. .
FIFA > Friendlies 2002 > October FIFA >    Friendlies 2002 > October
Estonia - New Zealand 3:2 (1:2)
Senegal - Nigeria 2:2
Portugal - Tunisia 1:1 (1:1)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 1 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 1
18:00 Malta - Israel 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 France - Slovenia 5:0 (2:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 2 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 2
18:00 Romania - Norway 0:1 (0:0)
18:15 Denmark - Luxembourg 2:0 (0:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 3 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 3
14:30 Moldova - Czech Republic 0:2 (0:0)
16:30 Belarus - Austria 0:2 (0:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 4 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 4
15:00 Sweden - Hungary 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Poland - Latvia 0:1 (0:1)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 5 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 5
15:00 Iceland - Scotland 0:2 (0:1)
17:00 Lithuania - Faroe Islands 2:0 (2:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 6 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 6
17:00 Ukraine - Greece 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Spain - Northern Ireland 3:0 (1:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 7 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 7
18:00 North Macedonia - Turkey 1:2 (1:1)
18:30 Slovakia - England 1:2 (1:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 8 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 8
16:00 Bulgaria - Croatia 2:0 (2:0)
19:00 Andorra - Belgium 0:1 (0:0)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 9 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 9
17:00 Finland - Azerbaijan 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 Italy - Serbia 1:1 (1:1)
UEFA > EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 10 UEFA >    EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 10
19:00 Albania - Switzerland 1:1 (0:1)
UEFA > U21 EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 3 UEFA >   U21 EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 3
Moldova - Czech Republic 0:2
UEFA > U19 EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 1 UEFA >   U19 EURO Qualifiers 2002/2003 > Group 1
Italy - Armenia 4:1
Lithuania - Slovakia 1:3
UEFA > U19 EURO Qualifiers 2001/2002 > Group 9 UEFA >   U19 EURO Qualifiers 2001/2002 > Group 9
Slovakia - Liechtenstein 3:0
Northern Ireland - Bosnia-Herzegovina 0:1
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 1 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 1
Malawi - Angola 1:0
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 2 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 2
Liberia - Niger 1:0
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 3 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 3
Zambia - Benin 1:1
Tanzania - Sudan 1:2
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 5 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 5
Cape Verde - Kenya 0:1
Togo - Mauritania 1:0
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 6 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 6
Eritrea - Zimbabwe 0:1
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 7 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 7
Sierra Leone - Gabon 2:0
CAF > Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 10 CAF >    Africa Cup Qual. 2004 > Group 10
Mauritius - Madagascar 0:1
Argentina > Primera B Nacional 2002 Apertura  Argentina >   Primera B Nacional 2002 Apertura >
San Martín de Mendoza - Quilmes 2:2
Defensa y Justicia - El Porvenir de Gerli 1:1
Atlético Rafaela - Huracán de Tres Arroyos 3:2
Almirante Brown de Arrecifes - Defensores de Belgrano 2:1
Almagro - C.A.I. de Comodoro Rivadavia 2:1
Australia > A-League 2002/2003  Australia >   A-League 2002/2003 >
07:00 Northern Spirit - South Melbourne SC 3:2 (2:0)
10:30 Olympic Sharks - Brisbane Strikers 2:0 (0:0)
Australia > Women A-League Women 2002/2003  Australia >  Women A-League Women 2002/2003 >
NSW Sapphires - Queensland Sting 0:1
Brazil > Série A 2002  Brazil >   Série A 2002 >
São Caetano - SP - Vasco da Gama - RJ 2:0
Paraná Clube - Vitória - BA 1:0
Palmeiras - Juventude - RS 2:2
Figueirense - SC - São Paulo FC 0:3
England > Championship 2002/2003  England >   Championship 2002/2003 >
15:00 Bradford City - Derby County 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Burnley FC - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Ipswich Town - Sheffield Wednesday 2:1 (2:0)
15:00 Millwall FC - Wimbledon FC 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Rotherham United - Gillingham FC 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Watford FC - Grimsby Town 2:0 (1:0)
England > League One 2002/2003  England >   League One 2002/2003 >
12:00 Peterborough United - Mansfield Town 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Barnsley FC - Bristol City 1:4 (0:2)
15:00 Cardiff City - Wycombe Wanderers 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Chesterfield FC - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Huddersfield Town - Notts County 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 Luton Town - Cheltenham Town 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 Northampton Town - Brentford FC 1:2 (0:2)
15:00 Plymouth Argyle - Wigan Athletic 1:3 (1:1)
15:00 Port Vale FC - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Stockport County - Crewe Alexandra 1:4 (0:2)
15:00 Swindon Town - Colchester United 2:2 (0:1)
England > League Two 2002/2003  England >   League Two 2002/2003 >
15:00 Boston United - Torquay United 2:1
15:00 Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City 2:0
15:00 Bury FC - Darlington FC 2:2
15:00 Carlisle United - Shrewsbury Town 1:2
15:00 Exeter City - Rushden & Diamonds 1:1
15:00 Hull City - Rochdale AFC 3:0
15:00 Kidderminster Harriers - Macclesfield Town 0:2
15:00 Oxford United - Swansea City 1:0
15:00 Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United 1:2
15:00 Southend United - York City 1:0
15:00 Wrexham AFC - Leyton Orient 0:0
England > National League 2002/2003  England >   National League 2002/2003 >
Barnet FC - Nuneaton Borough AFC 2:1
Dagenham & Redbridge - Morecambe FC 1:1
Farnborough Town - Kettering Town 0:1
Halifax Town - Margate 2:2
Leigh RMI - Stevenage Borough FC 2:1
Southport FC - Woking FC 5:1
Germany > Regionalliga Nord 2002/2003  Germany >   Regionalliga Nord 2002/2003 >
13:00 Erzgebirge Aue - Rot-Weiss Essen 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Dresdner SC - Hamburger SV II 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Werder Bremen II - SV Babelsberg 03 2:3 (1:1)
13:00 KFC Uerdingen 05 - Chemnitzer FC 1:1 (0:1)
13:00 VfL Osnabrück - Preußen Münster 3:1 (2:1)
13:00 Bayer Leverkusen II - SG Wattenscheid 09 1:0 (0:0)
Germany > Hessenliga 2002/2003  Germany >   Hessenliga 2002/2003 >
13:30 Borussia Fulda - OSC Vellmar 3:0
14:00 SC Neukirchen - SV Bernbach 1:0
14:00 FSV Frankfurt - SV Buchonia Flieden 3:0
14:00 Hessen Kassel - VfB Marburg 1:0
14:00 TSG Wörsdorf - SV Erzhausen 0:2
14:00 SC Waldgirmes - Eintr. Wald-Michelbach 0:1
14:00 Viktoria Aschaffenburg - FSC Lohfelden 3:1
Germany > Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 2002/2003  Germany >   Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 2002/2003 >
14:30 Stuttgarter Kickers II - SpVgg Ludwigsburg 0:2
14:30 Karlsruher SC II - 1. FC Pforzheim 1:1
14:30 Waldhof Mannheim II - VfB Stuttgart II 1:0
14:30 SSV Ulm 1846 - FV Lauda 2:2
14:30 FC Nöttingen - Sportfreunde Dorfmerkingen 2:0
14:30 Bahlinger SC - SC Freiburg II 1:3
14:30 FC 08 Villingen - SpVgg Au 1:4
Germany > Oberliga NOFV-Nord 2002/2003  Germany >   Oberliga NOFV-Nord 2002/2003 >
13:00 Eintracht Schwerin - Optik Rathenow 2:2
13:00 Köpenicker SC - MSV 1919 Neuruppin 1:2
13:00 TSG Neustrelitz - TeBe Berlin 1:2
13:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - 1. FC Lok Stendal 6:2
13:00 Reinickendorfer Füchse - FC Schönberg 95 3:3
14:00 SV Lichtenberg 47 - Oranienburger FC Eintracht 2:2
Germany > Oberliga NOFV-Süd 2002/2003  Germany >   Oberliga NOFV-Süd 2002/2003 >
13:00 Sachsen Leipzig - VfB Leipzig 1:0
13:00 Energie Cottbus II - 1. FC Magdeburg 1:1
13:00 FC Lausitz Hoyerswerda - FV Dresden-Nord 1:0
13:00 VfB Pößneck - VfB Chemnitz 3:1
Germany > Regionalliga Süd (1994-2012) 2002/2003  Germany >   Regionalliga Süd (1994-2012) 2002/2003 >
13:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - 1. FC Kaiserslautern II 2:1 (1:1)
13:30 Borussia Neunkirchen - Bayern München II 2:3 (1:0)
13:30 SV Darmstadt 98 - Eintracht Frankfurt II 2:2 (1:1)
13:30 FC Augsburg - SpVgg Unterhaching 1:0 (1:0)
13:30 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - Jahn Regensburg 0:2 (0:1)
13:30 VfR Aalen - SV Wehen-Taunusstein 3:0 (2:0)
Germany > Bayernliga (1994-2012) 2002/2003  Germany >   Bayernliga (1994-2012) 2002/2003 >
14:00 FC Falke - SC Fürstenfeldbruck 1:2
14:00 SpVgg Ansbach - FC Ismaning 2:2
14:00 TSV Gerbrunn - TSV Aindling 0:1
14:00 Quelle Fürth - TSV 1860 München II 2:4
Germany > Oberliga Südwest (1994-2012) 2002/2003  Germany >   Oberliga Südwest (1994-2012) 2002/2003 >
14:30 TuS Koblenz - SC 07 Idar-Oberstein 3:0
14:30 SV Weingarten - FSV Salmrohr 1:1
14:30 SV Röchling Völklingen - 1. FC Saarbrücken II 3:1
14:30 FK Pirmasens - SC Halberg Brebach 3:1
14:30 1. FSV Mainz 05 II - VfL Hamm/Sieg 1:0
14:30 TuS Mayen - EGC Wirges 4:2
15:30 Sportfreunde Eisbachtal - Wormatia Worms 2:3
Germany > Oberliga Westfalen (1992-2008) 2002/2003  Germany >   Oberliga Westfalen (1992-2008) 2002/2003 >
15:30 Sportfreunde Siegen II - VfL Bochum II 1:2
Germany > Women DFB-Pokal 2002/2003 > Round of 16  Germany >  Women DFB-Pokal 2002/2003 > Round of 16
14:00 TSV Schilksee - WSV Wolfsburg-Wendschott 2:5
Japan > J1 League 2002 2nd stage  Japan >   J1 League 2002 2nd stage >
Consadole Sapporo - FC Tokyo 0:4 (0:2)
Tokyo Verdy - Shimizu S-Pulse 2:0 (1:0)
Vissel Kobe - Kashima Antlers 1:0 (0:0)
Júbilo Iwata - JEF United Ichihara 1:2 (1:1)
Vegalta Sendai - Gamba Osaka 0:6 (0:3)
Kyoto Purple Sanga - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:4 (1:2)
Mexico > Primera División 2002/2003 Apertura  Mexico >   Primera División 2002/2003 Apertura >
Deportivo Toluca - Jaguares Chiapas 5:1 (1:1)
Veracruz (old) - UAG Tecos 2:1 (2:1)
CF Monterrey - Cruz Azul 1:1 (1:1)
Monarcas Morelia - CF Pachuca 1:1 (0:0)
Atlas Guadalajara - CF América 3:2 (1:0)
Spain > Segunda División 2002/2003  Spain >   Segunda División 2002/2003 >
CD Leganés - UD Las Palmas 1:1 (0:1)
Polideportivo Ejido - Xerez CD 2:0 (0:0)
USA > Major League Soccer 2002 Playoffs > Semi-finals  USA >   Major League Soccer 2002 Playoffs > Semi-finals
New England Revolution - Columbus Crew 2:2 (1:0, 2:2) aet