Primera División 2008/2009 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
19. Round 05/07/2009 19:20 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:1 (0:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/08/2009 18:00 H Lanús Lanús 1:2 (0:2)
2. Round 31/08/2009 00:10 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 0:1 (0:1)
3. Round 03/09/2009 20:00 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 0:2 (0:0)
4. Round 14/09/2009 00:10 A Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 1:1 (0:1)
5. Round 18/09/2009 23:10 H Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:4 (0:2)
6. Round 27/09/2009 18:00 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:2 (0:1)
7. Round 03/10/2009 18:00 H Racing Club Racing Club 3:1 (2:0)
8. Round 07/10/2009 21:00 A Tigre Tigre 2:2 (2:0)
9. Round 18/10/2009 20:10 H River Plate River Plate 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 24/10/2009 20:10 A Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 0:1 (0:0)
11. Round 28/10/2009 22:30 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:0 (1:0)
12. Round 03/11/2009 22:00 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:3 (0:0)
13. Round 09/11/2009 21:00 H Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 1:1 (0:0)
14. Round 16/11/2009 22:10 A Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 1:4 (1:2)
15. Round 21/11/2009 20:00 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0:2 (0:1)
16. Round 28/11/2009 00:10 A Independiente Independiente 0:2 (0:0)
17. Round 04/12/2009 22:10 H Banfield Banfield 0:1 (0:0)
18. Round 08/12/2009 20:00 H Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 0:0 (0:0)
19. Round 12/12/2009 22:10 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:5 (0:2)
Primera División 2009/2010 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 31/01/2010 22:10 A Lanús Lanús 2:3 (2:0)
2. Round 03/02/2010 22:10 H Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:1 (1:0)
3. Round 08/02/2010 22:15 A Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 0:0 (0:0)
4. Round 13/02/2010 22:10 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 0:0 (0:0)
5. Round 23/02/2010 00:00 A Estudiantes Estudiantes 0:2 (0:1)
6. Round 27/02/2010 20:00 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 3:2 (0:1)
7. Round 03/03/2010 00:15 A Racing Club Racing Club 1:1 (0:1)
8. Round 07/03/2010 20:00 H Tigre Tigre 2:3 (1:2)
9. Round 14/03/2010 20:00 A River Plate River Plate 0:2 (0:1)
10. Round 19/03/2010 21:00 H Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 2:0 (0:0)
11. Round 27/03/2010 00:10 A Rosario Central Rosario Central 2:0 (0:0)
12. Round 02/04/2010 23:00 H Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:0 (0:0)
13. Round 06/04/2010 23:10 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 1:0 (0:0)
14. Round 10/04/2010 22:10 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 3:1 (0:0)
15. Round 18/04/2010 18:00 A San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0:3 (0:1)
16. Round 25/04/2010 00:15 H Independiente Independiente 0:0 (0:0)
17. Round 02/05/2010 15:10 A Banfield Banfield 0:1 (0:0)
18. Round 09/05/2010 22:30 A Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2:1 (1:0)
19. Round 16/05/2010 20:00 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:2 (0:1)