Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi Júbilo Iwata 15/08/1975
Eiji Kawashima Kawasaki Frontale 20/03/1983
Seigo Narazaki Nagoya Grampus 15/04/1976
Defender
Akira Kaji Gamba Osaka 13/01/1980
Yuichi Komano Júbilo Iwata 25/07/1981
Hiroki Mizumoto Kyoto Sanga FC 12/09/1985
Yuto Nagatomo FC Tokyo 12/09/1986
Yuji Nakazawa Yokohama F. Marinos 25/02/1978
Kazumichi Takagi Shimizu S-Pulse 21/11/1980
Marcus Tulio Tanaka Urawa Red Diamonds 24/04/1981
Shuhei Terada Kawasaki Frontale 23/06/1975
Atsuto Uchida Kashima Antlers 27/03/1988
Midfielder
Yuki Abe Urawa Red Diamonds 06/09/1981
Takeshi Aoki Kashima Antlers 28/09/1982
Yasuhito Endō Gamba Osaka 28/01/1980
Naotake Hanyu FC Tokyo 22/12/1979
Makoto Hasebe VfL Wolfsburg 18/01/1984
Hideo Hashimoto Gamba Osaka 21/05/1979
Junichi Inamoto Eintracht Frankfurt 18/09/1979
Shinji Kagawa Cerezo Osaka 17/03/1989
Yasuyuki Konno FC Tokyo 25/01/1983
Daisuke Matsui AS Saint-Étienne 11/05/1981
Kengo Nakamura Kawasaki Frontale 31/10/1980
Shunsuke Nakamura Celtic FC 24/06/1978
Shinji Ono VfL Bochum 27/09/1979
Keita Suzuki Urawa Red Diamonds 08/07/1981
Satoru Yamagishi Kawasaki Frontale 03/05/1983
Koji Yamase Yokohama F. Marinos 22/09/1981
Michihiro Yasuda Gamba Osaka 20/12/1987
Forward
Ryuji Bando Gamba Osaka 02/08/1979
Shinzo Koroki Kashima Antlers 31/07/1986
Ryoichi Maeda Júbilo Iwata 09/10/1981
Seiichiro Maki JEF United Chiba 07/08/1980
Masashi Oguro Tokyo Verdy 04/05/1980
Shinji Okazaki Shimizu S-Pulse 16/04/1986
Yoshito Okubo Vissel Kobe 09/06/1982
Hisato Satō Sanfrecce Hiroshima 12/03/1982
Naohiro Takahara Urawa Red Diamonds 04/06/1979
Keiji Tamada Nagoya Grampus 11/04/1980
Tatsuya Tanaka Urawa Red Diamonds 27/11/1982
Yūzō Tashiro Kashima Antlers 22/07/1982
Kisho Yano Albirex Niigata 05/04/1984
Manager
Takeshi Okada 25/08/1956