Period Manager Country born
01/07/2019 - 31/07/2021 Pete Wild England
21/02/2018 - 30/06/2019 James Fullarton Scotland 20/07/1974
01/07/2016 - 31/01/2018 Billy Heath England 00/00/1971
01/10/2015 - 30/11/2015 Darren Kelly Northern Ireland 30/06/1979
01/10/2011 - 30/06/2015 Neil Aspin England 12/04/1965
02/07/2002 - 30/06/2008 Chris Wilder England 23/09/1967
12/10/2001 - 01/03/2002 Alan Little England 05/02/1955
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2001 Tony Parks England 26/01/1963
01/06/1999 - 11/09/2000 Mark Lillis England 17/01/1960
01/12/1986 - 30/04/1990 Billy Ayre England 07/05/1952
01/10/1978 - 30/06/1981 George Kirby England 20/12/1933
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1978 Jimmy Lawson England 11/12/1947
01/09/1974 - 01/02/1976 John Quinn England 30/05/1938
01/07/1972 - 30/06/1974 George Mulhall Scotland 08/05/1936
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1971 George Kirby England 20/12/1933
27/02/1952 - 15/10/1954 Gerry Henry England 05/10/1920
01/07/1930 - 30/06/1936 Alex Raisbeck Scotland 26/12/1878