Pyongyang in October, putting aside political tensions to host their first men's competitive game against their arch-rivals, officials said on Friday....
2nd Round Group A
05/09/2019 06:30 Guam Guam - Maledives Maledives
05/09/2019 12:30 Philippines Philippines - Syria Syria
10/09/2019 06:30 Guam Guam - Philippines Philippines
10/09/2019 16:00 Maledives Maledives - China China
10/10/2019 13:00 China China - Guam Guam -:-
10/10/2019 13:00 Syria Syria - Maledives Maledives -:-
15/10/2019 12:30 Philippines Philippines - China China -:-
15/10/2019 13:00 Guam Guam - Syria Syria -:-
14/11/2019 Syria Syria - China China -:-
14/11/2019 Maledives Maledives - Philippines Philippines -:-
19/11/2019 Maledives Maledives - Guam Guam -:-
19/11/2019 Syria Syria - Philippines Philippines -:-
26/03/2020 China China - Maledives Maledives -:-
26/03/2020 Philippines Philippines - Guam Guam -:-
31/03/2020 Guam Guam - China China -:-
31/03/2020 Maledives Maledives - Syria Syria -:-
04/06/2020 China China - Philippines Philippines -:-
04/06/2020 Syria Syria - Guam Guam -:-
09/06/2020 China China - Syria Syria -:-
09/06/2020 Philippines Philippines - Maledives Maledives -:-
2. Round Group B
05/09/2019 12:10 Taiwan Taiwan - Jordan Jordan
05/09/2019 18:00 Kuwait Kuwait - Nepal Nepal
10/09/2019 12:10 Taiwan Taiwan - Nepal Nepal
10/09/2019 16:30 Kuwait Kuwait - Australia Australia
10/10/2019 02:00 Australia Australia - Nepal Nepal
10/10/2019 17:00 Jordan Jordan - Kuwait Kuwait -:-
15/10/2019 12:10 Taiwan Taiwan - Australia Australia -:-
15/10/2019 13:00 Nepal Nepal - Jordan Jordan -:-
14/11/2019 Jordan Jordan - Australia Australia -:-
14/11/2019 Kuwait Kuwait - Taiwan Taiwan -:-
19/11/2019 Jordan Jordan - Taiwan Taiwan -:-
19/11/2019 Nepal Nepal - Kuwait Kuwait -:-
26/03/2020 Australia Australia - Kuwait Kuwait -:-
26/03/2020 Taiwan Taiwan - Nepal Nepal -:-
31/03/2020 Nepal Nepal - Australia Australia -:-
31/03/2020 Kuwait Kuwait - Jordan Jordan -:-
04/06/2020 Australia Australia - Taiwan Taiwan -:-
04/06/2020 Jordan Jordan - Nepal Nepal -:-
09/06/2020 Australia Australia - Jordan Jordan -:-
09/06/2020 Taiwan Taiwan - Kuwait Kuwait -:-
2. Round Group C
05/09/2019 12:30 Cambodia Cambodia - Hong Kong Hong Kong
05/09/2019 17:30 Bahrain Bahrain - Iraq Iraq
10/09/2019 12:30 Cambodia Cambodia - Bahrain Bahrain
10/09/2019 13:00 Hong Kong Hong Kong - Iran Iran
10/10/2019 13:00 Iraq Iraq - Hong Kong Hong Kong -:-
10/10/2019 14:30 Iran Iran - Cambodia Cambodia -:-
15/10/2019 12:30 Cambodia Cambodia - Iraq Iraq -:-
15/10/2019 17:30 Bahrain Bahrain - Iran Iran -:-
14/11/2019 Hong Kong Hong Kong - Bahrain Bahrain -:-
14/11/2019 Iraq Iraq - Iran Iran -:-
19/11/2019 Iraq Iraq - Bahrain Bahrain -:-
19/11/2019 Hong Kong Hong Kong - Cambodia Cambodia -:-
26/03/2020 Bahrain Bahrain - Cambodia Cambodia -:-
26/03/2020 Iran Iran - Hong Kong Hong Kong -:-
31/03/2020 Hong Kong Hong Kong - Iraq Iraq -:-
31/03/2020 Cambodia Cambodia - Iran Iran -:-
04/06/2020 Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain -:-
04/06/2020 Iraq Iraq - Cambodia Cambodia -:-
09/06/2020 Bahrain Bahrain - Hong Kong Hong Kong -:-
09/06/2020 Iran Iran - Iraq Iraq -:-
2. Round Group D
05/09/2019 12:45 Singapore Singapore - Yemen Yemen
05/09/2019 15:00 Palestine Palestine - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
10/09/2019 12:45 Singapore Singapore - Palestine Palestine
10/09/2019 17:00 Yemen Yemen - Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
10/10/2019 15:30 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Yemen Yemen -:-
10/10/2019 16:25 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia - Singapore Singapore -:-
15/10/2019 12:45 Singapore Singapore - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan -:-
15/10/2019 15:00 Palestine Palestine - Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia -:-
14/11/2019 Yemen Yemen - Palestine Palestine -:-
14/11/2019 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia -:-
19/11/2019 Yemen Yemen - Singapore Singapore -:-
19/11/2019 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Palestine Palestine -:-
26/03/2020 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia - Yemen Yemen -:-
26/03/2020 Palestine Palestine - Singapore Singapore -:-
31/03/2020 Yemen Yemen - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan -:-
31/03/2020 Singapore Singapore - Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia -:-
04/06/2020 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia - Palestine Palestine -:-
04/06/2020 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Singapore Singapore -:-
09/06/2020 Palestine Palestine - Yemen Yemen -:-
09/06/2020 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan -:-
2. Round Group E
05/09/2019 15:00 India India - Oman Oman
05/09/2019 17:30 Qatar Qatar - Afghanistan Afghanistan
10/09/2019 15:00 Afghanistan Afghanistan - Bangladesh Bangladesh
10/09/2019 17:30 Qatar Qatar - India India
10/10/2019 14:00 Bangladesh Bangladesh - Qatar Qatar -:-
10/10/2019 15:30 Oman Oman - Afghanistan Afghanistan -:-
15/10/2019 14:30 India India - Bangladesh Bangladesh -:-
15/10/2019 17:30 Qatar Qatar - Oman Oman -:-
14/11/2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan - India India -:-
14/11/2019 Oman Oman - Bangladesh Bangladesh -:-
19/11/2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan - Qatar Qatar -:-
19/11/2019 Oman Oman - India India -:-
26/03/2020 Bangladesh Bangladesh - Afghanistan Afghanistan -:-
26/03/2020 India India - Qatar Qatar -:-
31/03/2020 Afghanistan Afghanistan - Oman Oman -:-
31/03/2020 Qatar Qatar - Bangladesh Bangladesh -:-
04/06/2020 Bangladesh Bangladesh - India India -:-
04/06/2020 Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar -:-
09/06/2020 India India - Afghanistan Afghanistan -:-
09/06/2020 Bangladesh Bangladesh - Oman Oman -:-
2nd Round Group F
05/09/2019 10:00 Mongolia Mongolia - Myanmar Myanmar
05/09/2019 15:00 Tajikistan Tajikistan - Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
10/09/2019 10:00 Mongolia Mongolia - Tajikistan Tajikistan
10/09/2019 13:20 Myanmar Myanmar - Japan Japan
10/10/2019 11:35 Japan Japan - Mongolia Mongolia -:-
10/10/2019 15:30 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan - Myanmar Myanmar -:-
15/10/2019 09:00 Mongolia Mongolia - Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan -:-
15/10/2019 13:00 Tajikistan Tajikistan - Japan Japan -:-
14/11/2019 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan - Japan Japan -:-
14/11/2019 Myanmar Myanmar - Tajikistan Tajikistan -:-
19/11/2019 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan - Tajikistan Tajikistan -:-
19/11/2019 Myanmar Myanmar - Mongolia Mongolia -:-
26/03/2020 Japan Japan - Myanmar Myanmar -:-
26/03/2020 Tajikistan Tajikistan - Mongolia Mongolia -:-
31/03/2020 Mongolia Mongolia - Japan Japan -:-
31/03/2020 Myanmar Myanmar - Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan -:-
04/06/2020 Japan Japan - Tajikistan Tajikistan -:-
04/06/2020 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan - Mongolia Mongolia -:-
09/06/2020 Japan Japan - Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan -:-
09/06/2020 Tajikistan Tajikistan - Myanmar Myanmar -:-
2nd Round Group G
05/09/2019 13:00 Thailand Thailand - Vietnam Vietnam
05/09/2019 13:30 Indonesia Indonesia - Malaysia Malaysia
10/09/2019 13:30 Indonesia Indonesia - Thailand Thailand
10/09/2019 13:45 Malaysia Malaysia - UA Emirates UA Emirates
10/10/2019 14:00 Vietnam Vietnam - Malaysia Malaysia -:-
10/10/2019 17:00 UA Emirates UA Emirates - Indonesia Indonesia -:-
15/10/2019 13:00 Thailand Thailand - UA Emirates UA Emirates -:-
15/10/2019 13:30 Indonesia Indonesia - Vietnam Vietnam -:-
14/11/2019 Malaysia Malaysia - Thailand Thailand -:-
14/11/2019 Vietnam Vietnam - UA Emirates UA Emirates -:-
19/11/2019 Malaysia Malaysia - Indonesia Indonesia -:-
19/11/2019 Vietnam Vietnam - Thailand Thailand -:-
26/03/2020 Thailand Thailand - Indonesia Indonesia -:-
26/03/2020 UA Emirates UA Emirates - Malaysia Malaysia -:-
31/03/2020 Indonesia Indonesia - UA Emirates UA Emirates -:-
31/03/2020 Malaysia Malaysia - Vietnam Vietnam -:-
04/06/2020 Vietnam Vietnam - Indonesia Indonesia -:-
04/06/2020 UA Emirates UA Emirates - Thailand Thailand -:-
09/06/2020 Thailand Thailand - Malaysia Malaysia -:-
09/06/2020 UA Emirates UA Emirates - Vietnam Vietnam -:-
2nd Round Group H
05/09/2019 09:30 North Korea North Korea - Lebanon Lebanon
05/09/2019 15:00 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka - Turkmenistan Turkmenistan
10/09/2019 15:00 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka - North Korea North Korea
10/09/2019 15:00 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan - South Korea South Korea
10/10/2019 12:00 South Korea South Korea - Sri Lanka Sri Lanka -:-
10/10/2019 17:00 Lebanon Lebanon - Turkmenistan Turkmenistan -:-
15/10/2019 09:30 North Korea North Korea - South Korea South Korea -:-
15/10/2019 15:00 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka - Lebanon Lebanon -:-
14/11/2019 Lebanon Lebanon - South Korea South Korea -:-
14/11/2019 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan - North Korea North Korea -:-
19/11/2019 Lebanon Lebanon - North Korea North Korea -:-
19/11/2019 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan - Sri Lanka Sri Lanka -:-
26/03/2020 North Korea North Korea - Sri Lanka Sri Lanka -:-
26/03/2020 South Korea South Korea - Turkmenistan Turkmenistan -:-
31/03/2020 Turkmenistan Turkmenistan - Lebanon Lebanon -:-
31/03/2020 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka - South Korea South Korea -:-
04/06/2020 Lebanon Lebanon - Sri Lanka Sri Lanka -:-
04/06/2020 South Korea South Korea - North Korea North Korea -:-
09/06/2020 South Korea South Korea - Lebanon Lebanon -:-
09/06/2020 North Korea North Korea - Turkmenistan Turkmenistan -:-