Club World Cup 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Semi-finals 17/12/2019 17:30 N Al Hilal Al Hilal 3:1 (0:1)
Final 21/12/2019 17:30 N Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
Copa Libertadores 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Group 4 05/03/2019 22:15 A San José San José 1:0 (0:0)
Group 4 14/03/2019 00:30 H LDU Quito LDU Quito 3:1 (1:0)
Group 4 04/04/2019 01:30 H Peñarol Peñarol 0:1 (0:0)
Group 4 12/04/2019 01:00 H San José San José 6:1 (2:1)
Group 4 25/04/2019 01:30 A LDU Quito LDU Quito 1:2 (1:1)
Group 4 09/05/2019 01:30 A Peñarol Peñarol 0:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 25/07/2019 01:30 A Emelec Emelec 0:2 (0:1)
Round of 16 01/08/2019 01:30 H Emelec Emelec 4:2 (2:0, 2:0) pso
Quarter-finals 22/08/2019 01:30 H Internacional Internacional 2:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 29/08/2019 01:30 A Internacional Internacional 1:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals 03/10/2019 01:30 A Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre 1:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals 24/10/2019 01:30 H Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre 5:0 (1:0)
Final 23/11/2019 20:00 N River Plate River Plate 2:1 (0:1)
Copa Libertadores 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group 1 04/03/2020 A Atlético Junior Atlético Junior -:-
Group 1 11/03/2020 H Qualifikant Qualifikant -:-
Group 1 19/03/2020 A Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle -:-
Group 1 06/04/2020 A Qualifikant Qualifikant -:-
Group 1 22/04/2020 H Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle -:-
Group 1 06/05/2020 H Atlético Junior Atlético Junior -:-
Recopa Sudamericana 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 20/02/2020 01:30 A Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle 2:2 (0:1)
Final 27/02/2020 00:30 H Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle -:-
Série A 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 28/04/2019 01:00 H Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 3:1 (1:1)
2. Round 01/05/2019 20:00 A Internacional Internacional 1:2 (0:1)
3. Round 05/05/2019 20:00 A São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 1:1 (1:0)
4. Round 12/05/2019 15:00 H Chapecoense Chapecoense 2:1 (1:0)
5. Round 18/05/2019 23:00 A Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro 1:2 (1:1)
6. Round 26/05/2019 20:00 H Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense 3:2 (1:0)
7. Round 01/06/2019 20:00 H Fortaleza Fortaleza 2:0 (1:0)
8. Round 09/06/2019 23:00 A Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ 0:0 (0:0)
9. Round 13/06/2019 01:30 A CSA - AL CSA - AL 2:0 (0:0)
10. Round 14/07/2019 15:00 H Goiás Goiás 6:1 (4:1)
11. Round 21/07/2019 20:00 A Corinthians SP Corinthians SP 1:1 (0:0)
12. Round 28/07/2019 20:00 H Botafogo - RJ Botafogo - RJ 3:2 (1:1)
13. Round 04/08/2019 20:00 A Bahia - BA Bahia - BA 0:3 (0:3)
14. Round 10/08/2019 23:00 H Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre 3:1 (1:1)
15. Round 17/08/2019 23:00 A Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 4:1 (1:0)
16. Round 25/08/2019 23:00 A Ceará - CE Ceará - CE 3:0 (2:0)
17. Round 01/09/2019 20:00 H Palmeiras Palmeiras 3:0 (2:0)
18. Round 07/09/2019 21:00 A Avaí - SC Avaí - SC 3:0 (2:0)
19. Round 14/09/2019 21:00 H Santos FC Santos FC 1:0 (1:0)
20. Round 21/09/2019 21:00 A Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 2:1 (1:1)
21. Round 26/09/2019 01:30 H Internacional Internacional 3:1 (1:0)
22. Round 28/09/2019 23:00 H São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 0:0 (0:0)
23. Round 06/10/2019 15:00 A Chapecoense Chapecoense 1:0 (1:0)
24. Round 11/10/2019 00:00 H Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro 3:1 (1:0)
25. Round 13/10/2019 20:00 A Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense 2:0 (1:0)
26. Round 17/10/2019 00:00 A Fortaleza Fortaleza 2:1 (0:0)
27. Round 20/10/2019 22:00 H Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ 2:0 (1:0)
28. Round 27/10/2019 22:00 H CSA - AL CSA - AL 1:0 (1:0)
29. Round 31/10/2019 23:00 A Goiás Goiás 2:2 (0:0)
30. Round 03/11/2019 19:00 H Corinthians SP Corinthians SP 4:1 (2:0)
31. Round 07/11/2019 23:00 A Botafogo - RJ Botafogo - RJ 1:0 (0:0)
32. Round 10/11/2019 21:00 H Bahia - BA Bahia - BA 3:1 (0:1)
34. Round 14/11/2019 00:30 H Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 4:4 (2:2)
33. Round 17/11/2019 19:00 A Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre 1:0 (1:0)
35. Round 28/11/2019 00:30 H Ceará - CE Ceará - CE 4:1 (0:1)
36. Round 01/12/2019 19:00 A Palmeiras Palmeiras 3:1 (2:0)
37. Round 05/12/2019 23:00 H Avaí - SC Avaí - SC 6:1 (3:1)
38. Round 08/12/2019 19:00 A Santos FC Santos FC 0:4 (0:2)
Copa do Brasil 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 16/05/2019 01:30 A Corinthians SP Corinthians SP 1:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 05/06/2019 01:30 H Corinthians SP Corinthians SP 1:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 11/07/2019 01:30 A Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense 1:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 18/07/2019 01:30 H Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense 1:3 (0:0, 1:1) pso
Supercopa do Brasil 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 16/02/2020 14:00 N Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense 3:0 (2:0)
Campeonato Carioca 2020 Taça Guanabara
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 18/01/2020 19:00 A Macaé Esporte - RJ Macaé Esporte - RJ 0:0 (0:0)
2. Round 23/01/2020 00:00 A Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama 1:0 (1:0)
3. Round 25/01/2020 21:00 H Volta Redonda - RJ Volta Redonda - RJ 3:2 (0:1)
4. Round 29/01/2020 23:30 H Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ 0:1 (0:0)
5. Round 03/02/2020 23:00 A Resende - RJ Resende - RJ 3:1 (0:0)
6. Round 08/02/2020 21:00 H Madureira - RJ Madureira - RJ 2:0 (0:0)
Campeonato Carioca 2020 Taça Guanabara Finals
Round date place Opponent Results
Semi-finals 12/02/2020 23:30 A Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ 3:2 (2:0)
Final 22/02/2020 21:00 A Boavista - RJ Boavista - RJ -:-
Campeonato Carioca 2020 Taça Rio
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 29/02/2020 21:00 A Cabofriense - RJ Cabofriense - RJ -:-
2. Round 07/03/2020 21:00 H Botafogo - RJ Botafogo - RJ -:-
3. Round 13/03/2020 H Portuguesa - RJ Portuguesa - RJ -:-
4. Round 20/03/2020 A Bangu - RJ Bangu - RJ -:-
5. Round 30/03/2020 H Boavista - RJ Boavista - RJ -:-