Club World Cup 2009
Round date place Opponent Results
Semi-finals 15/12/2009 16:00 N Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 2:1 (1:0)
Final 19/12/2009 16:00 N FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Copa Libertadores 2009
Round date place Opponent Results
Semi-finals 02/07/2009 01:15 A Nacional Nacional 2:1 (0:0)
Final 09/07/2009 01:50 H Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC 0:0 (0:0)
Final 16/07/2009 01:50 A Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC 2:1 (0:0)
Copa Libertadores 2010
Round date place Opponent Results
Group 3 11/02/2010 23:15 H Juan Aurich Juan Aurich 5:1 (2:1)
Group 3 19/02/2010 00:30 A Alianza Lima Alianza Lima 1:4 (1:2)
Group 3 09/03/2010 22:00 A Bolívar Bolívar 0:0 (0:0)
Group 3 23/03/2010 22:30 H Bolívar Bolívar 2:0 (0:0)
Group 3 31/03/2010 02:30 A Juan Aurich Juan Aurich 2:0 (0:0)
Group 3 21/04/2010 01:15 H Alianza Lima Alianza Lima 1:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 28/04/2010 00:45 A Club San Luis Club San Luis 1:0 (1:0)
Round of 16 05/05/2010 23:30 H Club San Luis Club San Luis 3:1 (1:1)
Quarter-finals 14/05/2010 00:15 A Internacional Internacional 0:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 20/05/2010 23:45 H Internacional Internacional 2:1 (2:0)
Primera División 2008/2009 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
19. Round 05/07/2009 01:10 A River Plate River Plate 2:1 (1:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 22/08/2009 22:00 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 2:0 (2:0)
2. Round 29/08/2009 20:10 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 3:0 (1:0)
3. Round 02/09/2009 20:10 A San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:2 (2:0)
4. Round 13/09/2009 22:10 H Independiente Independiente 2:1 (1:1)
5. Round 18/09/2009 23:10 A Huracán Huracán 4:1 (2:0)
6. Round 26/09/2009 22:10 H Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2:1 (1:0)
7. Round 03/10/2009 20:10 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 0:1 (0:1)
8. Round 10/10/2009 01:15 H Lanús Lanús 1:1 (1:0)
9. Round 19/10/2009 00:15 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 1:2 (1:1)
10. Round 23/10/2009 23:00 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 1:0 (1:0)
11. Round 28/10/2009 00:15 A Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:1 (0:0)
12. Round 02/11/2009 22:00 A Banfield Banfield 1:2 (1:1)
13. Round 08/11/2009 21:10 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 3:0 (1:0)
18. Round 11/11/2009 23:00 A Rosario Central Rosario Central 0:3 (0:2)
14. Round 16/11/2009 20:00 A Racing Club Racing Club 0:1 (0:1)
15. Round 20/11/2009 22:00 H Tigre Tigre 3:1 (1:0)
19. Round 25/11/2009 22:00 H Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:1 (0:0)
16. Round 28/11/2009 22:10 A River Plate River Plate 1:1 (1:0)
17. Round 03/12/2009 21:00 H Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 0:0 (0:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 30/01/2010 00:10 H Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 3:0 (1:0)
2. Round 03/02/2010 20:00 A Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 1:3 (0:1)
3. Round 07/02/2010 20:00 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:0 (2:0)
4. Round 14/02/2010 20:00 A Independiente Independiente 2:3 (0:1)
5. Round 23/02/2010 00:00 H Huracán Huracán 2:0 (1:0)
6. Round 27/02/2010 00:10 A Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
7. Round 03/03/2010 22:00 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 0:1 (0:1)
8. Round 07/03/2010 00:10 A Lanús Lanús 0:0 (0:0)
9. Round 13/03/2010 22:10 H Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:0 (1:0)
10. Round 20/03/2010 00:10 A Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 3:1 (1:1)
11. Round 26/03/2010 22:00 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:1 (2:0)
12. Round 04/04/2010 19:00 H Banfield Banfield 1:1 (1:1)
13. Round 08/04/2010 21:00 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 (1:0)
14. Round 12/04/2010 20:10 H Racing Club Racing Club 4:0 (3:0)
15. Round 17/04/2010 20:10 A Tigre Tigre 2:1 (2:1)
16. Round 24/04/2010 22:10 H River Plate River Plate 1:0 (1:0)
17. Round 02/05/2010 20:15 A Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 2:1 (2:1)
18. Round 09/05/2010 18:10 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 0:0 (0:0)
19. Round 16/05/2010 20:00 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 4:1 (2:0)