Copa Sudamericana 2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 19/08/2009 01:15 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:1 (2:1)
1. Round 16/09/2009 00:45 A San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0:1 (0:0)
Primera División 2008/2009 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
19. Round 04/07/2009 20:10 A Banfield Banfield 3:0 (2:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 22/08/2009 20:00 A Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 2:1 (1:1)
2. Round 28/08/2009 23:10 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:2 (1:1)
3. Round 04/09/2009 23:10 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 1:5 (1:2)
4. Round 12/09/2009 22:10 H Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 1:2 (1:2)
5. Round 19/09/2009 20:10 A Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 0:2 (0:0)
6. Round 27/09/2009 00:15 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:3 (2:2)
7. Round 03/10/2009 01:10 A Independiente Independiente 1:2 (1:1)
8. Round 07/10/2009 21:00 H Huracán Huracán 2:2 (0:2)
9. Round 18/10/2009 22:10 A Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1:2 (0:0)
10. Round 25/10/2009 21:15 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
11. Round 29/10/2009 20:10 A Lanús Lanús 0:4 (0:2)
12. Round 03/11/2009 00:10 H Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 1:2 (0:0)
13. Round 07/11/2009 23:15 A Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 2:4 (1:1)
14. Round 14/11/2009 00:00 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:0 (1:0)
15. Round 20/11/2009 22:00 A Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:3 (0:1)
16. Round 29/11/2009 22:10 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:3 (0:1)
17. Round 05/12/2009 00:15 A Racing Club Racing Club 0:1 (0:0)
18. Round 10/12/2009 00:15 A Banfield Banfield 0:1 (0:0)
19. Round 13/12/2009 22:30 H River Plate River Plate 0:2 (0:1)
Primera División 2009/2010 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 30/01/2010 20:00 H Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 0:2 (0:1)
2. Round 02/02/2010 20:00 A Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:0 (0:0)
3. Round 07/02/2010 00:15 H Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 2:2 (1:1)
4. Round 13/02/2010 00:10 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 2:0 (1:0)
5. Round 20/02/2010 20:00 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 1:1 (1:1)
6. Round 28/02/2010 20:00 A San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0:1 (0:0)
7. Round 04/03/2010 00:10 H Independiente Independiente 0:1 (0:0)
8. Round 07/03/2010 20:00 A Huracán Huracán 3:2 (2:1)
9. Round 14/03/2010 22:10 H Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 3:0 (2:0)
10. Round 20/03/2010 22:10 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
11. Round 27/03/2010 22:10 H Lanús Lanús 0:1 (0:0)
12. Round 03/04/2010 23:10 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:0 (1:0)
13. Round 06/04/2010 21:00 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 3:1 (2:0)
14. Round 12/04/2010 18:00 A Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:6 (0:1)
15. Round 17/04/2010 20:10 H Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:2 (1:2)
16. Round 23/04/2010 23:00 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:1 (0:0)
17. Round 30/04/2010 20:15 H Racing Club Racing Club 1:2 (1:2)
18. Round 09/05/2010 20:20 H Banfield Banfield 1:2 (0:0)
19. Round 15/05/2010 22:15 A River Plate River Plate 5:1 (5:0)