Period Manager Country born
17/09/2017 - 30/06/2022 Fabio Liverani Italy 29/04/1976
12/09/2017 - 17/09/2017 Primo Maragliulo Italy 14/05/1961
25/04/2017 - 10/09/2017 Roberto Rizzo Italy 20/10/1961
01/07/2016 - 24/04/2017 Pasquale Padalino Italy 26/07/1972
13/10/2015 - 30/06/2016 Piero Braglia Italy 10/01/1955
01/07/2015 - 12/10/2015 Antonio Asta Italy 17/11/1970
04/02/2015 - 30/06/2015 Alberto Bollini Italy 16/06/1966
27/12/2014 - 03/02/2015 Dino Pagliari Italy 27/01/1957
24/09/2013 - 27/12/2014 Franco Lerda Italy 19/08/1967
01/07/2013 - 24/09/2013 Francesco Moriero Italy 31/03/1969
01/07/2012 - 30/06/2013 Franco Lerda Italy 19/08/1967
05/12/2011 - 30/06/2012 Serse Cosmi Italy 05/05/1958
01/07/2011 - 04/12/2011 Eusebio Di Francesco Italy 08/09/1969
09/03/2009 - 30/06/2011 Luigi De Canio Italy 26/09/1957
01/07/2008 - 09/03/2009 Mario Beretta Italy 30/10/1959
28/12/2006 - 30/06/2008 Giuseppe Papadopulo Italy 02/02/1948
01/07/2006 - 26/12/2006 Zdeněk Zeman Czech Republic 12/05/1947
24/01/2006 - 30/06/2006 Franco Paleari Italy 06/06/1955
24/01/2006 - 30/06/2006 Roberto Rizzo Italy 20/10/1961
27/09/2005 - 23/01/2006 Silvio Baldini Italy 11/09/1958
01/07/2005 - 26/09/2005 Angelo Gregucci Italy 10/06/1964
01/07/2004 - 30/06/2005 Zdeněk Zeman Czech Republic 12/05/1947
01/07/2001 - 22/05/2004 Delio Rossi Italy 26/11/1960
01/07/1999 - 31/01/2002 Alberto Cavasin Italy 09/01/1956
17/02/1998 - 30/06/1999 Nedo Sonetti Italy 25/02/1941
02/02/1998 - 16/02/1998 Angelo Pereni Italy 12/12/1943
01/07/1997 - 02/02/1998 Cesare Prandelli Italy 19/08/1957
01/07/1995 - 31/12/1995 Piero Lenzi Italy 18/09/1943
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1997 Gian Piero Ventura Italy 14/01/1948
20/11/1994 - 31/01/1995 Edoardo Reja Italy 10/10/1945
01/07/1994 - 31/12/1994 Luciano Spinosi Italy 09/05/1950
28/11/1993 - 30/06/1994 Rino Marchesi Italy 11/06/1937
01/07/1993 - 30/11/1993 Nedo Sonetti Italy 25/02/1941
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1993 Bruno Bolchi Italy 21/02/1940
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Zbigniew Boniek Poland 03/03/1956
01/04/1987 - 30/06/1990 Carlo Mazzone Italy 19/03/1937
01/07/1983 - 30/06/1986 Eugenio Fascetti Italy 23/10/1938
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1982 Gianni Di Marzio Italy 08/01/1940
01/07/1979 - 30/06/1980 Bruno Mazzia Italy 14/03/1941
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1978 Lamberto Giorgis Italy 04/03/1932
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1977 Antonio Renna Italy 02/03/1937
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1971 Eugenio Bersellini Italy 10/06/1936
01/01/1967 - 30/06/1968 Gianni Seghedoni Italy 03/03/1932
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1949 Mario Magnozzi Italy 20/03/1902
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1948 László Székely Hungary 00/00/1910
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1946 Ferenc Hirzer Hungary 21/11/1902
01/07/1937 - 30/06/1938 Imre Payer Hungary 01/06/1888
01/07/1935 - 30/06/1936 Otto Krappan Italy 11/10/1886
01/07/1932 - 30/06/1933 Imre Payer Hungary 01/06/1888