Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 29/06/2019 13:30 H Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 0:3 (0:1)
Week 06/07/2019 14:00 H St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 2:4 (1:1)
Champions League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 10/07/2019 19:45 H Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 0:2 (0:1)
1. Round 17/07/2019 18:00 A Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 0:4 (0:1)
Europa League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 23/07/2019 16:45 A HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn 2:2 (1:1)
2. Round 01/08/2019 19:45 H HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn 1:0 (1:0)
3. Round 06/08/2019 19:15 A FK Sutjeska FK Sutjeska 2:1 (1:1)
3. Round 13/08/2019 19:45 H FK Sutjeska FK Sutjeska 3:2 (2:1)
Play-offs 22/08/2019 19:45 H Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK 3:2 (2:1)
Play-offs 29/08/2019 17:00 A Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK 1:2 (0:1)
Premier League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 10/08/2019 15:00 H Institute FC Drumahoe Institute FC Drumahoe 3:1 (2:1)
3. Round 17/08/2019 15:00 H Coleraine FC Coleraine FC 2:4 (0:2)
6. Round 07/09/2019 15:00 A Cliftonville FC Cliftonville FC 1:0 (0:0)
7. Round 14/09/2019 15:00 H Glentoran Belfast Glentoran Belfast 1:0 (0:0)
8. Round 23/09/2019 19:45 A Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers 3:0 (1:0)
9. Round 28/09/2019 15:00 H Glenavon FC Glenavon FC 7:0 (4:0)
10. Round 04/10/2019 19:45 A Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 0:1 (0:0)
11. Round 12/10/2019 15:00 A Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 4:1 (4:0)
12. Round 19/10/2019 15:00 H Ballymena United Ballymena United 2:1 (2:0)
4. Round 22/10/2019 19:45 H Warrenpoint Town Warrenpoint Town 7:0 (3:0)
13. Round 26/10/2019 15:00 A Coleraine FC Coleraine FC 0:1 (0:0)
14. Round 02/11/2019 15:00 H Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers 2:0 (1:0)
16. Round 16/11/2019 13:00 A Institute FC Drumahoe Institute FC Drumahoe 3:0 (2:0)
17. Round 22/11/2019 19:45 A Glenavon FC Glenavon FC 0:1 (0:1)
2. Round 26/11/2019 19:45 A Ballymena United Ballymena United 2:1 (2:1)
18. Round 30/11/2019 15:00 H Larne FC Larne FC 1:0 (0:0)
19. Round 07/12/2019 15:00 H Cliftonville FC Cliftonville FC 1:0 (0:0)
20. Round 14/12/2019 15:00 A Warrenpoint Town Warrenpoint Town 2:0 (1:0)
21. Round 21/12/2019 15:00 H Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 1:1 (0:1)
22. Round 26/12/2019 15:00 A Glentoran Belfast Glentoran Belfast 0:3 (0:1)
23. Round 28/12/2019 15:00 A Coleraine FC Coleraine FC 1:1 (1:0)
24. Round 01/01/2020 15:00 H Institute FC Drumahoe Institute FC Drumahoe 3:0 (2:0)
25. Round 13/01/2020 19:45 A Cliftonville FC Cliftonville FC 2:1 (1:1)
26. Round 18/01/2020 15:00 H Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 0:0 (0:0)
27. Round 25/01/2020 15:00 H Glenavon FC Glenavon FC 8:1 (5:1)
5. Round 28/01/2020 19:45 A Larne FC Larne FC 1:3 (1:2)
15. Round 04/02/2020 19:45 H Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 2:1 (1:1)
28. Round 08/02/2020 15:00 A Warrenpoint Town Warrenpoint Town 2:1 (1:0)
29. Round 14/02/2020 19:45 A Ballymena United Ballymena United 4:1 (2:1)
30. Round 21/02/2020 19:45 H Crusaders FC Crusaders FC 4:0 (1:0)
31. Round 07/03/2020 15:00 A Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers 2:0 (1:0)
32. Round 14/03/2020 H Larne FC Larne FC resch.
33. Round 20/03/2020 A Glentoran Belfast Glentoran Belfast resch.
Irish Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
5. Round 04/01/2020 13:30 A Queen's University Belfast Queen's University Belfast 1:2
League Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 17/09/2019 20:00 A Ballinamallard United FC Ballinamallard United FC 5:4 aet
Round of 16 08/10/2019 19:45 A Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 4:0
Quarter-finals 29/10/2019 19:45 H Cliftonville FC Cliftonville FC 1:0
Semi-finals 03/12/2019 19:45 H Coleraine FC Coleraine FC 0:3