Opponent W D L
Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 16 5 2 9 0 0 0 0
Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 15 2 2 11 0 0 0 0
Everton FC Everton FC 15 5 4 6 0 3 0 0
Manchester United Manchester United 15 1 2 12 0 0 0 0
West Ham United West Ham United 15 3 6 6 0 0 0 0
Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 14 5 2 7 0 0 0 0
Manchester City Manchester City 14 1 4 9 0 0 0 0
Newcastle United Newcastle United 12 5 3 4 0 0 0 0
Swansea City Swansea City 12 4 5 3 0 1 0 0
Southampton FC Southampton FC 11 1 6 4 1 0 0 0
Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 11 4 3 4 0 0 0 0
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 11 1 4 6 0 3 0 0
Aston Villa Aston Villa 10 4 3 3 0 1 0 0
Fulham FC Fulham FC 10 6 0 4 0 0 0 0
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 10 5 3 2 0 0 0 0
Leicester City Leicester City 7 3 2 2 0 0 0 0
Norwich City Norwich City 7 3 2 2 0 0 0 0
Burnley FC Burnley FC 6 2 0 4 0 0 0 0
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 6 2 3 1 0 2 0 0
Watford FC Watford FC 6 2 3 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 6 0 3 3 0 1 0 0
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 5 2 1 2 0 0 0 0
Belgium Belgium 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion 4 2 2 0 0 1 0 0
Carlisle United Carlisle United 4 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
Greece Greece 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
Hull City Hull City 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
Stoke City Stoke City 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0
Cyprus Cyprus 4 2 0 2 0 1 0 0
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Cardiff City Cardiff City 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Estonia Estonia 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland Ireland 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Reading FC Reading FC 3 1 2 0 0 1 0 0
Wales Wales 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0
Albania Albania 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Andorra Andorra 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Argentina Argentina 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Birmingham City Birmingham City 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Blackpool FC Blackpool FC 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coventry City Coventry City 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Derby County Derby County 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gibraltar Gibraltar 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hajduk Split Hajduk Split 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Hereford United Hereford United 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Latvia Latvia 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Lithuania Lithuania 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg Luxembourg 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico Mexico 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Northampton Town Northampton Town 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Slovakia Slovakia 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Walsall FC Walsall FC 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt Egypt 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Algeria Algeria 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beşiktaş Beşiktaş 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil Brazil 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Brentford FC Brentford FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile Chile [U20] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Crawley Town Crawley Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ivory Coast Ivory Coast 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Porto FC Porto 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
France France 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Ghana Ghana 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hartlepool United Hartlepool United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran Iran 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Congo Congo [U20] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
KRC Genk KRC Genk 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
KSV Roeselare KSV Roeselare 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Leeds United Leeds United 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Nigeria Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria Austria [U20] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Austria Austria 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Peterborough United Peterborough United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Port Vale FC Port Vale FC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sweden Sweden 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Slovenia Slovenia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southend United Southend United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Spain Spain 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Swindon Town Swindon Town 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey Turkey 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
USA USA 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Valencia CF Valencia CF 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0