Group A
10/02/2020 14:30 Al Shorta - Esteghlal 1:1 (0:1)
15:35 Al Wahda - Al Ahli SFC annull.
17/02/2020 14:00 Al Shorta - Al Wahda annull.
15:30 Al Ahli SFC - Esteghlal 2:1 (2:1)
14/09/2020 16:00 Al Ahli SFC - Al Shorta 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Al Wahda - Esteghlal dnp
17/09/2020 16:00 Al Shorta - Al Ahli SFC 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Esteghlal - Al Wahda dnp
20/09/2020 16:00 Al Ahli SFC - Al Wahda dnp
19:00 Esteghlal - Al Shorta -:-
23/09/2020 16:00 Esteghlal - Al Ahli SFC -:-
16:00 Al Wahda - Al Shorta dnp
Group B
10/02/2020 11:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Shabab Al Ahli Club 2:1 (1:0)
14:40 Al Hilal - Shahr Khodro FC 2:0 (1:0)
17/02/2020 11:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Shahr Khodro FC 3:0 (0:0)
13:30 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Hilal 1:2 (1:1)
14/09/2020 16:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Shahr Khodro FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Al Hilal - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:1 (1:0)
17/09/2020 16:00 Shahr Khodro FC - Shabab Al Ahli Club 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Hilal 0:0 (0:0)
20/09/2020 16:00 Shahr Khodro FC - Al Hilal -:-
19:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Pakhtakor Tashkent -:-
23/09/2020 19:00 Shahr Khodro FC - Pakhtakor Tashkent -:-
19:00 Al Hilal - Shabab Al Ahli Club -:-
Group C
11/02/2020 14:55 Sharjah FC - Al Taawoun 0:1 (0:1)
15:15 Al Duhail SC - Persepolis 2:0 (2:0)
18/02/2020 15:35 Sharjah FC - Persepolis 2:2 (2:2)
15:35 Al Taawoun - Al Duhail SC 2:0 (1:0)
15/09/2020 16:00 Al Duhail SC - Sharjah FC 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Persepolis - Al Taawoun 1:0 (0:0)
18/09/2020 16:00 Sharjah FC - Al Duhail SC 4:2 (1:1)
19:00 Al Taawoun - Persepolis 0:1 (0:0)
21/09/2020 16:00 Persepolis - Al Duhail SC -:-
19:00 Al Taawoun - Sharjah FC -:-
24/09/2020 19:00 Persepolis - Sharjah FC -:-
19:00 Al Duhail SC - Al Taawoun -:-
Group D
11/02/2020 14:50 Al Ain FC - Sepahan FC 0:4 (0:1)
15:15 Al Nassr - Al Sadd 2:2 (1:1)
18/02/2020 14:55 Al Ain FC - Al Nassr 1:2 (1:0)
15:35 Al Sadd - Sepahan FC 3:0 (0:0)
15/09/2020 16:00 Al Ain FC - Al Sadd 3:3 (2:1)
19:00 Sepahan FC - Al Nassr 0:2 (0:1)
18/09/2020 16:00 Al Sadd - Al Ain FC 4:0 (1:0)
19:00 Al Nassr - Sepahan FC 2:0 (2:0)
21/09/2020 16:00 Al Sadd - Al Nassr -:-
19:00 Sepahan FC - Al Ain FC -:-
24/09/2020 16:00 Al Nassr - Al Ain FC -:-
16:00 Sepahan FC - Al Sadd -:-
Group E
11/02/2020 08:35 Melbourne Victory - Chiangrai United 1:0 (1:0)
18/02/2020 10:30 FC Seoul - Melbourne Victory 1:0 (1:0)
12:00 Chiangrai United - Beijing Guoan 0:1 (0:1)
21/11/2020 FC Seoul - Beijing Guoan -:-
FC Seoul - Chiangrai United -:-
24/11/2020 Chiangrai United - FC Seoul -:-
Beijing Guoan - Melbourne Victory -:-
Melbourne Victory - Beijing Guoan -:-
27/11/2020 Beijing Guoan - FC Seoul -:-
Chiangrai United - Melbourne Victory -:-
30/11/2020 Melbourne Victory - FC Seoul -:-
Beijing Guoan - Chiangrai United -:-
Group F
11/02/2020 10:30 Ulsan Hyundai - FC Tokyo 1:1 (0:0)
18/02/2020 10:00 FC Tokyo - Perth Glory 1:0 (0:0)
15/11/2020 Perth Glory - Shanghai Shenhua -:-
18/11/2020 Ulsan Hyundai - Shanghai Shenhua -:-
21/11/2020 FC Tokyo - Shanghai Shenhua -:-
Perth Glory - Ulsan Hyundai -:-
24/11/2020 Shanghai Shenhua - FC Tokyo -:-
Ulsan Hyundai - Perth Glory -:-
27/11/2020 FC Tokyo - Ulsan Hyundai -:-
Shanghai Shenhua - Perth Glory -:-
30/11/2020 Perth Glory - FC Tokyo -:-
Shanghai Shenhua - Ulsan Hyundai -:-
Group G
12/02/2020 10:00 Vissel Kobe - Johor Darul Ta’zim 5:1 (2:1)
19/02/2020 10:30 Suwon Bluewings - Vissel Kobe 0:1 (0:0)
03/03/2020 12:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Suwon Bluewings 2:1 (1:0)
16/11/2020 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Guangzhou Evergrande -:-
19/11/2020 Suwon Bluewings - Guangzhou Evergrande -:-
22/11/2020 Suwon Bluewings - Johor Darul Ta’zim -:-
Guangzhou Evergrande - Vissel Kobe -:-
25/11/2020 Vissel Kobe - Guangzhou Evergrande -:-
28/11/2020 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Vissel Kobe -:-
Guangzhou Evergrande - Suwon Bluewings -:-
01/12/2020 Guangzhou Evergrande - Johor Darul Ta’zim -:-
Vissel Kobe - Suwon Bluewings -:-
Group H
12/02/2020 10:00 Jeonbuk FC - Yokohama F. Marinos 1:2 (0:2)
19/02/2020 10:30 Yokohama F. Marinos - Sydney FC 4:0 (3:0)
04/03/2020 08:30 Sydney FC - Jeonbuk FC 2:2 (0:0)
16/11/2020 Sydney FC - Shanghai SIPG -:-
19/11/2020 Jeonbuk FC - Shanghai SIPG -:-
22/11/2020 Shanghai SIPG - Yokohama F. Marinos -:-
Jeonbuk FC - Sydney FC -:-
25/11/2020 Yokohama F. Marinos - Shanghai SIPG -:-
28/11/2020 Shanghai SIPG - Sydney FC -:-
Yokohama F. Marinos - Jeonbuk FC -:-
01/12/2020 Shanghai SIPG - Jeonbuk FC -:-
Sydney FC - Yokohama F. Marinos -:-
Round of 16
26/09/2020 Sieger Gruppe B - Zweiter Gruppe A -:-
Sieger Gruppe A - Zweiter Gruppe B -:-
27/09/2020 Sieger Gruppe D - Zweiter Gruppe C -:-
Sieger Gruppe C - Zweiter Gruppe D -:-
03/11/2020 Sieger Gruppe F - Zweiter Gruppe E -:-
Sieger Gruppe E - Zweiter Gruppe F -:-
04/11/2020 Sieger Gruppe H - Zweiter Gruppe G -:-
Sieger Gruppe G - Zweiter Gruppe H -:-