Period Manager Country born
26/01/2022 - 30/06/2022 Roy Hodgson England 09/08/1947
04/10/2021 - 24/01/2022 Claudio Ranieri Italy 20/10/1951
20/12/2020 - 03/10/2021 Xisco Muñoz Spain 05/09/1980
15/08/2020 - 19/12/2020 Vladimir Ivić Serbia 07/05/1977
20/07/2020 - 31/07/2020 Hayden Mullins England 27/03/1979
09/12/2019 - 19/07/2020 Nigel Pearson England 21/08/1963
03/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Hayden Mullins England 27/03/1979
07/09/2019 - 30/11/2019 Quique Flores Spain 05/02/1965
21/01/2018 - 06/09/2019 Gracia Spain 01/05/1970
01/07/2017 - 21/01/2018 Marco Silva Portugal 12/07/1977
01/07/2016 - 30/06/2017 Walter Mazzarri Italy 01/10/1961
01/07/2015 - 30/06/2016 Quique Flores Spain 05/02/1965
07/10/2014 - 26/05/2015 Slaviša Jokanović Serbia 16/08/1968
29/09/2014 - 06/10/2014 Billy McKinlay Scotland 22/04/1969
02/09/2014 - 28/09/2014 Óscar Spain 26/04/1973
17/12/2013 - 31/08/2014 Giuseppe Sannino Italy 30/04/1957
01/07/2012 - 16/12/2013 Gianfranco Zola Italy 05/07/1966
01/07/2011 - 30/06/2012 Sean Dyche England 28/06/1971
15/06/2009 - 16/06/2011 Malky Mackay Scotland 19/02/1972
24/11/2008 - 13/06/2009 Brendan Rodgers Northern Ireland 26/01/1973
03/11/2008 - 23/11/2008 Malky Mackay Scotland 19/02/1972
29/03/2005 - 02/11/2008 Aidy Boothroyd England 08/02/1971
01/07/2002 - 23/03/2005 Ray Lewington England 07/09/1956
01/06/2001 - 14/06/2002 Gianluca Vialli Italy 09/07/1964
01/07/1997 - 30/06/2001 Graham Taylor England 15/09/1944
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1997 Kenny Jackett Wales 05/01/1962
15/02/1996 - 30/06/1996 Graham Taylor England 15/09/1944
01/07/1993 - 14/02/1996 Glenn Roeder England 13/12/1955
16/11/1990 - 30/06/1993 Steve Perryman England 21/12/1951
01/04/1990 - 15/11/1990 Colin Lee England 12/06/1956
21/01/1988 - 31/03/1990 Steve Harrison England 26/12/1952
01/07/1987 - 20/01/1988 Dave Bassett England 04/09/1944
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1987 Graham Taylor England 15/09/1944
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1977 Michael Keen England 19/03/1940
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1973 George Kirby England 20/12/1933
01/11/1964 - 31/07/1971 Ken Furphy England 28/05/1931
01/07/1963 - 31/10/1964 Bill McGarry England 10/06/1927
01/03/1959 - 31/05/1963 Ron Burgess Wales 09/04/1917
01/07/1956 - 28/02/1959 Neil McBain Scotland 15/11/1895
01/03/1956 - 30/06/1956 Len Goulden England 16/07/1912
16/10/1955 - 28/02/1956 Johnny Paton Scotland 02/04/1923
01/11/1952 - 15/10/1955 Len Goulden England 16/07/1912
01/07/1951 - 31/10/1952 Haydn Green England 18/03/1887
01/04/1950 - 30/06/1951 Ron Gray England 25/06/1920
01/02/1948 - 31/03/1950 Eddie Hapgood England 24/09/1908
01/03/1947 - 31/01/1948 John Bray England 22/04/1909
01/07/1937 - 28/02/1947 Bill Findlay Scotland 17/02/1900
01/07/1929 - 30/06/1937 Neil McBain Scotland 15/11/1895
01/07/1926 - 30/06/1929 Fred Pagnam England 04/09/1891
01/07/1910 - 30/06/1926 Harry Kent England 22/10/1879
01/07/1903 - 30/06/1910 John Goodall England 19/06/1863