Period Manager Country born
06/12/2018 - 30/06/2024 Ralph Hasenhüttl Austria 09/08/1967
04/12/2018 - 05/12/2018 Kelvin Davis England 29/09/1976
14/03/2018 - 03/12/2018 Mark Hughes Wales 01/11/1963
01/07/2017 - 12/03/2018 Mauricio Pellegrino Argentina 05/10/1971
01/07/2016 - 30/06/2017 Claude Puel France 02/09/1961
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2016 Ronald Koeman Netherlands 21/03/1963
18/01/2013 - 30/06/2014 Mauricio Pochettino Argentina 02/03/1972
12/09/2010 - 17/01/2013 Nigel Adkins England 11/03/1965
31/08/2010 - 11/09/2010 Dean Wilkins England 12/07/1962
17/07/2009 - 30/08/2010 Alan Pardew England 18/07/1961
23/01/2009 - 09/07/2009 Mark Wotte Netherlands 16/12/1960
01/06/2008 - 23/01/2009 Jan Poortvliet Netherlands 21/09/1955
18/02/2008 - 30/05/2008 Nigel Pearson England 21/08/1963
25/01/2008 - 17/02/2008 Jason Dodd England 02/11/1970
23/12/2005 - 24/01/2008 George Burley Scotland 03/06/1956
04/12/2005 - 22/12/2005 Dave Bassett England 04/09/1944
08/12/2004 - 03/12/2005 Harry Redknapp England 02/03/1947
23/08/2004 - 07/12/2004 Steve Wigley England 15/10/1961
04/03/2004 - 23/08/2004 Paul Sturrock Scotland 10/10/1956
14/02/2004 - 03/03/2004 Steve Wigley England 15/10/1961
22/10/2001 - 13/02/2004 Gordon Strachan Scotland 09/02/1957
29/03/2001 - 21/10/2001 Stuart Gray England 19/04/1960
28/01/2000 - 28/03/2001 Glenn Hoddle England 27/10/1957
23/06/1997 - 27/01/2000 Dave Jones England 17/08/1956
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1997 Graeme Souness Scotland 06/05/1953
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1996 Dave Merrington England 26/01/1945
21/01/1994 - 30/06/1995 Alan Ball England 12/05/1945
01/07/1991 - 05/01/1994 Ian Branfoot England 26/01/1947
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1991 Chris Nicholl Northern Ireland 12/10/1946
01/12/1973 - 30/06/1985 Lawrie McMenemy England 26/07/1936
01/09/1955 - 30/11/1973 Ted Bates England 03/05/1918
01/03/1952 - 31/08/1955 George Roughton England 11/04/1909
01/07/1949 - 31/12/1951 Sid Cann England 30/10/1911
01/01/1946 - 30/06/1949 Bill Dodgin England 17/04/1909
01/07/1943 - 31/12/1945 Arthur Dominy England 11/02/1893
15/03/1937 - 30/06/1943 Tom Parker England 19/11/1897
01/07/1936 - 14/03/1937 George Goss England
16/05/1931 - 30/06/1936 George Kay England 21/09/1891
01/10/1925 - 30/06/1931 Arthur Chadwick England 00/07/1875
01/07/1919 - 31/12/1924 Jimmy McIntyre England 31/10/1877
01/07/1912 - 30/06/1919 Ernest Arnfield England 25/12/1853
01/07/1911 - 30/06/1912 George Swift England 03/02/1870
01/07/1897 - 30/06/1911 Ernest Arnfield England 25/12/1853
01/07/1896 - 30/06/1897 Alfred McMinn England
01/07/1895 - 30/06/1896 Charles Robson England 20/06/1859
01/07/1892 - 30/06/1895 Cecil Knight England