» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Abdul Malik Bashir 11/01/1968 Singapore Singapore 9 23 1 -
Hai Tan 27/11/1970 China China 7 25 - -
Abdullah Al Baloushi 04/02/1970 Qatar Qatar 6 16 - 1
Peter Green 29/05/1978 Australia Australia 6 21 - 2
Ravshan Irmatov 09/08/1977 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 6 19 - -
Valentin Kovalenko 09/08/1975 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 6 13 1 -
Yuichi Nishimura 17/04/1972 Japan Japan 6 19 - -
Nawaf Shukralla 13/10/1976 Bahrain Bahrain 6 30 2 1
Ben Williams 14/04/1977 Australia Australia 6 17 2 -
Ali Al Badwawi 22/12/1972 UA Emirates UA Emirates 5 17 - 1
Alireza Faghani 21/03/1978 Iran Iran 5 17 - -
Masaaki Iemoto 02/06/1973 Japan Japan 5 18 - 1
Dong-jin Kim 09/06/1973 South Korea South Korea 5 13 1 -
Khalil Al Ghamdi 02/09/1970 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 4 9 2 -
Min-hu Lee 14/09/1979 South Korea South Korea 4 20 - -
Minh Trí Võ 03/04/1972 Vietnam Vietnam 4 20 - 1
Ali Abdulnabi 14/10/1971 Bahrain Bahrain 3 13 - -
Banjar Al Dosari 08/08/1981 Qatar Qatar 3 9 - 2
Abdullah Al Hilali 01/09/1970 Oman Oman 3 12 - -
Muhsen Basma 21/10/1966 Syria Syria 3 8 - -
Andre El Haddad 08/02/1971 Lebanon Lebanon 3 12 - 1
Kwok Man Liu 01/07/1978 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3 11 2 1
Mohsen Torky 11/04/1973 Iran Iran 3 14 - 1
Abdulrahman Abdou 01/10/1972 Qatar Qatar 2 7 - -
Mohammad Abu Loum 00/00/1973 Jordan Jordan 2 8 - -
Naser Al Ghafary 01/01/1968 Jordan Jordan 2 6 - -
Mohamed Ismail Al Zarouni 00/00/1972 UA Emirates UA Emirates 2 13 - 1
Kadhum Auda Lazim 07/05/1966 Iraq Iraq 2 4 - -
Myung-Yong Choi 21/07/1976 South Korea South Korea 2 8 - -
Yadollah Jahanbizi Iran Iran 2 3 - -
Sang-woo Kim 04/08/1975 South Korea South Korea 2 14 1 -
Chaiya Alee Mahapab 21/09/1976 Thailand Thailand 2 10 - -
Dmitriy Mashentsev 01/05/1976 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 2 4 - -
Saeid Mozaffarizadeh 15/09/1974 Iran Iran 2 8 1 -
Ali Sabbagh Lebanon Lebanon 2 5 1 -
Ryuji Sato 16/04/1977 Japan Japan 2 6 - -
Tayeb Shamsuzzaman 09/01/1970 Bangladesh Bangladesh 2 12 - -
Minoru Tōjō 30/08/1976 Japan Japan 2 8 - -
Salah Mohamed Al Abassi 20/06/1971 Bahrain Bahrain 1 3 - 1
Apisit Aonrak 16/03/1976 Thailand Thailand 1 3 - -
Strebre Delovski 13/10/1975 Australia Australia 1 5 - -
Qi Fan 18/04/1971 China China 1 3 - -
Jong-hyeok Kim 31/03/1983 South Korea South Korea 1 1 - 1
Hiroyoshi Takayama 18/03/1974 Japan Japan 1 4 1 -
Vladislav Tseytlin 23/08/1971 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 6 - -
sum 148 517 15 15