Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Yoichi Doi FC Tokyo 25/07/1973
Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi Júbilo Iwata 15/08/1975
Seigo Narazaki Nagoya Grampus Eight 15/04/1976
Takashi Shimoda Sanfrecce Hiroshima 28/11/1975
Ryota Tsuzuki Urawa Red Diamonds 18/04/1978
Defender
Akira Kaji Gamba Osaka 13/01/1980
Yuichi Komano Sanfrecce Hiroshima 25/07/1981
Yuzo Kurihara Yokohama F. Marinos 18/09/1983
Tsuneyasu Miyamoto Gamba Osaka 07/02/1977
Hiroki Mizumoto JEF United Chiba 12/09/1985
Teruyuki Moniwa FC Tokyo 08/09/1981
Koji Nakata FC Basel 09/07/1979
Yuji Nakazawa Yokohama F. Marinos 25/02/1978
Makoto Tanaka Júbilo Iwata 08/08/1975
Marcus Tulio Tanaka Urawa Red Diamonds 24/04/1981
Keisuke Tsuboi Urawa Red Diamonds 16/09/1979
Midfielder
Yuki Abe JEF United Chiba 06/09/1981
Alex Urawa Red Diamonds 20/07/1977
Yasuhito Endō Gamba Osaka 28/01/1980
Takashi Fukunishi Júbilo Iwata 01/09/1976
Takahiro Futagawa Gamba Osaka 27/06/1980
Naotake Hanyu JEF United Chiba 22/12/1979
Makoto Hasebe Urawa Red Diamonds 18/01/1984
Junichi Inamoto Galatasaray 18/09/1979
Daigo Kobayashi Omiya Ardija 19/02/1983
Yasuyuki Konno FC Tokyo 25/01/1983
Daisuke Matsui Le Mans UC 72 11/05/1981
Shinji Murai Júbilo Iwata 01/12/1979
Kengo Nakamura Kawasaki Frontale 31/10/1980
Shunsuke Nakamura Celtic FC 24/06/1978
Hidetoshi Nakata 22/01/1977
Mitsuo Ogasawara FC Messina 05/04/1979
Shinji Ono Urawa Red Diamonds 27/09/1979
Keita Suzuki Urawa Red Diamonds 08/07/1981
Hayuma Tanaka Yokohama F. Marinos 31/07/1982
Satoru Yamagishi JEF United Chiba 03/05/1983
Koji Yamase Yokohama F. Marinos 22/09/1981
Forward
Ryuji Bando Gamba Osaka 02/08/1979
Kazuki Ganaha Kawasaki Frontale 26/09/1980
Tatsuhiko Kubo Yokohama F. Marinos 18/06/1976
Seiichiro Maki JEF United Chiba 07/08/1980
Masashi Motoyama Kashima Antlers 20/06/1979
Masashi Oguro Torino FC 04/05/1980
Daisuke Sakata Yokohama F. Marinos 16/01/1983
Hisato Satō Sanfrecce Hiroshima 12/03/1982
Takayuki Suzuki Crvena Zvezda 05/06/1976
Naohiro Takahara Eintracht Frankfurt 04/06/1979
Keiji Tamada Nagoya Grampus Eight 11/04/1980
Tatsuya Tanaka Urawa Red Diamonds 27/11/1982
Atsushi Yanagisawa Kashima Antlers 27/05/1977
Manager
Ivica Osim since 01/07/2006 06/05/1941
Zico since 01/10/2002 until 22/06/2006 03/03/1953