Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Akihiro Hayashi FC Tokyo 07/05/1987
Masaaki Higashiguchi Gamba Osaka 12/05/1986
Eiji Kawashima FC Metz 20/03/1983
Kosuke Nakamura Kashiwa Reysol 27/02/1995
Shusaku Nishikawa Urawa Red Diamonds 18/06/1986
Yuji Rokutan Shimizu S-Pulse 10/04/1987
Defender
Hiroki Fujiharu Gamba Osaka 28/11/1988
Tomoaki Makino Urawa Red Diamonds 11/05/1987
Yuichi Maruyama FC Tokyo 16/06/1989
Genta Miura Gamba Osaka 01/03/1995
Masato Morishige FC Tokyo 21/05/1987
Yuto Nagatomo Inter 12/09/1986
Daiki Niwa Sanfrecce Hiroshima 16/01/1986
Kosuke Ota FC Tokyo 23/07/1987
Gōtoku Sakai Hamburger SV 14/03/1991
Hiroki Sakai Olympique Marseille 12/04/1990
Tsukasa Shiotani Al Ain FC 05/12/1988
Gen Shōji Kashima Antlers 11/12/1992
Naomichi Ueda Kashima Antlers 24/10/1994
Tomoya Ugajin Urawa Red Diamonds 23/03/1988
Koki Yonekura Gamba Osaka 17/05/1988
Maya Yoshida Southampton FC 24/08/1988
Midfielder
Wataru Endo Urawa Red Diamonds 09/02/1993
Makoto Hasebe Eintracht Frankfurt 18/01/1984
Keisuke Honda CF Pachuca 13/06/1986
Yosuke Ideguchi Gamba Osaka 23/08/1996
Shinji Kagawa Borussia Dortmund 17/03/1989
Mu Kanazaki Kashima Antlers 16/02/1989
Yosuke Kashiwagi Urawa Red Diamonds 15/12/1987
Hiroshi Kiyotake Cerezo Osaka 12/11/1989
Yuki Kobayashi sc Heerenveen 24/04/1992
Yasuyuki Konno Gamba Osaka 25/01/1983
Shu Kurata Gamba Osaka 26/11/1988
Ryota Nagaki Kashima Antlers 04/06/1988
Ryota Oshima Kawasaki Frontale 23/01/1993
Gaku Shibasaki Getafe CF 28/05/1992
Yojiro Takahagi FC Tokyo 02/08/1986
Takashi Usami Fortuna Düsseldorf 06/05/1992
Hotaru Yamaguchi Cerezo Osaka 06/10/1990
Forward
Takuma Asano VfB Stuttgart 10/11/1994
Genki Haraguchi Hertha BSC 09/05/1991
Mike Havenaar Vissel Kobe 20/05/1987
Takashi Inui SD Eibar 02/06/1988
Yū Kobayashi Kawasaki Frontale 23/09/1987
Shinzo Koroki Urawa Red Diamonds 31/07/1986
Yūya Kubo KAA Gent 24/12/1993
Takumi Minamino RB Salzburg 16/01/1995
Yoshinori Mutō 1. FSV Mainz 05 15/07/1992
Kensuke Nagai FC Tokyo 05/03/1989
Shinji Okazaki Leicester City 16/04/1986
Yuya Osako 1. FC Köln 18/05/1990
Manabu Saito Yokohama F. Marinos 04/04/1990
Kenyu Sugimoto Cerezo Osaka 18/11/1992
Manager
Vahid Halilhodžić 15/05/1952