1. Round
02/08/2022 19:45 Cambridge United - Millwall FC 1:0 (0:0)
09/08/2022 19:30 Shrewsbury Town - Carlisle United 3:2 (1:1)
19:45 Harrogate Town - Stockport County 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Bolton Wanderers - Salford City 5:1 (2:1)
19:45 Morecambe FC - Stoke City 5:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Blackpool FC - Barrow AFC 3:4 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Grimsby Town - Crewe Alexandra 4:0 (2:0)
19:45 Mansfield Town - Derby County 1:2 (0:1)
19:45 Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers 11:12 (2:0, 2:2) pso
19:45 Bradford City - Hull City 2:1 (2:1)
19:45 Rochdale AFC - Burton Albion 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Doncaster Rovers - Lincoln City 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 Huddersfield Town - Preston North End 1:4 (0:3)
19:45 Fleetwood Town - Wigan Athletic 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Norwich City - Birmingham City 4:2 (2:0, 2:2) pso
19:45 Northampton Town - Wycombe Wanderers 1:2 (0:2)
19:45 Cardiff City - Portsmouth FC 0:3 (0:0)
19:45 Charlton Athletic - Queens Park Rangers 5:3 (0:0, 1:1) pso
19:45 Crawley Town - Bristol Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Walsall FC - Swindon Town 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Ipswich Town - Colchester United 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Luton Town - Newport County 2:3 (1:1)
19:45 AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham FC 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 Cheltenham Town - Exeter City 0:7 (0:5)
19:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Sutton United 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Oxford United - Swansea City 5:3 (0:2, 2:2) pso
20:00 Reading FC - Stevenage FC 1:2 (0:1)
10/08/2022 19:45 Blackburn Rovers - Hartlepool United 4:0 (1:0)
19:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Sunderland AFC 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Middlesbrough FC - Barnsley FC 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Port Vale FC - Rotherham United 1:2 (0:2)
19:45 Coventry City - Bristol City 1:4 (0:3)
19:45 Plymouth Argyle - Peterborough United 0:2 (0:1)
11/08/2022 20:00 West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield United 1:0 (0:0)
2. Round
23/08/2022 19:00 Walsall FC - Charlton Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 Sheffield Wednesday - Rochdale AFC 3:0 (3:0)
19:30 Shrewsbury Town - Burnley FC 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Bolton Wanderers - Aston Villa 1:4 (1:1)
19:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Preston North End 2:1 (2:0)
19:45 Fleetwood Town - Everton FC 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Rotherham United - Morecambe FC 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Barrow AFC - Lincoln City 1:3 (1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Stockport County - Leicester City 1:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Bradford City - Blackburn Rovers 1:2 (1:2)
19:45 Grimsby Town - Nottingham Forest 0:3 (0:2)
19:45 Stevenage FC - Peterborough United 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Norwich City - AFC Bournemouth 3:5 (1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Newport County - Portsmouth FC 3:2 (1:2)
19:45 Oxford United - Crystal Palace 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 Watford FC - Milton Keynes Dons 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Colchester United - Brentford FC 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Crawley Town - Fulham FC 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Cambridge United - Southampton FC 0:3 (0:1)
19:45 Gillingham FC - Exeter City 6:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Derby County - West Bromwich Albion 1:0 (1:0)
24/08/2022 19:45 Leeds United - Barnsley FC 3:1 (2:1)
19:45 Tranmere Rovers - Newcastle United 1:2 (1:1)
19:45 Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol City 1:3 (0:1)
19:45 Forest Green Rovers - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:3 (0:2)
3. Round
08/11/2022 19:45 Leicester City - Newport County 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 AFC Bournemouth - Everton FC 4:1 (1:0)
19:45 Burnley FC - Crawley Town 3:1 (1:1)
19:45 Bristol City - Lincoln City 1:3 (0:2)
19:45 Stevenage FC - Charlton Athletic 4:5 (1:0, 1:1) pso
19:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Morecambe FC 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Brentford FC - Gillingham FC 5:6 (1:0, 1:1) pso
09/11/2022 19:45 West Ham United - Blackburn Rovers 9:10 (1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Leeds United 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Nottingham Forest - Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Newcastle United - Crystal Palace 3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 Southampton FC - Sheffield Wednesday 6:5 (1:1, 1:1) pso
19:45 Arsenal FC - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:3 (1:1)
20:00 Liverpool FC - Derby County 3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
20:00 Manchester City - Chelsea FC 2:0 (0:0)
10/11/2022 20:00 Manchester United - Aston Villa 4:2 (0:0)
Round of 16
20/12/2022 19:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Gillingham FC 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Southampton FC - Lincoln City 2:1 (1:1)
19:45 Newcastle United - AFC Bournemouth 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Leicester City 0:3 (0:2)
21/12/2022 19:45 Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest 1:4 (1:1)
19:45 Charlton Athletic - Brighton & Hove Albion 4:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
20:00 Manchester United - Burnley FC 2:0 (1:0)
22/12/2022 20:00 Manchester City - Liverpool FC 3:2 (1:1)
Quarter-finals
10/01/2023 20:00 Manchester United - Charlton Athletic 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Newcastle United - Leicester City 2:0 (0:0)
11/01/2023 19:45 Nottingham Forest - Wolverhampton Wanderers 4:3 (1:0, 1:1) pso
20:00 Southampton FC - Manchester City 2:0 (2:0)
Semi-finals
24/01/2023 20:00 Southampton FC - Newcastle United 0:1 (0:0)
25/01/2023 20:00 Nottingham Forest - Manchester United 0:3 (0:2)
31/01/2023 20:00 Newcastle United - Southampton FC 2:1 (2:1)
01/02/2023 20:00 Manchester United - Nottingham Forest 2:0 (0:0)
Final
26/02/2023 16:30 Manchester United - Newcastle United -:-