Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 06/09/2019 A TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 2:1
1. HNL 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/07/2019 20:00 A HNK Gorica HNK Gorica 1:1 (0:1)
2. Round 26/07/2019 19:00 H NK Istra 1961 NK Istra 1961 0:2 (0:0)
3. Round 04/08/2019 19:00 A NK Osijek NK Osijek 1:3 (1:0)
4. Round 10/08/2019 18:00 H NK Varaždin ŠN NK Varaždin ŠN 2:2 (2:1)
5. Round 16/08/2019 19:00 H Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 1:2 (1:1)
6. Round 25/08/2019 15:00 H Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:2 (0:1)
7. Round 01/09/2019 19:00 A HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka 1:1 (1:1)
8. Round 14/09/2019 15:30 H Slaven Belupo Slaven Belupo 3:1 (0:0)
9. Round 22/09/2019 15:30 A Hajduk Split Hajduk Split 1:3 (0:1)
10. Round 29/09/2019 14:30 H HNK Gorica HNK Gorica 0:2 (0:1)
11. Round 04/10/2019 17:00 A NK Istra 1961 NK Istra 1961 2:2 (1:0)
12. Round 20/10/2019 14:00 H NK Osijek NK Osijek 3:3 (2:1)
13. Round 25/10/2019 17:00 A NK Varaždin ŠN NK Varaždin ŠN 1:0 (1:0)
14. Round 02/11/2019 14:00 A Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:0)
15. Round 09/11/2019 14:00 A Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:3 (0:1)
16. Round 24/11/2019 16:30 H HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka 1:4 (0:4)
17. Round 29/11/2019 16:00 A Slaven Belupo Slaven Belupo 0:3 (0:2)
18. Round 07/12/2019 16:30 H Hajduk Split Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:1)
19. Round 13/12/2019 17:00 A HNK Gorica HNK Gorica 1:1 (0:1)
20. Round 31/01/2020 17:00 H NK Istra 1961 NK Istra 1961 2:0 (2:0)
21. Round 08/02/2020 14:00 A NK Osijek NK Osijek 1:1 (1:1)
22. Round 15/02/2020 14:00 H NK Varaždin ŠN NK Varaždin ŠN 1:2 (1:0)
23. Round 23/02/2020 14:00 A Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 2:3 (1:1)
24. Round 27/02/2020 15:30 H Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb 0:2 (0:1)
25. Round 03/03/2020 18:00 A HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka 1:4 (0:2)
26. Round 07/03/2020 14:00 H Slaven Belupo Slaven Belupo 0:2 (0:2)
27. Round 05/06/2020 19:00 A Hajduk Split Hajduk Split 1:2 (1:0)
28. Round 11/06/2020 17:55 H HNK Gorica HNK Gorica 0:3 (0:0)
29. Round 16/06/2020 17:55 A NK Istra 1961 NK Istra 1961 0:2 (0:2)
30. Round 20/06/2020 17:55 H NK Osijek NK Osijek 0:1 (0:0)
31. Round 25/06/2020 20:05 A NK Varaždin ŠN NK Varaždin ŠN 0:1 (0:1)
32. Round 01/07/2020 17:55 H Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:0)
33. Round 04/07/2020 20:05 A Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:3 (0:1)
34. Round 11/07/2020 17:55 H HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka 0:1 (0:0)
35. Round 17/07/2020 19:00 A Slaven Belupo Slaven Belupo -:-
36. Round 25/07/2020 20:05 H Hajduk Split Hajduk Split -:-
Nogometni Kup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 25/09/2019 14:30 A Jadran Poreč Jadran Poreč 7:3 (2:1)
Round of 16 30/10/2019 15:00 A NK Istra 1961 NK Istra 1961 2:1 (1:1)
Quarter-finals 04/12/2019 15:30 H NK Osijek NK Osijek 0:2 (0:1)