Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Alfredo Aguilar Club Olimpia since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 18/07/1988
Juan Espínola Godoy Cruz since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 02/11/1994
Roberto Fernández Botafogo - RJ since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 29/03/1988
Ángel González FC Porto since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 04/02/2003
Miguel Martínez Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 29/09/1998
Gerardo Ortiz Once Caldas since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 25/03/1989
Santiago Rojas Club Nacional since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 05/04/1996
Antony Silva Puebla FC since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 27/02/1984
Defender
Omar Alderete Valencia CF since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 26/12/1996
Junior Alonso Atlético Mineiro since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 09/02/1993
Santiago Arzamendia Cádiz CF since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 05/05/1998
Fabián Balbuena Dinamo Moskva since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 23/08/1991
Alan Benítez Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 25/01/1994
Marcos Cáceres Guaraní since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 05/05/1986
Alexis Duarte Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 12/03/2000
Juan Escobar Cruz Azul since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 03/07/1995
Alberto Espinola Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 08/02/1991
Gustavo Gómez Palmeiras since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 06/05/1993
David Martínez River Plate since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 21/01/1998
Juan Patiño Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 29/11/1989
Blas Riveros Brøndby IF since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 03/02/1998
Robert Rojas River Plate since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 30/04/1996
Luis Zárate Club Olimpia since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 25/02/2000
Midfielder
Ángel Cardozo Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 19/10/1994
David Colmán Guaraní since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 25/07/1998
Andrés Cubas Nîmes Olympique since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 22/05/1996
Matías Espinoza Libertad since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 19/09/1997
José Florentín Vélez Sarsfield since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 05/07/1996
Matías Galarza Vasco da Gama - RJ since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 11/02/2002
Gastón Giménez Chicago Fire since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 27/07/1991
Marcos Gomez Club Olimpia since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 10/11/2001
Hugo Martínez Libertad since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 27/04/2000
Jesús Medina CSKA Moskva since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 30/04/1997
Lorenzo Melgarejo Libertad since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 10/08/1990
Jorge Morel Estudiantes since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 22/01/1998
Braian Ojeda Nottingham Forest since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 27/06/2000
Celso Ortíz CF Monterrey since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 26/01/1989
Richard Ortiz Club Olimpia since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 22/05/1990
Cristhian Paredes Portland Timbers since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 18/05/1998
Robert Piris Da Motta Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 26/07/1994
Juan Rojas Sol de América since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 09/04/1988
Matías Rojas Racing Club since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 03/11/1995
Óscar Romero Boca Juniors since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 04/07/1992
Alejandro Romero Gamarra Al Taawoun since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 11/01/1995
Richard Sánchez CF América since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 29/03/1996
Iván Torres Club Olimpia since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 27/02/1991
Mathías Villasanti Grêmio Porto Alegre since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 24/01/1997
Forward
Miguel Almirón Newcastle United since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 10/02/1994
Luis Amarilla Minnesota United FC since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 25/08/1995
Gabriel Ávalos Argentinos Juniors since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 12/10/1990
Adam Bareiro San Lorenzo since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 26/07/1996
Antonio Bareiro Libertad since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 24/04/1989
Raúl Bobadilla FC Schaffhausen since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 18/06/1987
Óscar Cardozo Libertad since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 20/05/1983
Julio Enciso Libertad since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 23/01/2004
Sebastián Ferreira Houston Dynamo since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 13/02/1998
Carlos González UANL Tigres since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 04/02/1993
Dario Lezcano FC Juárez since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 30/06/1990
Robert Morales Cerro Porteño since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 17/03/1999
Hernán Pérez Al Ahli Doha since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 25/02/1989
Ángel Romero Cruz Azul since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 04/07/1992
Braian Samudio Deportivo Toluca since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 23/12/1995
Antonio Sanabria Torino FC since 00/00/0000 until 00/00/0000 04/03/1996
Manager
Guillermo Barros Schelotto since 20/10/2021 until 00/00/0000 04/05/1973