England will return to Wembley for their 2023 Women's World Cup qualifier against Northern Ireland on October 23, it was announced Wednesday....
No sooner had Phil Neville been appointed the new head coach of the England women's team on Tuesday than he found himself facing flak for "sexist" Tweets....
Group A
17/09/2021 Georgia Georgia - Ireland Ireland
17/09/2021 16:30 Slovakia Slovakia - Sweden Sweden
21/09/2021 16:15 Finland Finland - Slovakia Slovakia
21/09/2021 17:30 Sweden Sweden - Georgia Georgia
21/10/2021 16:00 Georgia Georgia - Finland Finland
21/10/2021 19:00 Ireland Ireland - Sweden Sweden
26/10/2021 15:30 Slovakia Slovakia - Georgia Georgia
26/10/2021 16:15 Finland Finland - Ireland Ireland
25/11/2021 Ireland Ireland - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
25/11/2021 17:30 Sweden Sweden - Finland Finland -:-
30/11/2021 Ireland Ireland - Georgia Georgia -:-
30/11/2021 Sweden Sweden - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
07/04/2022 Georgia Georgia - Sweden Sweden -:-
08/04/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Finland Finland -:-
12/04/2022 Finland Finland - Georgia Georgia -:-
12/04/2022 Sweden Sweden - Ireland Ireland -:-
01/09/2022 Ireland Ireland - Finland Finland -:-
01/09/2022 Georgia Georgia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
06/09/2022 Finland Finland - Sweden Sweden -:-
06/09/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Ireland Ireland -:-
Group B
16/09/2021 18:00 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Spain Spain
17/09/2021 19:00 Hungary Hungary - Scotland Scotland
21/09/2021 19:00 Hungary Hungary - Spain Spain
21/09/2021 19:35 Scotland Scotland - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
21/10/2021 17:00 Ukraine Ukraine - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
22/10/2021 19:35 Scotland Scotland - Hungary Hungary
26/10/2021 15:00 Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain
26/10/2021 18:00 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Hungary Hungary
25/11/2021 Spain Spain - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
26/11/2021 19:35 Scotland Scotland - Ukraine Ukraine
30/11/2021 Spain Spain - Scotland Scotland -:-
30/11/2021 Hungary Hungary - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
08/04/2022 Hungary Hungary - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
08/04/2022 Ukraine Ukraine - Scotland Scotland -:-
12/04/2022 Scotland Scotland - Spain Spain -:-
12/04/2022 Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary -:-
02/09/2022 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
02/09/2022 Spain Spain - Hungary Hungary -:-
06/09/2022 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Scotland Scotland -:-
06/09/2022 Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
Group C
17/09/2021 16:00 Belarus Belarus - Cyprus Cyprus
17/09/2021 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Czech Republic Czech Republic
21/09/2021 16:30 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Cyprus Cyprus
21/09/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Netherlands Netherlands
22/10/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Czech Republic Czech Republic
22/10/2021 19:45 Cyprus Cyprus - Netherlands Netherlands
26/10/2021 17:30 Belarus Belarus - Netherlands Netherlands
26/10/2021 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Cyprus Cyprus
26/11/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Belarus Belarus -:-
26/11/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
30/11/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Belarus Belarus -:-
30/11/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Iceland Iceland -:-
07/04/2022 Belarus Belarus - Iceland Iceland -:-
08/04/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
12/04/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Belarus Belarus -:-
12/04/2022 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Iceland Iceland -:-
01/09/2022 Cyprus Cyprus - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
02/09/2022 Iceland Iceland - Belarus Belarus -:-
06/09/2022 Belarus Belarus - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
06/09/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Iceland Iceland -:-
Group D
17/09/2021 15:00 Latvia Latvia - Austria Austria
17/09/2021 19:00 England England - North Macedonia North Macedonia
17/09/2021 19:00 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Luxembourg Luxembourg
21/09/2021 17:00 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Austria Austria
21/09/2021 19:00 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Latvia Latvia
21/09/2021 19:15 Luxembourg Luxembourg - England England
21/10/2021 16:00 Latvia Latvia - North Macedonia North Macedonia
22/10/2021 17:00 Austria Austria - Luxembourg Luxembourg
23/10/2021 17:15 England England - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
26/10/2021 12:30 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Luxembourg Luxembourg
26/10/2021 18:30 Latvia Latvia - England England
26/10/2021 19:00 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Austria Austria
25/11/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
26/11/2021 Latvia Latvia - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
27/11/2021 England England - Austria Austria -:-
30/11/2021 England England - Latvia Latvia -:-
30/11/2021 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Austria Austria -:-
30/11/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
08/04/2022 North Macedonia North Macedonia - England England -:-
08/04/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Latvia Latvia -:-
08/04/2022 Austria Austria - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
12/04/2022 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - England England -:-
12/04/2022 Austria Austria - Latvia Latvia -:-
12/04/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
01/09/2022 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Latvia Latvia -:-
02/09/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
03/09/2022 Austria Austria - England England -:-
06/09/2022 England England - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
06/09/2022 Latvia Latvia - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
06/09/2022 Austria Austria - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
Group E
16/09/2021 17:00 Denmark Denmark - Malta Malta
17/09/2021 15:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Montenegro Montenegro
17/09/2021 17:00 Russia Russia - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
21/09/2021 15:00 Russia Russia - Montenegro Montenegro
21/09/2021 17:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Denmark Denmark
21/09/2021 17:30 Malta Malta - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina
21/10/2021 13:00 Montenegro Montenegro - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
21/10/2021 15:00 Russia Russia - Malta Malta
21/10/2021 17:00 Denmark Denmark - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina
26/10/2021 13:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Russia Russia
26/10/2021 15:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Malta Malta
26/10/2021 17:00 Montenegro Montenegro - Denmark Denmark
25/11/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Russia Russia -:-
25/11/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Denmark Denmark -:-
26/11/2021 Malta Malta - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
30/11/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
30/11/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Malta Malta -:-
30/11/2021 Denmark Denmark - Russia Russia -:-
07/04/2022 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
07/04/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Russia Russia -:-
08/04/2022 Malta Malta - Denmark Denmark -:-
12/04/2022 Denmark Denmark - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
12/04/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
12/04/2022 Malta Malta - Russia Russia -:-
01/09/2022 Denmark Denmark - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
02/09/2022 Malta Malta - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
02/09/2022 Russia Russia - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
06/09/2022 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
06/09/2022 Russia Russia - Denmark Denmark -:-
06/09/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Malta Malta -:-
Group F
16/09/2021 17:00 Norway Norway - Armenia Armenia
16/09/2021 18:00 Albania Albania - Kosovo Kosovo
17/09/2021 18:00 Poland Poland - Belgium Belgium
21/09/2021 16:30 Armenia Armenia - Poland Poland
21/09/2021 18:00 Kosovo Kosovo - Norway Norway
21/09/2021 19:30 Belgium Belgium - Albania Albania
21/10/2021 16:00 Albania Albania - Armenia Armenia
21/10/2021 18:15 Poland Poland - Norway Norway
21/10/2021 19:00 Belgium Belgium - Kosovo Kosovo
26/10/2021 15:00 Armenia Armenia - Kosovo Kosovo
26/10/2021 18:00 Norway Norway - Belgium Belgium
26/10/2021 18:45 Poland Poland - Albania Albania
25/11/2021 Albania Albania - Norway Norway -:-
25/11/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Poland Poland -:-
25/11/2021 19:00 Belgium Belgium - Armenia Armenia -:-
30/11/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Albania Albania -:-
30/11/2021 Armenia Armenia - Norway Norway -:-
30/11/2021 19:00 Belgium Belgium - Poland Poland -:-
07/04/2022 Albania Albania - Belgium Belgium -:-
07/04/2022 Poland Poland - Armenia Armenia -:-
07/04/2022 Norway Norway - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
12/04/2022 Armenia Armenia - Albania Albania -:-
12/04/2022 Kosovo Kosovo - Belgium Belgium -:-
12/04/2022 Norway Norway - Poland Poland -:-
01/09/2022 Albania Albania - Poland Poland -:-
01/09/2022 Kosovo Kosovo - Armenia Armenia -:-
02/09/2022 Belgium Belgium - Norway Norway -:-
06/09/2022 Norway Norway - Albania Albania -:-
06/09/2022 Armenia Armenia - Belgium Belgium -:-
06/09/2022 Poland Poland - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
Group G
17/09/2021 16:30 Italy Italy - Moldova Moldova
17/09/2021 18:00 Switzerland Switzerland - Lithuania Lithuania
17/09/2021 18:30 Romania Romania - Croatia Croatia
21/09/2021 16:30 Croatia Croatia - Italy Italy
21/09/2021 18:00 Moldova Moldova - Switzerland Switzerland
21/09/2021 18:30 Romania Romania - Lithuania Lithuania
22/10/2021 16:30 Italy Italy - Croatia Croatia
22/10/2021 18:00 Switzerland Switzerland - Romania Romania
26/10/2021 16:30 Lithuania Lithuania - Italy Italy
26/10/2021 18:00 Switzerland Switzerland - Croatia Croatia
26/11/2021 Italy Italy - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
26/11/2021 Croatia Croatia - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
26/11/2021 Romania Romania - Moldova Moldova -:-
30/11/2021 Romania Romania - Italy Italy -:-
30/11/2021 Croatia Croatia - Moldova Moldova -:-
30/11/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
08/04/2022 Italy Italy - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
08/04/2022 Moldova Moldova - Croatia Croatia -:-
08/04/2022 Romania Romania - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
12/04/2022 Switzerland Switzerland - Italy Italy -:-
12/04/2022 Croatia Croatia - Romania Romania -:-
12/04/2022 Moldova Moldova - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
24/06/2022 Moldova Moldova - Romania Romania -:-
28/06/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Moldova Moldova -:-
02/09/2022 Moldova Moldova - Italy Italy -:-
02/09/2022 Croatia Croatia - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
02/09/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Romania Romania -:-
06/09/2022 Italy Italy - Romania Romania -:-
06/09/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Croatia Croatia -:-
06/09/2022 Switzerland Switzerland - Moldova Moldova -:-
Group H
16/09/2021 17:00 Turkey Turkey - Portugal Portugal
18/09/2021 15:05 Germany Germany - Bulgaria Bulgaria
19/09/2021 18:00 Israel Israel - Portugal Portugal
21/09/2021 15:00 Germany Germany - Serbia Serbia
21/10/2021 16:00 Turkey Turkey - Bulgaria Bulgaria
21/10/2021 17:00 Israel Israel - Germany Germany
21/10/2021 18:00 Portugal Portugal - Serbia Serbia
26/10/2021 15:05 Germany Germany - Israel Israel
26/10/2021 16:00 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Portugal Portugal
26/10/2021 17:00 Serbia Serbia - Turkey Turkey
25/11/2021 Serbia Serbia - Bulgaria Bulgaria
25/11/2021 Portugal Portugal - Israel Israel
26/11/2021 Germany Germany - Turkey Turkey
30/11/2021 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Serbia Serbia
30/11/2021 Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany
30/11/2021 Turkey Turkey - Israel Israel
23/02/2022 Turkey Turkey - Serbia Serbia
07/04/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Turkey Turkey
07/04/2022 Serbia Serbia - Israel Israel
09/04/2022 Germany Germany - Portugal Portugal
12/04/2022 Portugal Portugal - Bulgaria Bulgaria
12/04/2022 Serbia Serbia - Germany Germany
12/04/2022 Israel Israel - Turkey Turkey
23/06/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Israel Israel
01/09/2022 Israel Israel - Bulgaria Bulgaria
02/09/2022 Serbia Serbia - Portugal Portugal
03/09/2022 Turkey Turkey - Germany Germany
06/09/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Germany Germany
06/09/2022 Israel Israel - Serbia Serbia
06/09/2022 Portugal Portugal - Turkey Turkey
Group I
17/09/2021 16:00 Greece Greece - France France
17/09/2021 17:00 Estonia Estonia - Slovenia Slovenia
17/09/2021 19:15 Wales Wales - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
21/09/2021 18:00 Estonia Estonia - Wales Wales
21/09/2021 18:00 Greece Greece - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
21/09/2021 20:00 Slovenia Slovenia - France France
22/10/2021 12:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Greece Greece
22/10/2021 19:15 Slovenia Slovenia - Wales Wales
22/10/2021 20:10 France France - Estonia Estonia
26/10/2021 16:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - France France
26/10/2021 19:00 Greece Greece - Slovenia Slovenia
26/10/2021 19:15 Wales Wales - Estonia Estonia
26/11/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Estonia Estonia -:-
26/11/2021 France France - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
26/11/2021 Wales Wales - Greece Greece -:-
30/11/2021 France France - Wales Wales -:-
30/11/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Greece Greece -:-
08/04/2022 Estonia Estonia - Greece Greece -:-
08/04/2022 Wales Wales - France France -:-
08/04/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
12/04/2022 Greece Greece - Estonia Estonia -:-
12/04/2022 France France - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
12/04/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Wales Wales -:-
28/06/2022 Estonia Estonia - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
02/09/2022 Estonia Estonia - France France -:-
02/09/2022 Greece Greece - Wales Wales -:-
02/09/2022 Slovenia Slovenia - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
06/09/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Estonia Estonia -:-
06/09/2022 France France - Greece Greece -:-
06/09/2022 Wales Wales - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary