Copa Sudamericana 2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 21/08/2009 00:15 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 (1:1)
1. Round 17/09/2009 01:15 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:1 (0:0)
Primera División 2008/2009 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
19. Round 04/07/2009 20:10 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 3:1 (0:1)
Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/08/2009 20:00 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 2:2 (0:2)
2. Round 30/08/2009 22:10 A Lanús Lanús 2:1 (1:1)
3. Round 04/09/2009 00:10 H Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 1:1 (0:0)
4. Round 13/09/2009 00:10 A Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 0:2 (0:1)
5. Round 20/09/2009 22:10 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:3 (1:1)
6. Round 26/09/2009 22:10 A Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:2 (0:1)
7. Round 04/10/2009 22:20 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 3:2 (1:1)
8. Round 09/10/2009 01:15 A Racing Club Racing Club 2:1 (0:1)
9. Round 18/10/2009 22:10 H Tigre Tigre 2:1 (0:0)
10. Round 25/10/2009 19:15 A River Plate River Plate 1:1 (0:1)
11. Round 29/10/2009 18:00 H Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 3:0 (2:0)
12. Round 01/11/2009 21:10 A Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:2 (1:1)
13. Round 08/11/2009 23:15 H Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:0 (0:0)
14. Round 16/11/2009 00:15 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 1:1 (1:0)
15. Round 22/11/2009 22:30 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 4:0 (2:0)
16. Round 29/11/2009 20:00 A San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0:3 (0:2)
17. Round 06/12/2009 00:15 H Independiente Independiente 1:2 (0:1)
18. Round 08/12/2009 20:00 A Huracán Huracán 0:0 (0:0)
19. Round 13/12/2009 20:00 H Banfield Banfield 2:0 (1:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 01/02/2010 00:15 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 2:2 (1:0)
2. Round 04/02/2010 00:15 H Lanús Lanús 3:1 (1:1)
3. Round 06/02/2010 22:10 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:4 (1:3)
4. Round 14/02/2010 22:10 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 0:0 (0:0)
5. Round 22/02/2010 00:15 A Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 1:1 (0:1)
6. Round 27/02/2010 00:10 H Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:1 (1:0)
7. Round 02/03/2010 22:10 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 4:4 (2:1)
8. Round 06/03/2010 22:00 H Racing Club Racing Club 1:2 (1:2)
9. Round 14/03/2010 22:10 A Tigre Tigre 0:3 (0:2)
10. Round 25/03/2010 18:45 H River Plate River Plate 2:0 (2:0)
11. Round 28/03/2010 19:00 A Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 1:4 (1:0)
12. Round 04/04/2010 21:10 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:2 (0:1)
13. Round 08/04/2010 23:10 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:3 (0:2)
14. Round 12/04/2010 22:10 H Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 4:0 (2:0)
15. Round 18/04/2010 20:10 A Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 0:1 (0:0)
16. Round 26/04/2010 00:15 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:0 (1:0)
17. Round 02/05/2010 22:30 A Independiente Independiente 3:2 (2:1)
18. Round 09/05/2010 22:30 H Huracán Huracán 1:2 (0:1)
19. Round 15/05/2010 00:20 A Banfield Banfield 0:3 (0:1)