1. Round
19/07/2019 18:00 NK Osijek - Slaven Belupo 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Lokomotiva Zagreb 3:0 (2:0)
20/07/2019 18:00 HNK Rijeka - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 HNK Gorica - NK Inter Zaprešić 1:1 (1:0)
21/07/2019 19:00 Hajduk Split - NK Istra 1961 2:0 (1:0)
2. Round
26/07/2019 19:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - NK Istra 1961 0:2 (0:0)
27/07/2019 18:00 Slaven Belupo - Dinamo Zagreb 0:3 (0:2)
20:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Rijeka 0:1 (0:0)
28/07/2019 17:00 HNK Gorica - NK Osijek 3:1 (1:0)
19:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - Hajduk Split 0:3 (0:0)
3. Round
02/08/2019 19:00 Dinamo Zagreb - HNK Gorica 3:1 (1:0)
03/08/2019 18:00 NK Istra 1961 - NK Varaždin ŠN 3:1 (1:0)
20:00 HNK Rijeka - Slaven Belupo 3:1 (2:0)
04/08/2019 17:00 Hajduk Split - Lokomotiva Zagreb 3:0 (2:0)
19:00 NK Osijek - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:1 (0:1)
4. Round
09/08/2019 19:00 NK Osijek - Dinamo Zagreb 0:0 (0:0)
10/08/2019 18:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:2 (2:1)
20:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Istra 1961 4:1 (2:0)
11/08/2019 17:00 Slaven Belupo - Hajduk Split 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka 2:0 (1:0)
5. Round
16/08/2019 19:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - Dinamo Zagreb 1:2 (1:1)
17/08/2019 18:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:1 (1:0)
20:00 NK Istra 1961 - Slaven Belupo 2:3 (2:2)
18/08/2019 17:00 Hajduk Split - HNK Gorica 3:0 (1:0)
19:00 HNK Rijeka - NK Osijek 1:1 (1:0)
6. Round
24/08/2019 18:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Varaždin ŠN 1:1 (0:0)
25/08/2019 15:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:2 (0:1)
17:00 HNK Gorica - NK Istra 1961 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 NK Osijek - Hajduk Split 1:0 (1:0)
18/12/2019 17:00 Dinamo Zagreb - HNK Rijeka 3:0 (2:0)
7. Round
30/08/2019 19:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Slaven Belupo 6:1 (2:0)
31/08/2019 17:30 Hajduk Split - Dinamo Zagreb 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 NK Istra 1961 - NK Osijek 0:0 (0:0)
01/09/2019 17:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - HNK Gorica 1:3 (1:1)
19:00 HNK Rijeka - NK Inter Zaprešić 1:1 (1:1)
8. Round
13/09/2019 17:00 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Istra 1961 1:0 (0:0)
14/09/2019 15:30 NK Inter Zaprešić - Slaven Belupo 3:1 (0:0)
18:00 HNK Gorica - Lokomotiva Zagreb 0:0 (0:0)
15/09/2019 15:30 NK Osijek - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:2 (2:0)
18:00 HNK Rijeka - Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:0)
9. Round
20/09/2019 17:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Osijek 2:1 (1:1)
21/09/2019 15:30 Slaven Belupo - HNK Gorica 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - Dinamo Zagreb 1:0 (0:0)
22/09/2019 15:30 Hajduk Split - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:1 (1:0)
18:00 NK Istra 1961 - HNK Rijeka 0:3 (0:2)
10. Round
27/09/2019 17:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Dinamo Zagreb 0:4 (0:1)
28/09/2019 15:30 NK Varaždin ŠN - HNK Rijeka 0:2 (0:2)
18:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Osijek 0:4 (0:3)
29/09/2019 14:30 NK Inter Zaprešić - HNK Gorica 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 NK Istra 1961 - Hajduk Split 1:1 (0:1)
11. Round
04/10/2019 17:00 NK Istra 1961 - NK Inter Zaprešić 2:2 (0:1)
05/10/2019 14:00 Hajduk Split - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Slaven Belupo 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 NK Osijek - HNK Gorica 2:1 (0:0)
06/10/2019 18:00 HNK Rijeka - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:1 (1:0)
12. Round
18/10/2019 17:00 HNK Gorica - Dinamo Zagreb 2:4 (0:2)
19/10/2019 14:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - NK Istra 1961 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 Slaven Belupo - HNK Rijeka 1:2 (1:0)
20/10/2019 14:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - NK Osijek 3:3 (2:1)
16:30 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Hajduk Split 0:0 (0:0)
13. Round
25/10/2019 17:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - NK Inter Zaprešić 0:1 (0:1)
26/10/2019 14:00 Hajduk Split - Slaven Belupo 2:0 (1:0)
16:30 HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica 1:2 (0:0)
27/10/2019 14:00 NK Istra 1961 - Lokomotiva Zagreb 0:2 (0:0)
16:30 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Osijek 1:0 (1:0)
14. Round
02/11/2019 14:00 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Inter Zaprešić 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 HNK Gorica - Hajduk Split 2:1 (1:1)
03/11/2019 14:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Istra 1961 0:0 (0:0)
16:30 NK Osijek - HNK Rijeka 3:2 (0:2)
04/11/2019 17:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:1 (1:1)
15. Round
08/11/2019 17:00 NK Istra 1961 - HNK Gorica 2:2 (1:1)
09/11/2019 14:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:1 (1:0)
16:30 NK Varaždin ŠN - Slaven Belupo 0:0 (0:0)
10/11/2019 14:00 Hajduk Split - NK Osijek 3:2 (2:1)
16:30 HNK Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb 0:5 (0:4)
16. Round
22/11/2019 17:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:1)
23/11/2019 14:00 HNK Gorica - NK Varaždin ŠN 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 Slaven Belupo - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:0 (1:0)
24/11/2019 14:00 NK Osijek - NK Istra 1961 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 NK Inter Zaprešić - HNK Rijeka 1:4 (0:4)
17. Round
29/11/2019 16:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:0 (2:0)
18:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Gorica 4:0 (2:0)
30/11/2019 14:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - NK Osijek 1:1 (0:1)
16:30 NK Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb 1:2 (0:1)
01/12/2019 16:30 Hajduk Split - HNK Rijeka 0:4 (0:1)
18. Round
06/12/2019 17:00 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Varaždin ŠN 1:0 (0:0)
07/12/2019 14:00 HNK Gorica - Slaven Belupo 2:0 (2:0)
16:30 NK Inter Zaprešić - Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:1)
08/12/2019 14:00 NK Osijek - Lokomotiva Zagreb 4:0 (0:0)
16:30 HNK Rijeka - NK Istra 1961 2:0 (2:0)
19. Round
13/12/2019 17:00 HNK Gorica - NK Inter Zaprešić 1:1 (1:0)
14/12/2019 14:00 HNK Rijeka - NK Varaždin ŠN 3:1 (1:0)
16:30 Dinamo Zagreb - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:0 (0:0)
15/12/2019 14:00 NK Osijek - Slaven Belupo 3:2 (1:0)
16:30 Hajduk Split - NK Istra 1961 2:1 (0:1)
20. Round
31/01/2020 17:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - NK Istra 1961 2:0 (2:0)
01/02/2020 14:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Rijeka 2:1 (1:0)
16:30 Slaven Belupo - Dinamo Zagreb 0:2 (0:1)
02/02/2020 14:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - Hajduk Split 0:3 (0:1)
16:30 HNK Gorica - NK Osijek 0:0 (0:0)
21. Round
07/02/2020 17:00 NK Istra 1961 - NK Varaždin ŠN 1:0 (1:0)
08/02/2020 14:00 NK Osijek - NK Inter Zaprešić 1:1 (1:1)
16:30 Hajduk Split - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:0 (1:0)
09/02/2020 14:00 HNK Rijeka - Slaven Belupo 1:0 (1:0)
16:30 Dinamo Zagreb - HNK Gorica 2:0 (0:0)
22. Round
14/02/2020 17:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Istra 1961 2:0 (0:0)
15/02/2020 14:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - NK Varaždin ŠN 1:2 (1:0)
16:30 Slaven Belupo - Hajduk Split 2:1 (1:1)
16/02/2020 14:00 NK Osijek - Dinamo Zagreb 1:0 (0:0)
16:30 HNK Gorica - HNK Rijeka 0:0 (0:0)
23. Round
21/02/2020 17:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - Lokomotiva Zagreb 0:2 (0:2)
22/02/2020 14:00 Hajduk Split - HNK Gorica 6:0 (3:0)
16:30 HNK Rijeka - NK Osijek 1:0 (1:0)
23/02/2020 14:00 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:2 (1:1)
16:30 NK Istra 1961 - Slaven Belupo 1:1 (1:1)
24. Round
27/02/2020 15:30 NK Inter Zaprešić - Lokomotiva Zagreb 0:2 (0:1)
28/02/2020 16:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Varaždin ŠN 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 HNK Gorica - NK Istra 1961 3:0 (0:0)
29/02/2020 14:00 NK Osijek - Hajduk Split 0:0 (0:0)
16:30 Dinamo Zagreb - HNK Rijeka 4:0 (1:0)
25. Round
03/03/2020 16:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Slaven Belupo 3:0 (0:0)
18:00 HNK Rijeka - NK Inter Zaprešić 4:1 (2:0)
04/03/2020 14:00 NK Istra 1961 - NK Osijek 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 NK Varaždin ŠN - HNK Gorica 2:2 (2:0)
18:00 Hajduk Split - Dinamo Zagreb 0:2 (0:0)
26. Round
07/03/2020 14:00 NK Inter Zaprešić - Slaven Belupo 0:2 (0:2)
16:30 NK Osijek - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:0 (2:0)
08/03/2020 14:00 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Istra 1961 2:0 (1:0)
16:30 HNK Rijeka - Hajduk Split 2:0 (0:0)
09/03/2020 17:00 HNK Gorica - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:3 (0:0)
27. Round
05/06/2020 19:00 Hajduk Split - NK Inter Zaprešić 2:1 (0:1)
06/06/2020 17:55 Slaven Belupo - HNK Gorica 0:0 (0:0)
20:05 NK Varaždin ŠN - Dinamo Zagreb 1:3 (0:2)
07/06/2020 17:55 NK Istra 1961 - HNK Rijeka 1:3 (0:1)
20:05 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Osijek 0:1 (0:1)
28. Round
11/06/2020 17:55 NK Inter Zaprešić - HNK Gorica 0:3 (0:0)
20:05 NK Istra 1961 - Hajduk Split 0:1 (0:1)
12/06/2020 17:55 NK Varaždin ŠN - HNK Rijeka 0:0 (0:0)
20:05 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Dinamo Zagreb 1:0 (0:0)
13/06/2020 19:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Osijek 0:0 (0:0)
29. Round
16/06/2020 17:55 Hajduk Split - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:3 (0:3)
17:55 NK Istra 1961 - NK Inter Zaprešić 2:0 (2:0)
20:05 HNK Rijeka - Lokomotiva Zagreb 2:2 (0:1)
17/06/2020 17:55 Dinamo Zagreb - Slaven Belupo 3:2 (2:1)
20:05 NK Osijek - HNK Gorica 2:1 (1:0)
30. Round
20/06/2020 17:55 NK Inter Zaprešić - NK Osijek 0:1 (0:0)
20:05 HNK Gorica - Dinamo Zagreb 0:0 (0:0)
20:05 NK Varaždin ŠN - NK Istra 1961 3:0 (0:0)
21/06/2020 17:55 Slaven Belupo - HNK Rijeka 1:0 (1:0)
20:05 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Hajduk Split 3:2 (1:2)
31. Round
25/06/2020 17:55 NK Istra 1961 - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:1 (1:1)
20:05 NK Varaždin ŠN - NK Inter Zaprešić 1:0 (1:0)
26/06/2020 17:55 HNK Rijeka - HNK Gorica 1:2 (0:1)
20:05 Hajduk Split - Slaven Belupo 2:1 (1:1)
27/06/2020 19:00 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Osijek 0:0 (0:0)
32. Round
30/06/2020 17:55 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:0 (1:0)
17:55 Slaven Belupo - NK Istra 1961 3:0 (3:0)
20:05 HNK Gorica - Hajduk Split 3:1 (2:1)
01/07/2020 17:55 NK Inter Zaprešić - Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:0)
20:05 NK Osijek - HNK Rijeka 1:0 (0:0)
33. Round
04/07/2020 17:55 NK Istra 1961 - HNK Gorica 2:2 (1:0)
20:05 Lokomotiva Zagreb - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:1 (1:0)
20:05 NK Varaždin ŠN - Slaven Belupo 1:0 (0:0)
05/07/2020 17:55 Hajduk Split - NK Osijek 0:1 (0:1)
20:05 HNK Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb 2:0 (1:0)
34. Round
10/07/2020 19:00 HNK Gorica - NK Varaždin ŠN 0:1 (0:0)
11/07/2020 17:55 NK Inter Zaprešić - HNK Rijeka 0:1 (0:0)
20:05 NK Osijek - NK Istra 1961 2:0 (1:0)
12/07/2020 17:55 Slaven Belupo - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:1 (0:0)
20:05 Dinamo Zagreb - Hajduk Split 2:3 (1:1)
35. Round
17/07/2020 19:00 Slaven Belupo - NK Inter Zaprešić 3:1 (1:1)
18/07/2020 17:55 NK Varaždin ŠN - NK Osijek 1:0 (1:0)
20:05 NK Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb 0:0 (0:0)
19/07/2020 17:55 Lokomotiva Zagreb - HNK Gorica 1:1 (1:0)
20:05 Hajduk Split - HNK Rijeka 2:3 (1:2)
36. Round
24/07/2020 17:55 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Varaždin ŠN 2:0 (2:0)
20:05 HNK Gorica - Slaven Belupo 0:0 (0:0)
25/07/2020 17:55 NK Inter Zaprešić - Hajduk Split 1:4 (0:0)
20:05 NK Osijek - Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:2 (0:0)
20:05 HNK Rijeka - NK Istra 1961 4:2 (3:0)