Squad
Appearances
sorting
Goalkeeper
Shuichi Gonda Shimizu S-Pulse 03/03/1989
Eiji Kawashima RC Strasbourg 20/03/1983
Daiya Maekawa Vissel Kobe 08/09/1994
Kosuke Nakamura Portimonense SC 27/02/1995
Shusaku Nishikawa Urawa Red Diamonds 18/06/1986
Daniel Schmidt Sint-Truidense VV 03/02/1992
Kosei Tani Shonan Bellmare 22/11/2000
Defender
Koki Anzai Kashima Antlers 31/05/1995
Wataru Endo VfB Stuttgart 09/02/1993
Daiki Hashioka Sint-Truidense VV 17/05/1999
Shinnosuke Hatanaka Yokohama F. Marinos 25/08/1995
Ken Matsubara Yokohama F. Marinos 16/02/1993
Sei Muroya Hannover 96 05/04/1994
Yuto Nagatomo 12/09/1986
Shinnosuke Nakatani Nagoya Grampus 24/03/1996
Yuta Nakayama PEC Zwolle 16/02/1997
Ryoya Ogawa FC Tokyo 24/11/1996
Hiroki Sakai Urawa Red Diamonds 12/04/1990
Sho Sasaki Sanfrecce Hiroshima 02/10/1989
Gen Shōji Gamba Osaka 11/12/1992
Yukinari Sugawara AZ Alkmaar 28/06/2000
Takehiro Tomiyasu Arsenal FC 05/11/1998
Naomichi Ueda Nîmes Olympique 24/10/1994
Miki Yamane Kawasaki Frontale 22/12/1993
Maya Yoshida Sampdoria 24/08/1988
Midfielder
Ritsu Doan PSV Eindhoven 16/06/1998
Keita Endo 1. FC Union Berlin 22/11/1997
Ataru Esaka Urawa Red Diamonds 31/05/1992
Genki Haraguchi 1. FC Union Berlin 09/05/1991
Kento Hashimoto FK Rostov 16/08/1993
Sho Inagaki Nagoya Grampus 25/12/1991
Ko Itakura FC Schalke 04 27/01/1997
Daichi Kamada Eintracht Frankfurt 05/08/1996
Hayao Kawabe Grasshopper Club Zürich 08/09/1995
Hidemasa Morita CD Santa Clara 10/05/1995
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto Cerezo Osaka 22/10/1996
Gaku Shibasaki CD Leganés 28/05/1992
Shogo Taniguchi Kawasaki Frontale 15/07/1991
Yasuto Wakizaka Kawasaki Frontale 11/06/1995
Hotaru Yamaguchi Vissel Kobe 06/10/1990
Forward
Takuma Asano VfL Bochum 10/11/1994
Kyogo Furuhashi Celtic FC 20/01/1995
Junya Ito KRC Genk 09/03/1993
Takefusa Kubo RCD Mallorca 04/06/2001
Takumi Minamino Liverpool FC 16/01/1995
Kensuke Nagai FC Tokyo 05/03/1989
Shoya Nakajima Portimonense SC 23/08/1994
Ado Onaiwu Toulouse FC 08/11/1995
Yuya Ōsako Vissel Kobe 18/05/1990
Musashi Suzuki K Beerschot VA 11/02/1994
Manager
Hajime Moriyasu since 01/08/2018 23/08/1968