No sooner had Phil Neville been appointed the new head coach of the England women's team on Tuesday than he found himself facing flak for "sexist" Tweets....
Group A
17/09/2021 Georgia Georgia - Ireland Ireland -:-
17/09/2021 Slovakia Slovakia - Sweden Sweden -:-
21/09/2021 Finland Finland - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
21/09/2021 Sweden Sweden - Georgia Georgia -:-
21/10/2021 Georgia Georgia - Finland Finland -:-
21/10/2021 Ireland Ireland - Sweden Sweden -:-
26/10/2021 Finland Finland - Ireland Ireland -:-
26/10/2021 Slovakia Slovakia - Georgia Georgia -:-
25/11/2021 Sweden Sweden - Finland Finland -:-
25/11/2021 Ireland Ireland - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
30/11/2021 Ireland Ireland - Georgia Georgia -:-
30/11/2021 Sweden Sweden - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
07/04/2022 Georgia Georgia - Sweden Sweden -:-
08/04/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Finland Finland -:-
12/04/2022 Finland Finland - Georgia Georgia -:-
12/04/2022 Sweden Sweden - Ireland Ireland -:-
01/09/2022 Ireland Ireland - Finland Finland -:-
01/09/2022 Georgia Georgia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
06/09/2022 Finland Finland - Sweden Sweden -:-
06/09/2022 Slovakia Slovakia - Ireland Ireland -:-
Group B
16/09/2021 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Spain Spain -:-
17/09/2021 Hungary Hungary - Scotland Scotland -:-
21/09/2021 Scotland Scotland - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
21/09/2021 Hungary Hungary - Spain Spain -:-
21/10/2021 Ukraine Ukraine - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
22/10/2021 Scotland Scotland - Hungary Hungary -:-
26/10/2021 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Hungary Hungary -:-
26/10/2021 Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain -:-
25/11/2021 Spain Spain - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
26/11/2021 Scotland Scotland - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
30/11/2021 Spain Spain - Scotland Scotland -:-
30/11/2021 Hungary Hungary - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
08/04/2022 Hungary Hungary - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
08/04/2022 Ukraine Ukraine - Scotland Scotland -:-
12/04/2022 Scotland Scotland - Spain Spain -:-
12/04/2022 Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary -:-
02/09/2022 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
02/09/2022 Spain Spain - Hungary Hungary -:-
06/09/2022 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Scotland Scotland -:-
06/09/2022 Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine -:-
Group C
17/09/2021 Belarus Belarus - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
17/09/2021 Netherlands Netherlands - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
21/09/2021 Iceland Iceland - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
21/09/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
22/10/2021 Iceland Iceland - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
22/10/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
26/10/2021 Belarus Belarus - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
26/10/2021 Iceland Iceland - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
26/11/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Belarus Belarus -:-
26/11/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Netherlands Netherlands -:-
30/11/2021 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Belarus Belarus -:-
30/11/2021 Cyprus Cyprus - Iceland Iceland -:-
07/04/2022 Belarus Belarus - Iceland Iceland -:-
08/04/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
12/04/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Belarus Belarus -:-
12/04/2022 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Iceland Iceland -:-
01/09/2022 Cyprus Cyprus - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
02/09/2022 Iceland Iceland - Belarus Belarus -:-
06/09/2022 Belarus Belarus - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
06/09/2022 Netherlands Netherlands - Iceland Iceland -:-
Group D
17/09/2021 England England - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
17/09/2021 Latvia Latvia - Austria Austria -:-
17/09/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
21/09/2021 Luxembourg Luxembourg - England England -:-
21/09/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Latvia Latvia -:-
21/09/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Austria Austria -:-
21/10/2021 Latvia Latvia - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
22/10/2021 Austria Austria - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
23/10/2021 England England - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
26/10/2021 Latvia Latvia - England England -:-
26/10/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
26/10/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - Austria Austria -:-
25/11/2021 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
26/11/2021 Latvia Latvia - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
27/11/2021 England England - Austria Austria -:-
30/11/2021 England England - Latvia Latvia -:-
30/11/2021 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Austria Austria -:-
30/11/2021 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
08/04/2022 North Macedonia North Macedonia - England England -:-
08/04/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Latvia Latvia -:-
08/04/2022 Austria Austria - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
12/04/2022 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - England England -:-
12/04/2022 Austria Austria - Latvia Latvia -:-
12/04/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
01/09/2022 North Macedonia North Macedonia - Latvia Latvia -:-
02/09/2022 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
03/09/2022 Austria Austria - England England -:-
06/09/2022 England England - Luxembourg Luxembourg -:-
06/09/2022 Latvia Latvia - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
06/09/2022 Austria Austria - North Macedonia North Macedonia -:-
Group E
16/09/2021 Denmark Denmark - Malta Malta -:-
17/09/2021 Russia Russia - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
17/09/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
21/09/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Denmark Denmark -:-
21/09/2021 Malta Malta - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
21/09/2021 Russia Russia - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
21/10/2021 Montenegro Montenegro - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
21/10/2021 Denmark Denmark - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
21/10/2021 Russia Russia - Malta Malta -:-
26/10/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Malta Malta -:-
26/10/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Russia Russia -:-
26/10/2021 Montenegro Montenegro - Denmark Denmark -:-
25/11/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Russia Russia -:-
25/11/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Denmark Denmark -:-
26/11/2021 Malta Malta - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
30/11/2021 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
30/11/2021 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Malta Malta -:-
30/11/2021 Denmark Denmark - Russia Russia -:-
07/04/2022 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
07/04/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Russia Russia -:-
08/04/2022 Malta Malta - Denmark Denmark -:-
12/04/2022 Denmark Denmark - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
12/04/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
12/04/2022 Malta Malta - Russia Russia -:-
01/09/2022 Denmark Denmark - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
02/09/2022 Malta Malta - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
02/09/2022 Russia Russia - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
06/09/2022 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
06/09/2022 Russia Russia - Denmark Denmark -:-
06/09/2022 Montenegro Montenegro - Malta Malta -:-
Group F
16/09/2021 Albania Albania - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
16/09/2021 Norway Norway - Armenia Armenia -:-
17/09/2021 Poland Poland - Belgium Belgium -:-
21/09/2021 Belgium Belgium - Albania Albania -:-
21/09/2021 Armenia Armenia - Poland Poland -:-
21/09/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Norway Norway -:-
21/10/2021 Albania Albania - Armenia Armenia -:-
21/10/2021 Belgium Belgium - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
21/10/2021 Poland Poland - Norway Norway -:-
26/10/2021 Poland Poland - Albania Albania -:-
26/10/2021 Armenia Armenia - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
26/10/2021 Norway Norway - Belgium Belgium -:-
25/11/2021 Albania Albania - Norway Norway -:-
25/11/2021 Belgium Belgium - Armenia Armenia -:-
25/11/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Poland Poland -:-
30/11/2021 Kosovo Kosovo - Albania Albania -:-
30/11/2021 Armenia Armenia - Norway Norway -:-
30/11/2021 Belgium Belgium - Poland Poland -:-
07/04/2022 Albania Albania - Belgium Belgium -:-
07/04/2022 Poland Poland - Armenia Armenia -:-
07/04/2022 Norway Norway - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
12/04/2022 Armenia Armenia - Albania Albania -:-
12/04/2022 Kosovo Kosovo - Belgium Belgium -:-
12/04/2022 Norway Norway - Poland Poland -:-
01/09/2022 Albania Albania - Poland Poland -:-
01/09/2022 Kosovo Kosovo - Armenia Armenia -:-
02/09/2022 Belgium Belgium - Norway Norway -:-
06/09/2022 Norway Norway - Albania Albania -:-
06/09/2022 Armenia Armenia - Belgium Belgium -:-
06/09/2022 Poland Poland - Kosovo Kosovo -:-
Group G
17/09/2021 Italy Italy - Moldova Moldova -:-
17/09/2021 Romania Romania - Croatia Croatia -:-
17/09/2021 Switzerland Switzerland - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
21/09/2021 Croatia Croatia - Italy Italy -:-
21/09/2021 Romania Romania - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
21/09/2021 Moldova Moldova - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
22/10/2021 Italy Italy - Croatia Croatia -:-
22/10/2021 Switzerland Switzerland - Romania Romania -:-
26/10/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Italy Italy -:-
26/10/2021 Switzerland Switzerland - Croatia Croatia -:-
26/11/2021 Italy Italy - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
26/11/2021 Croatia Croatia - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
26/11/2021 Romania Romania - Moldova Moldova -:-
30/11/2021 Romania Romania - Italy Italy -:-
30/11/2021 Croatia Croatia - Moldova Moldova -:-
30/11/2021 Lithuania Lithuania - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
08/04/2022 Italy Italy - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
08/04/2022 Moldova Moldova - Croatia Croatia -:-
08/04/2022 Romania Romania - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
12/04/2022 Switzerland Switzerland - Italy Italy -:-
12/04/2022 Croatia Croatia - Romania Romania -:-
12/04/2022 Moldova Moldova - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
24/06/2022 Moldova Moldova - Romania Romania -:-
28/06/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Moldova Moldova -:-
02/09/2022 Moldova Moldova - Italy Italy -:-
02/09/2022 Croatia Croatia - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
02/09/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Romania Romania -:-
06/09/2022 Italy Italy - Romania Romania -:-
06/09/2022 Lithuania Lithuania - Croatia Croatia -:-
06/09/2022 Switzerland Switzerland - Moldova Moldova -:-
Group H
16/09/2021 Turkey Turkey - Portugal Portugal -:-
18/09/2021 Germany Germany - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
19/09/2021 Israel Israel - Portugal Portugal -:-
21/09/2021 Germany Germany - Serbia Serbia -:-
21/10/2021 Turkey Turkey - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
21/10/2021 Israel Israel - Germany Germany -:-
21/10/2021 Portugal Portugal - Serbia Serbia -:-
26/10/2021 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Portugal Portugal -:-
26/10/2021 Germany Germany - Israel Israel -:-
26/10/2021 Serbia Serbia - Turkey Turkey -:-
25/11/2021 Serbia Serbia - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
25/11/2021 Portugal Portugal - Israel Israel -:-
26/11/2021 Germany Germany - Turkey Turkey -:-
30/11/2021 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Serbia Serbia -:-
30/11/2021 Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany -:-
30/11/2021 Turkey Turkey - Israel Israel -:-
23/02/2022 Turkey Turkey - Serbia Serbia -:-
07/04/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Turkey Turkey -:-
07/04/2022 Serbia Serbia - Israel Israel -:-
09/04/2022 Germany Germany - Portugal Portugal -:-
12/04/2022 Portugal Portugal - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
12/04/2022 Serbia Serbia - Germany Germany -:-
12/04/2022 Israel Israel - Turkey Turkey -:-
23/06/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Israel Israel -:-
01/09/2022 Israel Israel - Bulgaria Bulgaria -:-
02/09/2022 Serbia Serbia - Portugal Portugal -:-
03/09/2022 Turkey Turkey - Germany Germany -:-
06/09/2022 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Germany Germany -:-
06/09/2022 Israel Israel - Serbia Serbia -:-
06/09/2022 Portugal Portugal - Turkey Turkey -:-
Group I
17/09/2021 Estonia Estonia - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
17/09/2021 Greece Greece - France France -:-
17/09/2021 Wales Wales - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
21/09/2021 Estonia Estonia - Wales Wales -:-
21/09/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - France France -:-
21/09/2021 Greece Greece - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
22/10/2021 France France - Estonia Estonia -:-
22/10/2021 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Greece Greece -:-
22/10/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Wales Wales -:-
26/10/2021 Wales Wales - Estonia Estonia -:-
26/10/2021 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - France France -:-
26/10/2021 Greece Greece - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
26/11/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Estonia Estonia -:-
26/11/2021 France France - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
26/11/2021 Wales Wales - Greece Greece -:-
30/11/2021 France France - Wales Wales -:-
30/11/2021 Slovenia Slovenia - Greece Greece -:-
08/04/2022 Estonia Estonia - Greece Greece -:-
08/04/2022 Wales Wales - France France -:-
08/04/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
12/04/2022 Greece Greece - Estonia Estonia -:-
12/04/2022 France France - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
12/04/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Wales Wales -:-
28/06/2022 Estonia Estonia - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
02/09/2022 Estonia Estonia - France France -:-
02/09/2022 Greece Greece - Wales Wales -:-
02/09/2022 Slovenia Slovenia - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
06/09/2022 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Estonia Estonia -:-
06/09/2022 France France - Greece Greece -:-
06/09/2022 Wales Wales - Slovenia Slovenia -:-