Period Manager Country born
01/08/2018 - 30/06/2019 Sam Collins England 05/06/1977
01/10/2017 - 30/06/2018 Martin Gray England 17/08/1971
04/11/2015 - 30/06/2016 Jackie McNamara Scotland 24/10/1973
27/10/2015 - 31/10/2015 Richard Cresswell England 20/09/1977
15/10/2014 - 26/10/2015 Russell Wilcox England 25/03/1964
04/03/2013 - 14/10/2014 Nigel Worthington Northern Ireland 04/11/1961
13/10/2010 - 02/03/2013 Gary Mills England 11/11/1961
24/11/2008 - 24/09/2010 Martin Foyle England 02/05/1963
11/02/2005 - 19/11/2007 Billy McEwan Scotland 20/06/1951
08/11/2004 - 10/02/2005 Vivian Busby England 19/06/1949
01/07/2003 - 08/11/2004 Chris Brass England 24/07/1975
11/02/2000 - 31/05/2003 Terence Dolan England 11/06/1950
16/03/1999 - 09/02/2000 Neil Thompson England 02/10/1963
12/03/1993 - 15/03/1999 Alan Little England 05/02/1955
01/10/1991 - 01/03/1993 John Ward England 07/04/1951
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1991 John Bird England 09/06/1948
01/07/1987 - 30/09/1988 Bobby Saxton England 06/09/1943
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1987 Denis Smith England 19/11/1947
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1977 Wilf McGuinness England 25/10/1937
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1968 Joseph Shaw England 23/06/1928
01/07/1960 - 31/10/1967 Tom Lockie Scotland 13/01/1906
01/03/1956 - 30/06/1960 Sam Bartram England 22/01/1914
01/07/1952 - 09/02/1953 Charles Spencer England 04/12/1899
01/07/1937 - 30/06/1950 Tom Mitchell England 13/09/1899