Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Ronald Graafland SBV Excelsior 30/04/1979
Cees Paauwe SC Cambuur 03/11/1977
Jelle ten Rouwelaar BV Emmen 24/12/1980
Serge van den Ban HFC Haarlem 02/02/1980
Jurgen Wevers De Graafschap 12/01/1979
Mark Zegers Fortuna Sittard 08/02/1977
Defender
Pascal Bosschaart FC Utrecht 28/02/1980
Wilfred Bouma PSV Eindhoven 15/06/1978
Tim Cornelisse Vitesse 03/04/1978
Tim de Cler AFC Ajax 08/11/1978
Pascal Heije RBC Roosendaal 02/10/1979
Kevin Hofland PSV Eindhoven 07/06/1979
Ruud Knol Vitesse 13/03/1981
Jan Kromkamp AZ Alkmaar 17/08/1980
Michael Lamey RKC Waalwijk 29/11/1979
Joris Mathijsen Willem 05/04/1980
Mitchell Piqué FC Twente 20/11/1979
Humphrey Rudge Roda JC Kerkrade 15/08/1977
Resit Schuurman Go Ahead Eagles 31/03/1979
Michael van der Kruis SBV Excelsior 09/08/1979
Jos van Nieuwstadt Willem 19/11/1979
Peter Wisgerhof NEC Nijmegen 19/11/1979
Midfielder
Kevin Bobson AFC Ajax 13/11/1980
Joost Broerse FC Groningen 08/05/1979
John de Jong PSV Eindhoven 08/03/1977
Theo Janssen Vitesse 27/07/1981
Richard Knopper AFC Ajax 29/08/1977
Edwin Linssen VVV-Venlo 28/08/1980
Kiki Musampa Málaga CF 20/07/1977
John Nieuwenburg Sparta Rotterdam 24/12/1978
Niels Oude Kamphuis FC Schalke 04 14/11/1977
Arno Splinter De Graafschap 29/08/1977
Hendrik van Beelen SC Cambuur 05/12/1979
Mark van Bommel PSV Eindhoven 22/04/1977
Tommie van der Leegte FC Twente 27/03/1977
Andy van der Meyde AFC Ajax 30/09/1979
Remco van der Schaaf Vitesse 28/02/1979
Hans van der Woude Dordrecht '90 20/10/1979
Ivar van Dinteren RKC Waalwijk 03/05/1979
Jannes Wolters AZ Alkmaar 22/06/1979
Dave Zafarin Roda JC Kerkrade 22/05/1978
Forward
Patrick Ax NEC Nijmegen 01/12/1979
Ellery Cairo FC Twente 03/08/1978
Thijs Houwing FC Twente 22/04/1981
Dirk Kuyt FC Utrecht 22/07/1980
Anthony Lurling sc Heerenveen 22/04/1977
Robin Nelisse AZ Alkmaar 25/01/1978
Yuri Rose FC Volendam 08/05/1979
Victor Sikora Vitesse 11/04/1978
Cedric van der Gun AFC Ajax 05/05/1979
Wout van Steenveldt RKC Waalwijk 11/03/1980
Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink FC Twente 07/11/1978
Manager
Han Berger 17/06/1950