1. Round
06/08/2019 19:45 Portsmouth FC - Birmingham City 3:0 (2:0)
13/08/2019 Sheffield Wednesday - Bury FC dnp
19:45 Tranmere Rovers - Hull City 0:3 (0:3)
19:45 Grimsby Town - Doncaster Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Wigan Athletic - Stoke City 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Port Vale FC - Burton Albion 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 Nottingham Forest - Fleetwood Town 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Bradford City - Preston North End 0:4 (0:2)
19:45 Blackpool FC - Macclesfield Town 2:4 (1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Blackburn Rovers - Oldham Athletic 3:2 (0:1)
19:45 Mansfield Town - Morecambe FC 5:6 (0:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Accrington Stanley - Sunderland AFC 1:3 (0:1)
19:45 Scunthorpe United - Derby County 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Rochdale AFC - Bolton Wanderers 5:2 (1:1)
19:45 Huddersfield Town - Lincoln City 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Middlesbrough FC - Crewe Alexandra 2:4 (0:2, 2:2) pso
19:45 Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United 0:4 (0:3)
19:45 Salford City - Leeds United 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 Barnsley FC - Carlisle United 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 Colchester United - Swindon Town 3:0 (0:0)
19:45 AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons 2:4 (1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Oxford United - Peterborough United 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Queens Park Rangers - Bristol City 5:4 (2:2, 3:3) pso
19:45 Plymouth Argyle - Leyton Orient 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Wycombe Wanderers - Reading FC 2:4 (0:0, 1:1) pso
19:45 Charlton Athletic - Forest Green Rovers 3:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Gillingham FC - Newport County 1:4 (1:0, 2:2) pso
19:45 Stevenage FC - Southend United 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 Luton Town - Ipswich Town 3:1 (2:0)
19:45 Walsall FC - Crawley Town 2:3 (0:1)
19:45 Bristol Rovers - Cheltenham Town 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 Brentford FC - Cambridge United 4:5 (0:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 Coventry City - Exeter City 4:1 (3:0)
19:45 Swansea City - Northampton Town 3:1 (0:0)
20:00 West Bromwich Albion - Millwall FC 1:2 (1:1)
2. Round
27/08/2019 19:45 Plymouth Argyle - Reading FC 2:4 (1:1)
19:45 Crawley Town - Norwich City 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Newport County - West Ham United 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Oxford United - Millwall FC 4:2 (0:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Watford FC - Coventry City 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 Cardiff City - Luton Town 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 Bristol Rovers - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:2 (0:0)
19:45 Crystal Palace - Colchester United 4:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Fulham FC - Southampton FC 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons 1:4 (0:2)
19:45 Crewe Alexandra - Aston Villa 1:6 (0:3)
19:45 Leeds United - Stoke City 4:5 (0:2, 2:2) pso
19:45 Sheffield United - Blackburn Rovers 2:1 (2:0)
19:45 Burton Albion - Morecambe FC 4:0 (2:0)
19:45 Nottingham Forest - Derby County 3:0 (2:0)
19:45 Preston North End - Hull City 5:4 (2:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Rochdale AFC - Carlisle United 2:1 (2:0)
28/08/2019 19:45 Swansea City - Cambridge United 6:0 (5:0)
19:45 AFC Bournemouth - Forest Green Rovers 3:0 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Queens Park Rangers - Portsmouth FC 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 Lincoln City - Everton FC 2:4 (1:1)
19:45 Rotherham United - Sheffield Wednesday 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Newcastle United - Leicester City 2:4 (0:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 Burnley FC - Sunderland AFC 1:3 (1:1)
10/09/2019 19:45 Grimsby Town - Macclesfield Town 5:4 (0:0, 0:0) pso
3. Round
24/09/2019 19:45 Watford FC - Swansea City -:-
19:45 Colchester United - Tottenham Hotspur -:-
19:45 Preston North End - Manchester City -:-
19:45 Luton Town - Leicester City -:-
19:45 Portsmouth FC - Southampton FC -:-
19:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Everton FC -:-
19:45 Crawley Town - Stoke City -:-
19:45 Arsenal FC - Nottingham Forest -:-
25/09/2019 19:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Reading FC -:-
19:45 Oxford United - West Ham United -:-
19:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Aston Villa -:-
19:45 Sheffield United - Sunderland AFC -:-
19:45 Burton Albion - AFC Bournemouth -:-
19:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Liverpool FC -:-
19:45 Chelsea FC - Grimsby Town -:-
20:00 Manchester United - Rochdale AFC -:-
Final
01/03/2020 Sieger HF 1 - Sieger HF 2 -:-