» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Augusto Lamo Castillo 25/09/1938 Spain Spain 3 - - -
Erich Linemayr 24/01/1933 Austria Austria 3 6 - -
Hassan Haji Daud Malaysia Malaysia 2 - - -
Rolf Eriksson 27/09/1944 Sweden Sweden 2 - - -
Günter Linn 16/03/1935 Germany Germany 2 2 - -
Jaczina Róbert 00/00/1935 Hungary Hungary 2 1 - -
Volker Roth 01/02/1942 Germany Germany 2 1 - -
Juan Silvagno 29/07/1934 Chile Chile 2 - - -
Clive White 02/05/1940 England England 2 - - -
Habib Akrout 28/12/1944 Tunisia Tunisia 1 - - -
Fahad Al Dahmash Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 1 - - -
Ole Amundsen Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Romualdo Arppi Filho 07/01/1939 Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
Marcel Bacou France France 1 - - -
Reidar Bjørnestad 00/00/1949 Norway Norway 1 - - -
Juan Cardellino 04/03/1942 Uruguay Uruguay 1 - - -
Paolo Casarin 12/05/1940 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Vojtěch Christov 16/03/1945 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - - -
Oliver Donnelly 00/00/1937 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 1 2 - 1
Walter Eschweiler 20/09/1935 Germany Germany 1 1 - -
Luís Félix 11/05/1940 Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
Ángel Franco Martínez 03/10/1938 Spain Spain 1 1 - -
Peer Frickmann 17/01/1943 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Alf Grey 02/02/1935 England England 1 - - -
Eysteinn Guðmundsson Iceland Iceland 1 - - -
Emilio Guruceta Muro 04/11/1941 Spain Spain 1 5 - 3
Gerd Hennig 24/04/1935 Germany Germany 1 1 - -
Giorgos Hrissanthou Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
John Hunting 00/00/1935 England England 1 - - -
Kjell Johansson Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Carol Jurja 17/03/1946 Romania Romania 1 3 - -
László Kőrös 27/06/1941 Hungary Hungary 1 5 - -
Morisaburo Kuramochi Japan Japan 1 2 - -
Mauri Laakso Finland Finland 1 - - -
Daniel Lambert France France 1 2 - -
Kåre Lindbø 06/10/1939 Norway Norway 1 - - -
Vicente Llobregat 28/10/1932 Venezuela Venezuela 1 2 - -
Taisto Mäkelä Finland Finland 1 - - -
Jozef Marko 19/05/1946 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - - -
Damir Matovinovič Yugoslavia Yugoslavia 1 - - -
Brian McGinlay 24/08/1945 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Gianfranco Menegali 17/06/1933 Italy Italy 1 - - 1
Carlos Montalván 13/07/1941 Peru Peru 1 - - -
Shunsaku Nakanishi 05/08/1947 Japan Japan 1 1 - -
Junichi Nishi Japan Japan 1 - - -
Jorge Orellana 24/01/1947 Ecuador Ecuador 1 - - -
Juan Ortubé 24/05/1944 Bolivia Bolivia 1 - - -
Kyung Wha Park South Korea South Korea 1 - - -
Patrick Partridge 30/06/1933 England England 1 - - -
Marcel Pérez Guevara Mexico Mexico 1 - - -
Guillermo Quirola Ecuador Ecuador 1 - - -
Peter Reeves England England 1 - - -
Jorge Romero 10/01/1939 Argentina Argentina 1 2 - -
Orlando Sánchez Colombia Colombia 1 2 - -
Victoriano Sánchez Arminio 26/06/1942 Spain Spain 1 - - -
Toshikazu Sano Japan Japan 1 2 - -
Romeo Stincan Romania Romania 1 - - -
Vasile Tătar Romania Romania 1 - - -
Yair Tilingher Israel Israel 1 - - -
Guillermo Velásquez 00/00/1933 Colombia Colombia 1 - - -
Jan Veverka Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - - -
Milorad Vlajić Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
Vasilis Vourakis Greece Greece 1 - - -
Franz Wöhrer 05/06/1939 Austria Austria 1 3 - -
Robert Wurtz 16/11/1941 France France 1 1 - -
Ahmed Yasharov 29/10/1939 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - - -
sum 77 45 0 5