1st(1st leg) FK Astana - BATE Borisov 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) BATE Borisov - FK Astana 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: FK Astana
1st(1st leg) FC Ararat-Armenia - F91 Dudelange 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) F91 Dudelange - FC Ararat-Armenia 5:4 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:00 Winner: F91 Dudelange
1st(1st leg) FK Sūduva - Ferencvárosi TC 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Ferencvárosi TC - FK Sūduva 4:2 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:00 Winner: Ferencvárosi TC
1st(1st leg) Malmö FF - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv - Malmö FF 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: Malmö FF
1st(1st leg) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - NK Maribor 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Maribor - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:15 Winner: PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
1st(1st leg) Feyenoord - Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Feyenoord 0:3 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:30 Winner: Feyenoord
1st(1st leg) FC København - Riga FC 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Riga FC - FC København 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 18:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 17:45 Winner: FC København
1st(1st leg) AEK Athen - Trabzonspor 1:3 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Trabzonspor - AEK Athen 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:30 Winner: Trabzonspor
1st(1st leg) Legia Warszawa - Rangers FC 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Rangers FC - Legia Warszawa 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:45 Winner: Rangers FC
1st(1st leg) Steaua Bucureşti - Vitória Guimarães 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vitória Guimarães - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 20:00 Winner: Vitória Guimarães
1st(1st leg) KAA Gent - HNK Rijeka 2:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) HNK Rijeka - KAA Gent 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:00 Winner: KAA Gent
1st(1st leg) PSV Eindhoven - Apollon Limassol 3:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Apollon Limassol - PSV Eindhoven 0:4 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: PSV Eindhoven
1st(1st leg) RC Strasbourg - Eintracht Frankfurt 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Eintracht Frankfurt - RC Strasbourg 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:30 Winner: Eintracht Frankfurt
1st(1st leg) AZ Alkmaar - Royal Antwerp FC 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Royal Antwerp FC - AZ Alkmaar 1:4 (0:0, 1:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:30 Winner: AZ Alkmaar
1st(1st leg) Celtic FC - AIK Solna 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AIK Solna - Celtic FC 1:4 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: Celtic FC
1st(1st leg) Linfield FC - Qarabağ FK 3:2 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Qarabağ FK - Linfield FC 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 17:00 Winner: Qarabağ FK
1st(1st leg) Sporting Braga - Spartak Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Spartak Moskva - Sporting Braga 1:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:15 Winner: Sporting Braga
1st(1st leg) Slovan Bratislava - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) PAOK Saloniki - Slovan Bratislava 3:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: Slovan Bratislava
1st(1st leg) Torino FC - Wolverhampton Wanderers 2:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Wolverhampton Wanderers - Torino FC 2:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 19:45 Winner: Wolverhampton Wanderers
1st(1st leg) Espanyol Barcelona - Zorya Lugansk 3:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Zorya Lugansk - Espanyol Barcelona 2:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: Espanyol Barcelona
1st(1st leg) Partizan - Molde FK 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Molde FK - Partizan 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/08/2019 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 29/08/2019 18:00 Winner: Partizan