» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Raúl Domínguez 15/04/1956 USA USA 3 2 - 2
Charles Agius 02/12/1955 Malta Malta 2 3 - -
Jamal Al Sharif 08/12/1954 Syria Syria 2 - - -
Fredy Burgos Escobar Guatemala Guatemala 2 2 - -
Jack D'Aquila USA USA 2 - - 1
Helder Dias USA USA 2 - - -
John Fraser Australia Australia 2 3 - 1
Anders Frisk 18/02/1963 Sweden Sweden 2 1 - -
Gerhard Kapl 11/11/1946 Austria Austria 2 1 - -
Rune Larsson 25/06/1952 Sweden Sweden 2 2 - -
Loizos Loizou 27/02/1959 Cyprus Cyprus 2 3 - -
Tom McRoe 18/11/1948 Australia Australia 2 2 - 1
Rachid Medjiba 28/05/1948 Algeria Algeria 2 1 - -
Dr. Markus Merk 15/03/1962 Germany Germany 2 1 - -
Serge Muhmenthaler 20/05/1953 Switzerland Switzerland 2 1 - -
Kaj Østergaard 03/04/1951 Denmark Denmark 2 8 - -
Gary Power 17/08/1951 Australia Australia 2 1 - 1
Anatolijus Rezepovas 29/04/1947 Lithuania Lithuania 2 1 - -
Sergejus Slyva 12/06/1957 Lithuania Lithuania 2 1 - -
Piotr Werner 06/06/1949 Poland Poland 2 5 - -
Joseph Worrall 21/10/1945 England England 2 1 - 2
Vadim Zhuk 20/05/1952 Belarus Belarus 2 5 - 1
Naciri Abdelali 31/12/1946 Morocco Morocco 1 1 - -
Eero Aho 07/09/1949 Finland Finland 1 1 - -
Juma Al Ali 02/05/1964 Qatar Qatar 1 3 - 1
Ibrahim Al Amach UA Emirates UA Emirates 1 1 - -
Jassem Al Khori Qatar Qatar 1 6 - 1
Dirar Al Tamini Jordan Jordan 1 - - -
Pogos Baliyan 00/00/1948 Armenia Armenia 1 1 - -
Marc Batta 01/11/1953 France France 1 - - -
Juan Bava 10/10/1947 Argentina Argentina 1 - - -
Félix Benegas Paraguay Paraguay 1 3 - 2
Aleksandr Blinkov 00/00/1949 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 - - -
Martin Bodenham 23/04/1950 England England 1 3 - -
Karel Bohuněk 28/09/1950 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 4 - -
Javier Castrilli 22/05/1957 Argentina Argentina 1 2 - -
Michael Caulfield Ireland Ireland 1 - - -
Samuel Yam-Ming Chan Hong Kong Hong Kong 1 2 - 1
Alphonse Constantin 17/05/1949 Belgium Belgium 1 - - -
Joelmes da Costa Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
José da Silva França Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
Antoine de Pandis 17/09/1953 France France 1 - - -
Oleksandr Dehtyaryov 28/03/1947 Ukraine Ukraine 1 2 - -
Hans-Peter Dellwing 15/03/1950 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Manuel Díaz Vega 01/09/1954 Spain Spain 1 3 - -
Philip Don 10/03/1952 England England 1 - - -
José dos Santos 29/05/1945 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Juan Pablo Escobar Lopez 24/06/1951 Guatemala Guatemala 1 - - -
Arie Frost 11/05/1948 Israel Israel 1 1 - -
Andreas Georgiou 18/03/1956 Cyprus Cyprus 1 - - -
José Gomez Santos El Salvador El Salvador 1 - - -
José Luis González Vargas 09/06/1974 Costa Rica Costa Rica 1 - - -
Lajos Hartmann 11/10/1947 Hungary Hungary 1 - - -
Heinz Holzmann 15/08/1945 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Antal Hutak 02/11/1948 Hungary Hungary 1 - - -
Majid Jay 05/03/1949 USA USA 1 - - -
Bo Karlsson 12/10/1949 Sweden Sweden 1 - - -
Friedrich Kaupe 04/12/1943 Austria Austria 1 1 - -
Ilkka Koho 10/03/1958 Finland Finland 1 - - -
Romāns Lajuks 19/06/1964 Latvia Latvia 1 - - -
Finn Lambek 03/10/1957 Denmark Denmark 1 - - -
Philippe Leduc 18/06/1952 France France 1 - - -
Shaofeng Li China China 1 - - -
Vitālijs Liholajs 17/08/1943 Latvia Latvia 1 1 - -
Haïm Lipkovitz 13/10/1952 Israel Israel 1 2 - -
Michał Listkiewicz 20/05/1953 Poland Poland 1 5 - -
Juan Carlos Loustau 13/07/1947 Argentina Argentina 1 - - -
Jozef Marko 19/05/1946 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 2 - -
Antonio Marrufo 19/04/1956 Mexico Mexico 1 - - -
Renato Marsiglia 03/06/1951 Brazil Brazil 1 2 - -
Arturo Martino 18/10/1945 Switzerland Switzerland 1 - - -
Jim McCluskey 01/11/1950 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Kaj Natri 13/12/1947 Finland Finland 1 3 - -
Kim Milton Nielsen 03/08/1960 Denmark Denmark 1 5 - -
Vasilis Nikakis 28/09/1953 Greece Greece 1 - - -
Ants Nõmmiste 29/09/1943 Estonia Estonia 1 2 - -
Okaid Jordan Jordan 1 3 - -
A. Onisiphorou Cyprus Cyprus 1 2 - -
Rex Osborne Bermuda Bermuda 1 - - 1
Esa Palsi 04/03/1947 Finland Finland 1 1 - -
Konstantin Partsalis Turkmenistan Turkmenistan 1 - - -
Arcangelo Pezzella 23/01/1948 Italy Italy 1 - - -
Sándor Piller 24/04/1962 Hungary Hungary 1 2 - -
Michel Piraux 15/10/1955 Belgium Belgium 1 - - -
Bujar Pregja 10/05/1958 Albania Albania 1 - - -
Sándor Puhl 14/07/1955 Hungary Hungary 1 6 - -
Georges Ramos 27/03/1950 France France 1 1 - -
Tito Rodrigues Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
Simo Ruokonen 08/08/1948 Finland Finland 1 4 - -
Miguel Salas 04/09/1950 Mexico Mexico 1 - - -
Marnix Sandra 16/09/1952 Belgium Belgium 1 1 - -
Alain Sars 30/04/1961 France France 1 - - -
Yaacov Scheiner Israel Israel 1 - - -
Léon Schelings 03/10/1950 Belgium Belgium 1 - - -
Aron Schmidhuber 28/02/1947 Germany Germany 1 2 - -
Mike Seifert Canada Canada 1 - - -
Guram Sepiashvili 21/03/1953 Georgia Georgia 1 - - -
Aleksey Spirin 04/01/1952 Russia Russia 1 4 - -
Roman Steindl 07/12/1948 Austria Austria 1 4 - -
Octavian Streng 21/02/1947 Romania Romania 1 4 - 1
Kiichiro Tachi 10/11/1949 Japan Japan 1 - - -
Joseph Timmons 05/01/1952 Scotland Scotland 1 2 - -
Erman Toroglu 24/11/1948 Turkey Turkey 1 - - -
Jaap Uilenberg 05/06/1950 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - - -
Valeriy Urunov Tajikistan Tajikistan 1 - - -
Atanas Uzunov 10/11/1955 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 1 - -
Frans Van Den Wijngaert 19/10/1950 Belgium Belgium 1 1 - -
Jose Veiga Trigo 09/07/1951 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Luís Vieira Vilanova Brazil Brazil 1 - - -
Andrew Waddell 26/09/1950 Scotland Scotland 1 - - -
Hans-Jürgen Weber 15/06/1955 Germany Germany 1 - - -
Alfred Wieser 15/06/1950 Austria Austria 1 2 - -
Ryszard Wójcik 06/06/1956 Poland Poland 1 - - -
Kim Young Chol North Korea North Korea 1 - - -
Stavros Zakestidis 20/11/1949 Greece Greece 1 - - -
sum 138 140 0 16