World Cup 2022 hosts Qatar will play in UEFA qualifying, the country's football association said on Tuesday, and will be placed in one of the five-team groups....
Holders France were handed an awkward draw in qualifying for the 2022 World Cup on Monday, with Ukraine and Bosnia and Herzegovina standing in their way on the road to the finals in Qatar, while England will face Robert Lewandowski and Poland in their group....
European nations led by reigning champions France will on Monday learn their opponents in qualifying as they begin the long and congested road towards the 2022 World Cup in Qatar....
All international football matches scheduled for June were postponed on Friday following the first meeting of FIFA's coronavirus working group....
The worldfootball database has grown: From now on, you will find all historical international matches of all European national teams from 150 years of international match history on our pages - 10,000 matches with line-ups, goal scorers, substitutions and many statistics....
Group A
24/03/2021 19:45 Portugal Portugal - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 Serbia Serbia - Ireland Ireland -:-
27/03/2021 19:45 Ireland Ireland - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
27/03/2021 19:45 Serbia Serbia - Portugal Portugal -:-
30/03/2021 17:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Serbia Serbia -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Portugal Portugal -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Portugal Portugal - Ireland Ireland -:-
04/09/2021 17:00 Ireland Ireland - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
04/09/2021 17:00 Serbia Serbia - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
07/09/2021 17:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Portugal Portugal -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Ireland Ireland - Serbia Serbia -:-
09/10/2021 17:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Ireland Ireland -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Serbia Serbia -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Portugal Portugal - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Serbia Serbia - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
11/11/2021 17:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
11/11/2021 19:45 Ireland Ireland - Portugal Portugal -:-
14/11/2021 19:45 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Ireland Ireland -:-
14/11/2021 19:45 Portugal Portugal - Serbia Serbia -:-
Group B
25/03/2021 19:45 Sweden Sweden - Georgia Georgia
25/03/2021 19:45 Spain Spain - Greece Greece -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Georgia Georgia - Spain Spain -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Kosovo Kosovo - Sweden Sweden
31/03/2021 19:45 Greece Greece - Georgia Georgia -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Spain Spain - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
02/09/2021 17:00 Georgia Georgia - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Sweden Sweden - Spain Spain -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 Kosovo Kosovo - Greece Greece -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 Spain Spain - Georgia Georgia -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Greece Greece - Sweden Sweden -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Kosovo Kosovo - Spain Spain -:-
09/10/2021 17:00 Georgia Georgia - Greece Greece -:-
09/10/2021 17:00 Sweden Sweden - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Kosovo Kosovo - Georgia Georgia -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Sweden Sweden - Greece Greece -:-
11/11/2021 17:00 Georgia Georgia - Sweden Sweden -:-
11/11/2021 19:45 Greece Greece - Spain Spain -:-
14/11/2021 19:45 Greece Greece - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
14/11/2021 19:45 Spain Spain - Sweden Sweden -:-
Group C
25/03/2021 19:45 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
25/03/2021 19:45 Italy Italy - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Italy Italy -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Switzerland Switzerland - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Lithuania Lithuania - Italy Italy -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Italy Italy - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Lithuania Lithuania - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
05/09/2021 17:00 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 Switzerland Switzerland - Italy Italy -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Italy Italy - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
09/10/2021 14:00 Lithuania Lithuania - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Switzerland Switzerland - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Lithuania Lithuania - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Italy Italy - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Italy Italy -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Switzerland Switzerland - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
Group D
24/03/2021 19:45 Finland Finland - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 France France - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
28/03/2021 14:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - France France -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Ukraine Ukraine - Finland Finland -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - France France -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Ukraine Ukraine - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
01/09/2021 15:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 France France - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
04/09/2021 17:00 Finland Finland - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Ukraine Ukraine - France France -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 France France - Finland Finland -:-
09/10/2021 14:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
09/10/2021 17:00 Finland Finland - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
12/10/2021 15:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Finland Finland -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Ukraine Ukraine - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
13/11/2021 14:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Finland Finland -:-
13/11/2021 19:45 France France - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Finland Finland - France France -:-
Group E
24/03/2021 19:45 Belgium Belgium - Wales Wales -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 Estonia Estonia - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
27/03/2021 17:00 Belarus Belarus - Estonia Estonia -:-
27/03/2021 19:45 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Belgium Belgium -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Belgium Belgium - Belarus Belarus -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Wales Wales - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Estonia Estonia - Belgium Belgium -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Belarus Belarus -:-
05/09/2021 14:00 Belarus Belarus - Wales Wales -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 Belgium Belgium - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Belarus Belarus - Belgium Belgium -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Wales Wales - Estonia Estonia -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Estonia Estonia - Belarus Belarus -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Wales Wales -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Belarus Belarus - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Estonia Estonia - Wales Wales -:-
13/11/2021 19:45 Belgium Belgium - Estonia Estonia -:-
13/11/2021 19:45 Wales Wales - Belarus Belarus -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Estonia Estonia -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Wales Wales - Belgium Belgium -:-
Group F
25/03/2021 19:45 Israel Israel - Denmark Denmark -:-
25/03/2021 19:45 Moldova Moldova - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
25/03/2021 19:45 Scotland Scotland - Austria Austria -:-
28/03/2021 17:00 Denmark Denmark - Moldova Moldova -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Israel Israel - Scotland Scotland -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Austria Austria - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Moldova Moldova - Israel Israel -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Austria Austria - Denmark Denmark -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Scotland Scotland - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Denmark Denmark - Scotland Scotland -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Israel Israel -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Moldova Moldova - Austria Austria -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Denmark Denmark -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Israel Israel - Austria Austria -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Scotland Scotland - Moldova Moldova -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Denmark Denmark - Israel Israel -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Moldova Moldova -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Austria Austria - Scotland Scotland -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Austria Austria -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Moldova Moldova - Denmark Denmark -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Scotland Scotland - Israel Israel -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Denmark Denmark - Austria Austria -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Scotland Scotland -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Israel Israel - Moldova Moldova -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Denmark Denmark - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Moldova Moldova - Scotland Scotland -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Austria Austria - Israel Israel -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Israel Israel - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Austria Austria - Moldova Moldova -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Scotland Scotland - Denmark Denmark -:-
Group G
24/03/2021 19:45 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Norway Norway -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 Latvia Latvia - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 Turkey Turkey - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
27/03/2021 14:00 Montenegro Montenegro - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
27/03/2021 17:00 Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey -:-
27/03/2021 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Latvia Latvia -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Montenegro Montenegro - Norway Norway -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Turkey Turkey - Latvia Latvia -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Latvia Latvia - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Norway Norway - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Turkey Turkey - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
04/09/2021 17:00 Latvia Latvia - Norway Norway -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Turkey Turkey -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Montenegro Montenegro - Latvia Latvia -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Turkey Turkey -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Norway Norway - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Latvia Latvia - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Turkey Turkey - Norway Norway -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Latvia Latvia - Turkey Turkey -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Norway Norway - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
13/11/2021 17:00 Norway Norway - Latvia Latvia -:-
13/11/2021 17:00 Turkey Turkey - Gibraltar Gibraltar -:-
13/11/2021 19:45 Montenegro Montenegro - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Latvia Latvia -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Montenegro Montenegro - Turkey Turkey -:-
16/11/2021 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Norway Norway -:-
Group H
24/03/2021 19:45 Malta Malta - Russia Russia -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 Slovenia Slovenia - Croatia Croatia -:-
24/03/2021 19:45 Cyprus Cyprus - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
27/03/2021 14:00 Russia Russia - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
27/03/2021 17:00 Croatia Croatia - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
27/03/2021 19:45 Slovakia Slovakia - Malta Malta -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Croatia Croatia - Malta Malta -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Slovakia Slovakia - Russia Russia -:-
30/03/2021 19:45 Cyprus Cyprus - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Malta Malta - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Russia Russia - Croatia Croatia -:-
01/09/2021 19:45 Slovenia Slovenia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
04/09/2021 14:00 Cyprus Cyprus - Russia Russia -:-
04/09/2021 17:00 Slovenia Slovenia - Malta Malta -:-
04/09/2021 19:45 Slovakia Slovakia - Croatia Croatia -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Croatia Croatia - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Russia Russia - Malta Malta -:-
07/09/2021 19:45 Slovakia Slovakia - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Malta Malta - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Russia Russia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Cyprus Cyprus - Croatia Croatia -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Croatia Croatia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Slovenia Slovenia - Russia Russia -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Cyprus Cyprus - Malta Malta -:-
11/11/2021 17:00 Russia Russia - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
11/11/2021 19:45 Malta Malta - Croatia Croatia -:-
11/11/2021 19:45 Slovakia Slovakia - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
14/11/2021 14:00 Croatia Croatia - Russia Russia -:-
14/11/2021 14:00 Malta Malta - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
14/11/2021 14:00 Slovenia Slovenia - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
Group I
25/03/2021 19:45 Andorra Andorra - Albania Albania -:-
25/03/2021 19:45 England England - San Marino San Marino -:-
25/03/2021 19:45 Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland -:-
28/03/2021 17:00 Albania Albania - England England -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Poland Poland - Andorra Andorra -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 San Marino San Marino - Hungary Hungary -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Andorra Andorra - Hungary Hungary -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 England England - Poland Poland -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 San Marino San Marino - Albania Albania -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Andorra Andorra - San Marino San Marino -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Poland Poland - Albania Albania -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Hungary Hungary - England England -:-
05/09/2021 17:00 Albania Albania - Hungary Hungary -:-
05/09/2021 17:00 England England - Andorra Andorra -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 San Marino San Marino - Poland Poland -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Albania Albania - San Marino San Marino -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Poland Poland - England England -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Hungary Hungary - Andorra Andorra -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Andorra Andorra - England England -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Poland Poland - San Marino San Marino -:-
09/10/2021 19:45 Hungary Hungary - Albania Albania -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 Albania Albania - Poland Poland -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 England England - Hungary Hungary -:-
12/10/2021 19:45 San Marino San Marino - Andorra Andorra -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Andorra Andorra - Poland Poland -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 England England - Albania Albania -:-
12/11/2021 19:45 Hungary Hungary - San Marino San Marino -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Albania Albania - Andorra Andorra -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 Poland Poland - Hungary Hungary -:-
15/11/2021 19:45 San Marino San Marino - England England -:-
Group J
25/03/2021 19:45 Germany Germany - Iceland Iceland
25/03/2021 19:45 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Armenia Armenia -:-
25/03/2021 19:45 Romania Romania - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
28/03/2021 17:00 Armenia Armenia - Iceland Iceland -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
28/03/2021 19:45 Romania Romania - Germany Germany -:-
31/03/2021 17:00 Armenia Armenia - Romania Romania -:-
31/03/2021 19:45 Germany Germany - North Macedonia North Macedonia
31/03/2021 19:45 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Iceland Iceland -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Romania Romania -:-
02/09/2021 19:45 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Germany Germany
02/09/2021 19:45 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Armenia Armenia -:-
05/09/2021 17:00 Iceland Iceland - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 Germany Germany - Armenia Armenia -:-
05/09/2021 19:45 Romania Romania - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
08/09/2021 17:00 Armenia Armenia - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Germany Germany -:-
08/09/2021 19:45 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Romania Romania -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Germany Germany - Romania Romania -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Armenia Armenia -:-
08/10/2021 19:45 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Germany Germany -:-
11/10/2021 19:45 Romania Romania - Armenia Armenia -:-
11/11/2021 17:00 Armenia Armenia - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
11/11/2021 19:45 Germany Germany - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
11/11/2021 19:45 Romania Romania - Iceland Iceland -:-
14/11/2021 17:00 Armenia Armenia - Germany Germany -:-
14/11/2021 17:00 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Romania Romania -:-
14/11/2021 17:00 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Iceland Iceland -:-
Playoffs Halbfinale
25/03/2022 N.N.  N.N. - N.N. N.N. -:-
25/03/2022 N.N.  N.N. - N.N. N.N. -:-
25/03/2022 N.N.  N.N. - N.N. N.N. -:-
25/03/2022 N.N.  N.N. - N.N. N.N. -:-
25/03/2022 N.N.  N.N. - N.N. N.N. -:-
25/03/2022 N.N.  N.N. - N.N. N.N. -:-